Last updated: 10/06/2003 @ 19:13:00
Classes D-10 D-12 D-14 D-16 D-18 D-20 D21E D21A D21B D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 D75 H-10 H-12 H-14 H-16 H-18 H-20 H21E H21A H21B H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 H80 D.N. H.N. Participation
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. CORBET EMESE NED Argus 1:10:43 0:19:37 (1) 0:29:41 (3) 0:21:25 (2)
2. ROSÉN Sara SWE OK Njudung 1:11:31 0:22:48 (2) 0:28:21 (2) 0:20:22 (1)
3. CHRISTAN Marine SUI CA ROSE 1:40:59 0:24:40 (3) 0:30:58 (4) 0:45:21 (6)
4. SCHMITZ Lisa GER Oberodenthaler SC 1:52:03 0:34:21 (7) 0:27:10 (1) 0:50:32 (8)
5. HIRSCHMILLER Judith GER SG Schonburg 1:53:21 0:33:33 (6) 0:45:17 (8) 0:34:31 (4)
6. CROSS Louise GBR Altaïr C.O. 2:03:34 0:41:29 (8) 0:44:46 (7) 0:37:19 (5)
7. LE BIHAN Barbara FRA 6803 2:08:57 0:51:46 (9) 0:43:00 (6) 0:34:11 (3)
8. LOVENS Anne-Sophie BEL C.O. Pégase 2:10:14 0:30:21 (5) 0:51:52 (9) 0:48:01 (7)
OC. VERDEYEN Elke BEL Omega 1:05:11 0:17:12 0:22:52 0:25:07
LOTERIE Laurine FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais not classified 0:28:49 (4) 0:39:16 (5) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. NILSSON Frida SWE Pan-Kristianstad 1:07:30 0:24:06 (1) 0:23:30 (1) 0:19:54 (1)
2. MÄNSSON Elin SWE OK Löftan 1:09:40 0:24:06 (1) 0:23:52 (2) 0:21:42 (3)
3. KARLSSON Ellinor SWE OK Njudung 1:25:40 0:36:48 (7) 0:27:29 (4) 0:21:23 (2)
4. ROSÉN Emma SWE OK Njudung 1:31:33 0:37:55 (8) 0:29:24 (5) 0:24:14 (4)
5. LERICHE Clotilde FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 1:33:14 0:31:51 (4) 0:33:25 (8) 0:27:58 (6)
6. VERDEYEN Sien BEL Omega 1:34:34 0:41:03 (12) 0:25:57 (3) 0:27:34 (5)
7. TORZ Agathe FRA A.S.U.B. 1:39:37 0:30:12 (3) 0:32:43 (7) 0:36:42 (11)
8. TORZ Lola FRA A.S.U.B. 1:43:33 0:40:11 (11) 0:34:10 (9) 0:29:12 (7)
9. HENKES Julia BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 1:44:52 0:33:56 (5) 0:37:31 (11) 0:33:25 (9)
10. GARROT Sophie FRA VOR 2104 BO 1:45:18 0:36:14 (6) 0:38:20 (12) 0:30:44 (8)
11. WATHELET Christelle BEL C.O. Liège 1:49:01 0:38:07 (9) 0:30:48 (6) 0:40:06 (12)
12. LEROY Agathe FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 1:49:02 0:38:13 (10) 0:34:27 (10) 0:36:22 (10)
13. KÖNIG Sandra GER SU Annen 2:21:00 0:46:24 (13) 0:47:42 (14) 0:46:54 (14)
14. LOVENS Caroline BEL C.O. Pégase 2:30:23 0:48:25 (14) 0:54:02 (15) 0:47:56 (15)
15. CORBET Kinga NED Argus 2:43:12 1:00:34 (16) 0:42:48 (13) 0:59:50 (16)
16. CHRISTAN Gaëlle SUI CA ROSE 2:47:36 0:49:21 (15) 1:13:49 (16) 0:44:26 (13)
HARTMANN Rosemary GBR MADO not classified 1:09:44 (17) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HENKES Elisabeth BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 1:38:45 0:32:33 (1) 0:27:56 (1) 0:38:16 (2)
2. OLSSON Matilda SWE Ringsjö OK 1:45:29 0:35:58 (2) 0:32:55 (3) 0:36:36 (1)
3. KARLSSON Carolina SWE OK Njudung 1:55:07 0:37:40 (3) 0:32:06 (2) 0:45:21 (3)
4. BASTIN Astrid BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:02:37 0:39:31 (4) 0:36:41 (6) 0:46:25 (5)
5. WEBER Sara BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:04:51 0:39:34 (5) 0:35:41 (5) 0:49:36 (6)
6. REDTZER Sofie SWE Rotebro IS 2:07:51 0:47:46 (7) 0:34:35 (4) 0:45:30 (4)
7. MANGIONE Chloé FRA Cref de Bourgogne 2:32:47 0:54:14 (8) 0:40:09 (7) 0:58:24 (7)
8. SCHLAFKE Marén GER TV 05 Bierbach 2:47:18 1:00:33 (9) 0:42:14 (8) 1:04:31 (8)
9. CORBET Timea NED Argus 3:24:23 1:13:36 (10) 0:45:18 (9) 1:25:29 (9)
10. CAELEN Heleen BEL Omega 3:55:04 1:22:26 (11) 0:57:59 (11) 1:34:39 (10)
KAMMACHER Inès FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais not classified DSQ 0:48:55 (10) 1:44:54 (11)
LE BIHAN Sarah FRA 6803 not classified 0:46:13 (6) 1:03:27 (12) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. SAND Malin SWE OK Tisaren 1:33:32 0:29:59 (1) 0:35:16 (1) 0:28:17 (1)
2. BAKKMAN Frida SWE Lessebo OK 1:46:36 0:32:47 (3) 0:39:42 (4) 0:34:07 (3)
3. CARLSSON Sofia SWE Tenhults SOK 1:49:27 0:35:54 (4) 0:39:36 (3) 0:33:57 (2)
4. KARLSSON Martina SWE OK Njudung 1:53:24 0:30:43 (2) 0:37:27 (2) 0:45:14 (11)
5. D’AHRREVILLE Karine FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO 1:58:58 0:41:22 (9) 0:42:55 (5) 0:34:41 (4)
6. BARLET Gaëlle FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO 2:02:09 0:40:27 (8) 0:46:41 (7) 0:35:01 (5)
7. PAPILLON Cécile FRA Cref de Bourgogne 2:05:39 0:38:21 (6) 0:45:38 (6) 0:41:40 (9)
8. MEYER Oriane FRA CO Colmar 2:06:24 0:37:32 (5) 0:52:20 (11) 0:36:32 (6)
9. ENARD Sandrine FRA Cref de Bourgogne 2:14:28 0:45:01 (10) 0:48:40 (8) 0:40:47 (7)
10. WERDING Anne BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:17:24 0:46:59 (12) 0:49:00 (9) 0:41:25 (8)
11. DU POIRIEUX Cloé FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO 2:30:11 0:46:05 (11) 0:50:47 (10) 0:53:19 (17)
12. GARROT Mathilde FRA Cref de Bourgogne 2:38:27 0:51:49 (15) 0:57:02 (13) 0:49:36 (15)
13. HENKES Katharina BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:39:15 0:57:44 (20) 0:55:00 (12) 0:46:31 (12)
14. LERICHE Camille FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 2:46:13 0:52:30 (16) 1:04:29 (17) 0:49:14 (14)
15. TORZ Pauline FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 2:49:04 0:54:11 (18) 1:02:06 (16) 0:52:47 (16)
16. KEMPIN Tatjana GER Oberodenthaler SC 2:51:13 1:02:51 (23) 1:05:44 (18) 0:42:38 (10)
17. GENAR Julie BEL TROL 2:57:04 0:57:30 (19) 1:12:46 (20) 0:46:48 (13)
18. GRUNAU Ines GER DJK Adler 07 3:29:25 0:53:16 (17) 1:26:15 (23) 1:09:54 (19)
19. HÄBERLE Anja GER Oberodenthaler SC 3:30:05 1:01:02 (21) 1:13:16 (21) 1:15:47 (21)
20. SCHULZ Bianca GER AWO Hagenow 3:39:53 1:01:52 (22) 1:27:53 (24) 1:10:08 (20)
21. ODERUD Silje NOR ALTAÏR 4:04:54 1:18:09 (24) 1:20:10 (22) 1:26:35 (23)
22. FRIEDL Anika GER TUS Lübbecke 4:23:27 1:27:32 (25) 1:38:27 (25) 1:17:28 (22)
MICHELS Anna BEL N.S.V. Amel not classified 0:50:57 (14) NCL 1:07:59 (18)
ANDERSSON Ronja SWE Tenhults SOK not classified 0:39:27 (7) 1:00:26 (14) DSQ
CZIOSKA Helen GER OLF Mainz not classified 0:49:11 (13) 1:09:26 (19) NCL
HERMANSSON Lisa SWE Tenhults SOK not classified NCL 1:01:21 (15) DSQ
LARSSON Cecilia SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. GOFFRE Anaïs FRA L.I.F. CO 2:18:56 0:42:10 (2) 0:49:39 (1) 0:47:07 (1)
2. PERRIN Cécile FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO 2:30:40 0:45:10 (3) 0:52:43 (2) 0:52:47 (2)
3. LARSSON Jenny SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:37:38 0:46:54 (5) 0:54:36 (4) 0:56:08 (4)
4. LEMAIRE Cécilia FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 2:38:13 0:47:54 (6) 0:57:20 (6) 0:52:59 (3)
5. JOHANSSON Hanna SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:40:34 0:47:55 (7) 0:54:16 (3) 0:58:23 (5)
6. CRUTZEN Séverine BEL Hermathenae 2:42:04 0:46:26 (4) 0:55:33 (5) 1:00:05 (6)
7. SMIRNOV Alexandra RUS Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 3:09:11 0:53:33 (11) 1:03:20 (9) 1:12:18 (7)
8. FRIEDL Jessica GER TUS Lübbecke 4:52:13 1:29:06 (12) 1:34:30 (12) 1:48:37 (8)
9. WANNER Anna GER Indiv. 6:02:23 1:46:14 (13) 1:58:54 (13) 2:17:15 (9)
BOHER Fanny FRA L.I.F. CO not classified 0:50:07 (8) 1:00:36 (7) NCL
SAUVAGE Elsa FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais not classified 0:50:28 (9) 1:02:30 (8) NCL
D’HARREVILLE Mélanie FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO not classified 0:40:31 (1) 1:07:13 (10) DNS
NUYTS An BEL K.O.L. not classified 0:51:12 (10) 1:07:22 (11) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. DAVEY Briohny AUS Australian Junior Orient 2:49:39 0:55:56 (1) 0:57:36 (1) 0:56:07 (1)
2. PRUDHOE Alice AUS Australian Junior Orient 3:32:11 1:03:10 (2) 1:16:21 (2) 1:12:40 (2)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. DEPTA Monika GER SU Annen Witten 3:09:33 0:55:48 (1) 1:14:50 (1) 0:58:55 (1)
2. MAKRAI Eva HUN A.S.U.B. 3:29:19 0:58:17 (2) 1:31:34 (4) 0:59:28 (2)
3. OEYEN Greet BEL HAM O.K. 3:48:52 1:09:13 (6) 1:34:16 (5) 1:05:23 (4)
4. SCHLAEFKE Bettina GER DJK Adler 07 3:48:58 1:08:52 (4) 1:30:34 (2) 1:09:32 (7)
5. SVALIN Emelie SWE Vänersborgs SK 3:55:46 1:09:05 (5) 1:37:14 (6) 1:09:27 (6)
6. TULLENEERS Veerle BEL BORASCA 4:05:57 1:17:23 (8) 1:40:27 (7) 1:08:07 (5)
7. STAMER Esther GER Olifant 4:43:08 1:21:19 (10) 2:10:25 (11) 1:11:24 (8)
8. SWEERTMAN Petra NED HOC 93 4:44:53 1:13:41 (7) 1:50:38 (8) 1:40:34 (10)
HERMANS Aline BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" not classified DSQ 1:30:46 (3) 1:02:35 (3)
NYS Geneviève BEL A.S.U.B. not classified DNS 2:04:59 (10) 1:25:36 (9)
SCHUTJES Elisabeth BEL HAM O.K. not classified DNS 2:12:42 NCL
JAMES Jenny GBR A.S.U.B. not classified 1:07:48 (3) 1:52:31 (9) DNS
HAATAJA Katri FIN A.S.U.B. not classified 1:20:27 (9) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BASTIN Véronique BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:41:00 0:53:58 (3) 0:54:28 (2) 0:52:34 (1)
2. HOLTHOFF Tina GER OLV Steinberg 2:42:53 0:57:32 (5) 0:51:29 (1) 0:53:52 (2)
3. NOHAVE Mollie SWE OK Orion 2:46:07 0:53:22 (2) 0:56:54 (4) 0:55:51 (3)
4. ANDERSSON Sandra SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:52:08 0:53:07 (1) 0:58:04 (6) 1:00:57 (6)
5. LAROSE Sabrina FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 2:55:21 1:00:14 (8) 0:57:58 (5) 0:57:09 (4)
6. GROENEVELD Mietta NED UZO 2:58:17 0:57:58 (6) 0:56:25 (3) 1:03:54 (9)
7. GUILLON Sophie FRA L.I.F. CO 3:03:35 0:58:25 (7) 1:00:22 (9) 1:04:48 (11)
8. MULPAS Vincianne BEL A.S.U.B. 3:05:16 0:57:24 (4) 1:06:45 (14) 1:01:07 (7)
9. MENSINK Manon NED Argus 3:05:54 1:02:31 (9) 0:59:58 (8) 1:03:25 (8)
10. ZWIKKER Olga NED Argus 3:10:43 1:06:20 (13) 1:03:32 (10) 1:00:51 (5)
11. SWIKKER Sadie NED Argus 3:12:07 1:03:32 (11) 0:58:06 (7) 1:10:29 (15)
12. CLISSEN Valérie BEL C.O. Liège 3:14:01 1:02:54 (10) 1:06:22 (13) 1:04:45 (10)
13. JOHANSSON Marie SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:20:30 1:04:25 (12) 1:03:45 (11) 1:12:20 (16)
14. CRETTELS Leslie BEL Hermathenae 3:25:48 1:06:59 (14) 1:11:49 (18) 1:07:00 (12)
15. LOTERIE Murielle FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 3:32:45 1:16:45 (18) 1:06:04 (12) 1:09:56 (14)
16. DRABS Laurence BEL A.S.U.B. 3:38:37 1:10:36 (15) 1:09:22 (15) 1:18:39 (19)
17. SCHLEI Julia GER OLF Mainz 3:43:19 1:17:08 (19) 1:18:03 (19) 1:08:08 (13)
18. GOIRE Véronique BEL B.A.B.A. 3:44:46 1:16:01 (17) 1:10:21 (17) 1:18:24 (18)
19. BOEYKENS Jennifer BEL Omega 3:58:05 1:20:48 (21) 1:22:53 (21) 1:14:24 (17)
20. COCK DE Chantal NED Olifant 4:02:51 1:20:24 (20) 1:10:08 (16) 1:32:19 (23)
21. WINTHAGEN Rachel BEL Hermathenae 4:22:22 1:27:08 (22) 1:34:05 (24) 1:21:09 (20)
22. BLOHM Annette GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 4:24:34 1:32:20 (23) 1:29:12 (23) 1:23:02 (21)
23. FOWLER Kay GBR Norfolk OC 4:24:35 1:11:44 (16) 1:20:27 (20) 1:52:24 (24)
24. BARRAT Dominique BEL A.S.U.B. 4:36:21 1:47:25 (24) 1:24:31 (22) 1:24:25 (22)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. OTT Franziska SUI OLC Winterthur 2:22:27 0:41:48 (1) 0:57:23 (1) 0:43:16 (1)
2. HENNES Gisela BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:37:03 0:48:33 (3) 1:02:48 (3) 0:45:42 (2)
3. FREDERICKX An BEL Omega 2:39:59 0:46:45 (2) 1:02:55 (4) 0:50:19 (3)
4. SJÖBERG Äsa SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:50:12 0:49:29 (4) 1:03:18 (5) 0:57:25 (7)
5. THERY Annick FRA CO Strasbourg 2:50:15 0:50:39 (7) 1:07:06 (6) 0:52:30 (4)
6. SCHNEIDER Petra GER SKS Iserlohn 2:54:47 0:54:48 (10) 1:01:38 (2) 0:58:21 (8)
7. PEETERS Elisabeth FRA A.S.U.B. 3:07:39 0:56:14 (13) 1:14:43 (9) 0:56:42 (6)
8. MARCHAL Patricia BEL C.O. Liège 3:08:36 0:50:10 (6) 1:15:51 (10) 1:02:35 (10)
9. LEPPÄVUORI Jenni FIN Team SISU 3:14:40 0:49:45 (5) 1:14:03 (8) 1:10:52 (17)
10. CLAESSON Yrsa SWE Malmö OK 3:21:04 0:57:36 (14) 1:18:17 (11) 1:05:11 (12)
11. KUIJKEN Natascha NED OLV Minor 3:25:22 0:54:06 (8) 1:25:00 (13) 1:06:16 (14)
12. RENNOTTE Cécile BEL Hermathenae 3:27:00 1:08:21 (22) 1:13:25 (7) 1:05:14 (13)
13. JENSEN Anne-Marie DEN OK SYD 3:32:08 0:55:55 (12) 1:18:32 (12) 1:17:41 (21)
14. ROSS Sarah GBR Derwent Valley O. 3:32:23 0:55:23 (11) 1:30:36 (16) 1:06:24 (15)
15. DE PUTTER Cindy BEL K.O.L. 3:36:24 1:07:22 (21) 1:26:01 (14) 1:03:01 (11)
16. MOOIJ Willeke NED Argus 3:37:54 1:05:11 (20) 1:32:48 (17) 0:59:55 (9)
17. CONRAD Evelyn GER TV 1901 Beaumarais 3:40:39 1:03:25 (16) 1:28:31 (15) 1:08:43 (16)
18. WEEGH OP DE Gabby NED Olifant 3:54:54 0:54:47 (9) 1:40:44 (23) 1:19:23 (22)
19. DE BIOURGE Catherine BEL C.O. Pégase 4:03:27 1:17:39 (27) 1:33:28 (18) 1:12:20 (19)
20. HALMES Monique BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:09:53 1:03:33 (17) 1:35:51 (19) 1:30:29 (26)
21. PETIT-JEAN Martine FRA CO Strasbourg 4:17:57 1:10:31 (23) 1:40:29 (22) 1:26:57 (24)
22. PECHSTEIN Alice FRA SCAPA Nancy 4:23:53 1:03:12 (15) 1:59:48 (26) 1:20:53 (23)
23. SCHIAVO Christelle FRA SCAPA Nancy 4:35:39 1:20:47 (29) 1:39:08 (20) 1:35:44 (29)
24. BIGOT Stéphanie FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 4:36:19 1:15:54 (25) 1:40:08 (21) 1:40:17 (31)
25. DE LEE Sabine BEL TROL 4:40:55 1:36:43 (33) 1:47:37 (24) 1:16:35 (20)
26. POULAIN Christel BEL C.O. Pégase 4:45:29 1:21:41 (30) 1:54:52 (25) 1:28:56 (25)
27. VANHOREBEEK Myriam BEL Omega 4:56:08 1:16:37 (26) 2:04:29 (27) 1:35:02 (28)
28. VIS Valerie BEL B.A.B.A. 5:03:19 1:04:56 (19) 2:18:41 (29) 1:39:42 (30)
29. ZWICKE Gudrun GER DJK VFL Willich 5:54:59 1:21:44 (31) 2:27:33 (30) 2:05:42 (34)
FRIEDL Charlotte GER TUS Lübbecke not classified 1:35:48 (32) NCL 1:58:14 (33)
HAJKOVA Petra GBR Norfolk OC not classified 1:57:37 (34) NCL 0:56:16 (5)
HENRICH Sandra GER OLG Siegerland not classified 1:04:52 (18) NCL 1:12:07 (18)
PUT Anita BEL HAM O.K. not classified 1:15:36 (24) NCL 1:41:59 (32)
VAN DINGENEN Ann BEL K.O.L. not classified 1:19:22 (28) NCL 1:32:08 (27)
VANDERVELPEN Tanja BEL Omega not classified DNS 2:12:29 (28) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HIRSCHMILLER Renate GER SG Schonburg 2:56:02 1:00:05 (1) 0:58:48 (1) 0:57:09 (1)
2. KOLBE Kirsten GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 3:17:27 1:05:16 (4) 1:09:16 (2) 1:02:55 (3)
3. VAN DE RIET Dunja NED Olifant 3:25:44 1:02:25 (2) 1:12:57 (4) 1:10:22 (7)
4. KOHLMEYER Juliane GER TURA Melle 3:27:26 1:07:54 (6) 1:12:44 (3) 1:06:48 (6)
5. HENKES Maria BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:34:13 1:14:47 (10) 1:18:33 (5) 1:00:53 (2)
6. BORNETUN Ulrika SUI Team Bogla 3:38:11 1:06:57 (5) 1:20:17 (6) 1:10:57 (8)
7. SAND Anna SWE OK Tisaren 3:45:59 1:11:02 (8) 1:28:49 (8) 1:06:08 (5)
8. ROSÉN Anna SWE OK Njudung 3:46:12 1:03:54 (3) 1:36:54 (10) 1:05:24 (4)
9. LARSSON Suzi SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:48:03 1:07:55 (7) 1:28:08 (7) 1:12:00 (9)
10. PISSART Geneviève BEL C.O. Liège 4:59:12 1:54:32 (15) 1:31:31 (9) 1:33:09 (10)
11. GARROT Marie-Claire FRA VOR 2104 BO 5:25:41 1:52:06 (14) 1:41:00 (11) 1:52:35 (12)
12. ERNST Brigitte SUI OLG Chies 6:13:21 2:06:00 (16) 2:19:13 (13) 1:48:08 (11)
13. FOPPEN Anita NED OLV Minor 8:14:00 3:04:27 (17) 2:52:56 (14) 2:16:37 (14)
VERBERNE An BEL HAM O.K. not classified 1:38:49 (13) NCL 2:16:20 (13)
JOUFFROY Christine FRA CO Colmar not classified 1:37:50 (12) 2:06:09 (12) NCL
VERHEIJEN Ellen NED UZO not classified 1:29:54 (11) DNS NCL
MAGIS Gabrielle BEL C.O. Liège not classified 1:14:06 (9) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. DRESEL Barbara GER SU Annen 2:41:28 0:54:50 (2) 0:53:41 (2) 0:52:57 (1)
2. VERBRAKEN Linda BEL A.S.U.B. 2:42:29 0:51:45 (1) 0:51:32 (1) 0:59:12 (3)
3. ERONEN Jaana FIN PIHKANISKAT 2:58:28 0:58:08 (4) 0:58:17 (3) 1:02:03 (5)
4. PUT Els BEL Omega 3:03:41 0:58:45 (5) 1:00:49 (5) 1:04:07 (7)
5. KRASOWITZSKAJA Galina GER OLF Mainz 3:07:48 1:03:16 (7) 1:02:48 (7) 1:01:44 (4)
6. STERNER Christina SWE OK Njudung 3:15:23 1:05:51 (9) 1:01:07 (6) 1:08:25 (9)
7. LLOYD Helen GBR Norfolk OC 3:17:49 1:05:55 (10) 0:58:42 (4) 1:13:12 (12)
8. ROSGREN Marianne SWE OK Njudung 3:17:53 1:03:59 (8) 1:11:17 (11) 1:02:37 (6)
9. KÖNIG Kirsten GER SU Annen 3:18:57 1:09:49 (13) 1:04:39 (8) 1:04:29 (8)
10. CORBET Györgyi NED Argus 3:35:36 1:07:12 (12) 1:13:41 (13) 1:14:43 (14)
11. CRUTZEN Brigitte BEL Hermathenae 3:36:10 1:15:51 (18) 1:10:36 (10) 1:09:43 (10)
12. VERCAEREN Hilde BEL K.O.L. 3:41:40 1:06:56 (11) 1:13:41 (13) 1:21:03 (17)
13. SJÖDIN Anna SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:43:36 1:14:53 (17) 1:14:45 (16) 1:13:58 (13)
14. SEIDL Silvia GER OLA TSV Deggendorf 3:45:59 1:19:51 (22) 1:09:14 (9) 1:16:54 (16)
15. LOUP Loise SUI CA ROSE 3:48:19 1:14:36 (16) 1:12:30 (12) 1:21:13 (18)
16. BUELENS Jenny BEL A.S.U.B. 3:53:03 1:13:20 (14) 1:27:20 (24) 1:12:23 (11)
17. MEYER Corinne FRA CO Colmar 3:53:29 1:22:32 (23) 1:14:13 (15) 1:16:44 (15)
18. GLOWKA Barbara GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 4:04:05 1:14:04 (15) 1:27:30 (25) 1:22:31 (19)
19. DRESEN Kerstin GER OLF Mainz 4:12:59 1:27:03 (25) 1:18:15 (18) 1:27:41 (23)
20. ANDERSSON Marie SWE Halmstad OK 4:15:57 1:18:49 (19) 1:27:33 (26) 1:29:35 (25)
21. CAILLET Véronique FRA A.S. Quetigny 4:17:01 1:27:30 (26) 1:25:34 (23) 1:23:57 (20)
22. LEROY Odile FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 4:17:08 1:19:44 (21) 1:30:45 (27) 1:26:39 (21)
23. LE BIHAN Martine FRA 6803 4:22:00 1:31:33 (29) 1:23:46 (22) 1:26:41 (22)
24. DRIESEN Marina BEL Omega 4:24:16 1:30:23 (28) 1:19:16 (20) 1:34:37 (26)
25. GOOSSENS Sonia BEL HAM O.K. 4:28:56 1:27:33 (27) 1:33:41 (28) 1:27:42 (24)
26. CROSS Jeannie GBR Altaïr C.O. 6:13:54 2:14:17 (30) 2:20:07 (30) 1:39:30 (27)
MOLS Greta BEL HAM O.K. not classified NCL 1:23:07 (21) 1:48:46 (28)
BENGTSSON Bitte SWE Pan-Kristianstad not classified 0:56:27 (3) NCL 0:56:13 (2)
BAES Alexandra BEL HAM O.K. not classified 1:02:12 (6) 1:15:57 (17) NCL
PUT Christine BEL HAM O.K. not classified 1:24:20 (24) 1:18:57 (19) DSQ
CLAES Alice BEL HAM O.K. not classified 1:19:15 (20) 1:36:45 (29) DNS
MULDER Katinka NED AMOR not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BERG Ayoe DEN ODENSE OK 2:29:44 0:44:54 (1) 0:47:59 (1) 0:56:51 (3)
2. MÄNSSON Elisabet SWE OK Löftan 2:39:02 0:53:44 (9) 0:50:17 (2) 0:55:01 (2)
3. ERICSON Eva Lena SWE Södertälje-Nykvarn Or. 2:45:53 0:49:50 (3) 0:51:21 (3) 1:04:42 (4)
4. EDEN Kim GBR Norfolk OC 3:00:21 0:52:10 (6) 0:58:45 (5) 1:09:26 (8)
5. LENAERTS Marie-Kris BEL K.O.L. 3:04:38 0:52:50 (8) 1:04:21 (12) 1:07:27 (7)
6. BODE Veronika GER TURA Melle 3:05:45 0:54:36 (12) 1:05:55 (15) 1:05:14 (5)
7. BASTIN-HALMES Hildegard BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:05:57 0:51:18 (5) 1:02:16 (7) 1:12:23 (10)
8. DICKSON Elisabeth GBR BAOC 3:06:13 0:55:14 (14) 1:04:09 (10) 1:06:50 (6)
9. LYKKING Marianne DEN Scandinavian Airlines OK 3:17:45 0:52:34 (7) 1:10:11 (22) 1:15:00 (12)
10. ÖSTLING Katarina SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:20:43 0:54:56 (13) 0:55:21 (4) 1:30:26 (23)
11. HENDRICKX Liset BEL Omega 3:22:30 0:55:30 (15) 1:07:41 (18) 1:19:19 (14)
12. DE NOEL Claire BEL A.S.U.B. 3:25:15 0:59:58 (21) 1:06:34 (16) 1:18:43 (13)
13. JEPSON Chris GBR Colgate SO 3:26:05 0:56:23 (17) 1:18:22 (30) 1:11:20 (9)
14. LARSSON Kerstin SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:28:30 1:05:29 (25) 1:00:59 (6) 1:22:02 (15)
15. MOCK Kornelia GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 3:31:52 0:58:04 (18) 1:04:11 (11) 1:29:37 (22)
16. OEHY Rosmarie SUI OLC Winterthur 3:31:56 1:08:54 (29) 1:09:13 (20) 1:13:49 (11)
17. SONNENBERG Olga GER Osnabrücker Turnerbund 3:32:02 0:54:27 (11) 1:11:45 (24) 1:25:50 (19)
18. COLE Lily-Anne BEL TROL 3:40:52 0:55:40 (16) 1:05:24 (13) 1:39:48 (27)
19. MOUCHETTE Régine FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:42:51 1:02:27 (24) 1:12:41 (26) 1:27:43 (20)
20. WÖLDECKE Ulrike GER TURA Melle 3:44:08 1:02:02 (23) 1:19:05 (31) 1:23:01 (16)
21. VANDERMEULEN Bernadette BEL C.O. Liège 3:46:32 0:58:56 (19) 1:14:19 (28) 1:33:17 (25)
22. PAOLUCCI Christiane FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:48:15 0:54:18 (10) 1:02:29 (8) 1:51:28 (33)
23. SCHULZ Bärbel GER AWO Hagenow 3:49:54 1:08:00 (28) 1:14:10 (27) 1:27:44 (21)
24. KAUSCH Petra GER SU Annen 3:56:05 1:05:47 (27) 1:09:50 (21) 1:40:28 (28)
25. DETHAL Monique BEL Omega 3:59:27 1:01:40 (22) 1:21:07 (33) 1:36:40 (26)
26. BERGMAN Ann-Sofie SWE Södertelji Nykvarm 4:00:29 1:25:36 (41) 1:11:25 (23) 1:23:28 (17)
27. SILVI Simonne BEL K.O.L. 4:01:12 1:11:29 (31) 1:16:51 (29) 1:32:52 (24)
28. REHORST Hildegard GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 4:21:44 1:10:11 (30) 1:26:55 (37) 1:44:38 (29)
29. WINNBERG Ann-Britth SWE IK Trenne 4:24:05 1:05:46 (26) 1:23:41 (35) 1:54:38 (36)
30. LAROSE Annette FRA Evasion Nord 5906 4:24:12 1:25:23 (40) 1:12:03 (25) 1:46:46 (32)
31. PAPILLON Françoise FRA A.S. Quetigny 4:34:21 1:17:44 (37) 1:19:45 (32) 1:56:52 (37)
32. PRUNSCHE Lisa GER TUS Lübbecke 4:39:42 1:11:43 (32) 1:35:45 (41) 1:52:14 (35)
33. BAERTS Anita BEL BORASCA 4:40:59 1:12:39 (33) 1:26:24 (36) 2:01:56 (39)
34. COLLIENNE Irma BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:41:17 1:15:04 (34) 1:34:34 (39) 1:51:39 (34)
35. MINET Martine BEL Hermathenae 4:52:06 1:18:54 (38) 1:46:51 (47) 1:46:21 (30)
36. VERLINDEN Nadine BEL A.S.U.B. 5:02:46 1:28:02 (43) 1:48:10 (48) 1:46:34 (31)
37. TESSIER Ariane FRA US Melun 5:16:56 1:31:16 (45) 1:43:34 (44) 2:02:06 (40)
38. KEMPIN Silvia GER Oberodenthaler SC 5:21:09 1:26:44 (42) 1:29:27 (38) 2:24:58 (44)
39. HERBRAND Monika GER Ski-Klub Duisburg 5:23:17 1:24:26 (39) 1:38:15 (43) 2:20:36 (42)
40. GROESENEK Henriette BEL C.O. Liège 5:31:06 1:29:35 (44) 1:46:10 (46) 2:15:21 (41)
41. GEORGE Malou GBR KERNO 5:47:06 1:46:01 (47) 1:59:49 (49) 2:01:16 (38)
42. LEMAIRE Evelyne FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 5:51:30 1:40:57 (46) 1:45:42 (45) 2:24:51 (43)
43. WOETTKI Silvia GER DJK Adler 07 7:16:11 2:08:25 (48) 2:13:14 (50) 2:54:32 (47)
OC LE BON Linda BEL Balise 10 2:26:22 0:42:32 0:49:46 0:54:04
LAUREAT Blandine FRA U.S.M. Melun not classified DSQ 1:08:12 (19) 1:24:05 (18)
ENGELBY Ulla SWE Pan-Kristianstad not classified 0:49:32 (2) 1:04:02 (9) NCL
HARTMANN Lynden GBR MADO not classified 1:15:51 (35) 1:21:21 (34) DSQ
LJUNGBERG Hanne DEN OK SYD not classified 0:50:10 (4) 1:05:53 (14) NCL
BECKERS Lucienne BEL K.O.L. not classified 2:29:10 (49) NCL NCL
GILLIS Anne Marie BEL Balise 10 not classified DNS 1:35:31 (40) 2:29:01 (45)
GANTZHORN Lise DEN HSOK not classified DNS NCL 2:33:43 (46)
PETER Malfa SUI UTOE Bellinzona not classified 0:59:37 (20) 1:06:57 (17) DNS
SPANNUTH Sylvia GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 not classified 1:16:05 (36) 1:37:10 (42) DNS
KRAFT Jutta GER MTV-Kronberg not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HOGEDAL Gunilla SWE Vänersborgs SK 2:07:37 0:41:06 (1) 0:48:50 (1) 0:37:41 (2)
2. EYKMANS Lisette BEL K.O.L. 2:22:25 0:43:10 (2) 0:56:28 (2) 0:42:47 (3)
3. VERWIMP Ria BEL A.S.U.B. 2:25:02 0:44:57 (3) 1:03:26 (7) 0:36:39 (1)
4. HERZIG Käthi SUI OLG Kakowa 2:37:11 0:47:47 (4) 1:05:25 (9) 0:43:59 (4)
5. KLÄY Doris SUI OLG Hindelbern 2:42:18 0:48:41 (6) 1:05:30 (10) 0:48:07 (6)
6. STAHL Asa SWE Hjämarp GH OL 2:44:49 0:53:18 (10) 0:59:01 (5) 0:52:30 (9)
7. DE KERF Lia BEL TROL 2:49:43 0:48:49 (7) 1:04:36 (8) 0:56:18 (15)
8. IVARSSON Monica SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:52:25 0:57:27 (13) 0:57:04 (3) 0:57:54 (17)
9. BOSMAN Esther NED HOC 93 2:55:39 1:10:06 (23) 0:58:47 (4) 0:46:46 (5)
10. IGNOUL Jeanne BEL Omega 2:55:59 0:55:36 (11) 1:06:00 (11) 0:54:23 (11)
11. HAAHR Inger-Marie DEN ALTAÏR 2:57:35 0:50:39 (8) 1:11:02 (15) 0:55:54 (14)
12. ERIKSSON Annika SWE Gotlands BRO OK 2:58:37 0:48:28 (5) 1:19:39 (20) 0:50:30 (8)
13. ENARD Monique FRA ABCO Dijon 3:00:22 1:03:59 (20) 1:00:41 (6) 0:55:42 (13)
14. ROSS Evelyn GBR Derwent Valley O. 3:06:21 0:59:46 (15) 1:07:32 (13) 0:59:03 (19)
15. BLOMMEN Paulette BEL Omega 3:12:01 1:12:02 (26) 1:07:05 (12) 0:52:54 (10)
16. ROBERT Martine FRA C.O. Luxeuil 3:12:40 1:01:10 (17) 1:13:41 (18) 0:57:49 (16)
17. SEBA-PONCELET Agnès BEL C.O. Liège 3:13:23 1:00:25 (16) 1:11:23 (16) 1:01:35 (20)
18. ANDERSSON Annika SWE SOK Viljan 3:16:50 1:12:01 (25) 1:10:12 (14) 0:54:37 (12)
19. NAVEAU-VILLERS Madeleine BEL Hermathenae 3:31:22 1:01:33 (18) 1:15:06 (19) 1:14:43 (27)
20. BERGER Marie-José FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:38:06 1:03:08 (19) 1:31:15 (22) 1:03:43 (22)
21. SCHLAEFKE Karin GER DJK Adler 07 3:48:39 1:12:40 (27) 1:25:07 (21) 1:10:52 (25)
22. MOREAU SCUVEE Jacqueline BEL C.O. Liège 3:56:09 1:09:51 (22) 1:32:01 (23) 1:14:17 (26)
23. GOUYER Thérèse FRA C.S.L.G. Melun 4:13:53 1:27:55 (31) 1:37:40 (25) 1:08:18 (23)
24. FEYS Lieve BEL Omega 4:27:33 1:10:45 (24) 1:53:03 (28) 1:23:45 (29)
25. TORZ Magali FRA A.S.U.B. 4:39:19 1:29:25 (32) 1:34:52 (24) 1:35:02 (34)
26. LUNDE Anne Lise NOR Ganddal I.L. 4:56:44 1:38:59 (35) 1:50:32 (27) 1:27:13 (31)
27. MOOIJ Dicky NED Argus 4:58:01 1:21:48 (29) 2:08:30 (30) 1:27:43 (32)
28. THIEBAULT Marie-Paule FRA CO Colmar 5:18:06 1:55:42 (37) 1:44:32 (26) 1:37:52 (35)
29. BLANCHE M.Christine BEL A.S.U.B. 5:50:53 1:38:17 (34) 2:17:52 (31) 1:54:44 (37)
MANO Nelly FRA VOR 2104 BO not classified NCL 2:06:34 (29) 1:26:58 (30)
ANDERSSON Maud SWE Gotlands BRO OK not classified 0:52:32 (9) NCL 0:49:05 (7)
HENDRICKX Maria BEL Omega not classified 0:55:36 (11) NCL 0:57:58 (18)
ODERUD Else NOR ALTAÏR not classified 1:30:52 (33) NCL 1:39:41 (36)
PARMENTIER-RENARD Christi BEL A.S.U.B. not classified 1:22:28 (30) NCL 1:09:09 (24)
ROMBOUT Annie NED TROL not classified 1:41:38 (36) NCL 1:18:35 (28)
SVIHUS Brit NOR Ganddal I.L. not classified 1:16:49 (28) NCL 1:34:35 (33)
ZWIKKER Christa NED Argus not classified 0:58:47 (14) NCL 1:02:17 (21)
GARDELIUS Maj Britt SWE IK Tjelvar not classified 1:04:34 (21) 1:13:40 (17) DSQ
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. MODIG Karin SWE Frosta OK 1:49:38 0:36:17 (1) 0:33:08 (1) 0:40:13 (1)
2. MANNERVESI Helena FIN Paimion Rasti 1:56:53 0:39:44 (3) 0:35:54 (3) 0:41:15 (2)
3. LOURTIE-DETROUX Martine BEL Hermathenae 2:03:12 0:37:37 (2) 0:35:35 (2) 0:50:00 (6)
4. SVENDSEN Torill SWE Lunds OK 2:09:39 0:49:35 (9) 0:36:05 (4) 0:43:59 (3)
5. SCHUMACHER Marlène BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:17:01 0:45:24 (6) 0:46:27 (15) 0:45:10 (4)
6. ISAKSSON Eva SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:24:42 0:45:04 (5) 0:43:11 (7) 0:56:27 (15)
7. SCHEIDT Renate GER Hansa Simmerath 2:24:58 0:44:56 (4) 0:40:12 (6) 0:59:50 (19)
8. KARLSSON Gunnel SWE SOK 68 2:29:39 0:59:19 (18) 0:39:25 (5) 0:50:55 (7)
9. O’NEILL Jean IRL FINGAL ORIENTEERS 2:30:08 0:52:41 (11) 0:46:03 (12) 0:51:24 (8)
10. LINTEN Eugenie BEL K.O.L. 2:35:28 0:55:13 (13) 0:53:07 (24) 0:47:08 (5)
11. BENGTSSON Barbro SWE Oskarstöms OK 2:39:13 0:52:33 (10) 0:46:46 (16) 0:59:54 (20)
12. MARIEN Gilberte BEL K.O.L. 2:40:03 0:47:51 (7) 0:44:47 (10) 1:07:25 (24)
13. WARD Pauline GBR Derwent Valley O. 2:40:22 0:56:12 (14) 0:46:13 (13) 0:57:57 (16)
14. BRAGE Mousse DEN Melfar OK 2:40:40 1:02:28 (23) 0:45:01 (11) 0:53:11 (10)
15. VANHEES Ivonne BEL HAM O.K. 2:40:53 0:54:50 (12) 0:50:55 (20) 0:55:08 (13)
16. MAWBY Gill GBR EBOR 2:43:28 1:00:01 (19) 0:47:12 (17) 0:56:15 (14)
17. NÄF Heidi SUI OLV Langenthal 2:44:56 1:04:58 (25) 0:46:25 (14) 0:53:33 (11)
18. SJÖBERG Margareta SWE Lunds OK 2:45:43 1:00:33 (20) 0:52:53 (23) 0:52:17 (9)
19. SÖNSTERÖD Ulla SWE SOK 68 2:45:59 0:58:19 (16) 0:44:33 (9) 1:03:07 (22)
20. VERCRUYSSE Rita BEL K.O.L. 2:48:05 1:09:05 (27) 0:44:27 (8) 0:54:33 (12)
21. NOLENS Danielle BEL HAM O.K. 2:48:49 1:01:12 (21) 0:48:59 (19) 0:58:38 (17)
22. MÜLLER Gerda GER SV Mörlenbach 2:49:04 0:59:01 (17) 0:50:55 (20) 0:59:08 (18)
23. GUSTAFSSON Sol-Britt SWE OK Virdarna 2:49:53 0:49:28 (8) 0:52:21 (22) 1:08:04 (25)
24. JOHANNESSON Astrid SWE Helsingborgs SOK 2:55:15 0:57:13 (15) 0:53:33 (25) 1:04:29 (23)
25. STÖCKLI Heidi SUI OLV Langenthal 2:55:59 1:06:00 (26) 0:48:11 (18) 1:01:48 (21)
26. WESTERLUND Inger SWE Gotlands BRO OK 3:09:25 1:01:43 (22) 0:57:37 (27) 1:10:05 (26)
27. BECKERS Anny BEL HAM O.K. 3:49:21 1:23:33 (30) 1:08:28 (29) 1:17:20 (27)
28. KALFHUES Margret GER OLG Bramgau 3:51:22 1:29:01 (31) 1:00:43 (28) 1:21:38 (28)
29. MICHEL Birgitt GER TV Jahn Wolfsburg 3:53:48 1:16:17 (28) 1:10:55 (30) 1:26:36 (29)
30. JANSSENS Juliette BEL HAM O.K. 3:59:16 1:18:48 (29) 1:12:10 (31) 1:28:18 (30)
AST Claudine FRA CSAG Metz not classified DSQ 0:55:15 (26) 1:33:24 (31)
BEDDER Pat GBR Norfolk OC not classified 1:38:40 (32) 1:20:08 (32) NCL
KENANE Abdel-Kader FRA Club Veteran not classified DNS 0:34:47 (12) 0:34:00 (1)
BERGMAN Karin SWE Lunds OK not classified 1:03:46 (24) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. MERZ Dorly SUI OLG Kakowa 1:28:35 0:26:45 (3) 0:33:07 (3) 0:28:43 (1)
2. BROMAN Gudrun SWE GMOK 1:30:20 0:28:28 (4) 0:30:59 (1) 0:30:53 (3)
3. LUNDSTRÖM Marie-Lousie SWE OK Löftan 1:32:05 0:25:12 (1) 0:31:47 (2) 0:35:06 (4)
4. HELLMAN Ulla SWE Sundsvalls OK 1:36:48 0:30:45 (8) 0:37:02 (5) 0:29:01 (2)
5. ALTHAUS Theres SUI OLG Bern 1:44:54 0:29:19 (6) 0:36:53 (4) 0:38:42 (10)
6. BYSTRÖM Berit SWE OK Virdarna 1:49:36 0:28:54 (5) 0:43:29 (14) 0:37:13 (6)
7. BENGTSSON Kerstin SWE Motala AIF 1:50:04 0:33:55 (12) 0:38:42 (7) 0:37:27 (7)
8. PILGRIM Gill GBR Norfolk OC 1:50:52 0:33:16 (10) 0:41:05 (10) 0:36:31 (5)
9. RAMHULT Elisabet SWE FK Friskus 1:57:34 0:30:21 (7) 0:42:21 (13) 0:44:52 (14)
10. CARLSON Mona SWE OK Skogshjortarna 1:57:43 0:40:29 (18) 0:39:31 (8) 0:37:43 (8)
11. OLOVSSON Gudrun SWE Hjämarp GH OL 1:59:05 0:34:46 (13) 0:46:17 (18) 0:38:02 (9)
12. FOERSTER Elfriede GER Hansa Simmerath 2:01:32 0:35:13 (14) 0:41:18 (11) 0:45:01 (15)
13. DUNAY Wilma GER SU Annen 2:04:56 0:33:38 (11) 0:40:36 (9) 0:50:42 (18)
14. ARNESSON Anna-Stina SWE IK Dran 2:08:10 0:39:59 (16) 0:46:34 (19) 0:41:37 (11)
15. LINZENICH Brigitte GER Hansa Simmerath 2:10:17 0:32:34 (9) 0:46:07 (17) 0:51:36 (19)
16. RENNOTTE-CHAUVEHEID Manon BEL Hermathenae 2:13:09 0:42:11 (21) 0:44:44 (15) 0:46:14 (16)
17. EVANS Carol GBR TROGS Deeside 2:20:39 0:41:55 (20) 0:41:35 (12) 0:57:09 (22)
18. TURNER Noreen GBR Wrekin 2:20:48 0:41:11 (19) 0:46:00 (16) 0:53:37 (21)
19. BERGSTRAND Eva SWE Värend GN 2:25:58 0:45:16 (24) 0:56:08 (23) 0:44:34 (13)
20. EKELÖF Siw SWE Värend GN 2:29:46 0:40:03 (17) 0:50:27 (20) 0:59:16 (24)
21. JOSEFSSON Brigitta SWE Halmstad OK 2:33:06 0:58:11 (28) 0:53:16 (22) 0:41:39 (12)
22. MITTELHOLZER Marie-Louise SUI OLG Kakowa 2:36:36 0:45:46 (25) 1:03:21 (28) 0:47:29 (17)
23. GUEBELI Veronika SUI Thurgorienta 2:45:51 0:47:57 (26) 0:56:59 (25) 1:00:55 (25)
24. GIELDANOWSKI Heidrun SUI OLV Langenthal 2:47:16 0:44:56 (23) 1:04:01 (29) 0:58:19 (23)
25. CHATELAIN-NANOUX François BEL Hermathenae 2:54:26 0:51:15 (27) 0:57:12 (26) 1:05:59 (26)
26. THOMSEN Edith DEN OK SYD 3:01:58 1:13:29 (29) 0:56:43 (24) 0:51:46 (20)
27. BRESSELEERS Frie BEL TROL 3:24:00 0:42:19 (22) 1:00:16 (27) 1:41:25 (27)
DREXHAGE Elisabeth GER SU Annen not classified 0:36:22 (15) 0:52:22 (21) NCL
POWELL Judith GBR SWOC not classified 0:26:10 (2) 0:37:40 (6) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. GRANSTEDT Kertsin SWE OK Pan 1:40:04 0:30:26 (2) 0:33:13 (1) 0:36:25 (3)
2. EKBERG Gunni SWE Ätrans IF 1:44:54 0:28:16 (1) 0:37:50 (4) 0:38:48 (5)
3. HUGOSSON Barbro SWE Lunds OK 1:46:39 0:31:19 (3) 0:36:25 (3) 0:38:55 (6)
4. PEETERS Simone BEL A.S.U.B. 1:47:41 0:33:39 (5) 0:41:26 (6) 0:32:36 (1)
5. JACOBSEN Rita DEN Kolding OK 1:55:54 0:32:50 (4) 0:34:02 (2) 0:49:02 (11)
6. FLÜHMANN Theres SUI OLK Rafzerfeld 1:58:08 0:38:50 (8) 0:40:33 (5) 0:38:45 (4)
7. NILSSON Gunnel SWE Linköpings AIK 2:00:52 0:34:30 (6) 0:52:08 (11) 0:34:14 (2)
8. VON DER CRONE Bethli SUI OLG BUETTIKON 2:05:05 0:37:40 (7) 0:47:02 (8) 0:40:23 (8)
9. HOLMBERG Margaretha SWE IF Hagen 2:05:40 0:39:49 (9) 0:45:54 (7) 0:39:57 (7)
10. INGEMANSON Ingrid SWE Falkenbergs OK 2:19:04 0:44:21 (12) 0:47:29 (9) 0:47:14 (10)
11. HEYDER Lenchen GER L.T. Lübeck 2:27:03 0:44:20 (11) 0:55:56 (13) 0:46:47 (9)
12. NAPIER Clarissa GBR Norfolk OC 2:32:35 0:42:12 (10) 0:58:42 (14) 0:51:41 (13)
13. MOENS Maria BEL Omega 2:38:36 0:56:19 (13) 0:53:09 (12) 0:49:08 (12)
14. KARLSSON Inger SWE IK Dran 2:48:18 1:02:56 (14) 0:51:04 (10) 0:54:18 (14)
15. ANTOINE Jacqueline FRA CO Pompiers Saune et Loi 4:24:45 1:14:35 (15) 1:25:24 (15) 1:44:46 (15)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HEDSTRÖM Inga-Lisa SWE Pan-Kristianstad 2:09:10 0:41:21 (1) 0:41:14 (1) 0:46:35 (1)
2. JÖNSSON Karin SWE Falkenbergs OK 2:19:00 0:45:02 (2) 0:45:15 (2) 0:48:43 (2)
3. BEDWELL Eileen GBR Cleveland OK 2:58:05 0:51:11 (4) 0:58:31 (3) 1:08:23 (5)
4. AKERMAN Mona SWE Motala AIF 3:00:05 1:03:34 (5) 1:00:54 (4) 0:55:37 (3)
5. MATTHYS Rachel BEL A.S.U.B. 3:02:55 0:47:36 (3) 1:07:50 (5) 1:07:29 (4)
6. LOOS Yvette FRA CO Colmar 4:44:50 1:35:30 (6) 1:41:41 (6) 1:27:39 (6)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. ANDERSSON Anna-Lisa SWE IK Trenne 2:18:16 0:44:51 (1) 0:47:09 (1) 0:46:16 (1)
2. FULTON Annie SWE Svenljunga OK 2:47:23 0:49:09 (2) 1:03:32 (2) 0:54:42 (2)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. REDTZER Jakob SWE Rotebro IS 0:49:59 0:18:33 (2) 0:15:52 (1) 0:15:34 (1)
2. BORG Jonas SWE ALTAÏR 0:51:05 0:15:55 (1) 0:18:09 (2) 0:17:01 (2)
3. HOLTHOFF Nils GER OLV Steinberg 1:19:40 0:25:35 (6) 0:27:51 (4) 0:26:14 (4)
4. GILLET Julien BEL A.S.U.B. 1:23:43 0:19:04 (3) 0:40:31 (7) 0:24:08 (3)
5. OLSSON Simon SWE Ringsjö OK 1:35:27 0:24:53 (5) 0:23:28 (3) 0:47:06 (10)
6. ROOS Ronald NED HOC 93 1:41:52 0:33:02 (8) 0:37:22 (5) 0:31:28 (6)
7. KLAUER Marten GER OLF Mainz 1:44:51 0:31:01 (7) 0:40:33 (8) 0:33:17 (7)
8. BOUSSER Thomas FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 1:53:06 0:36:24 (9) 0:40:29 (6) 0:36:13 (8)
9. BOSMAN Joran NED HOC 93 2:08:57 0:38:37 (10) 0:49:13 (11) 0:41:07 (9)
10. THIEBAUT Jérémie BEL C.O. Liège 2:20:19 1:10:27 (11) 0:40:50 (9) 0:29:02 (5)
GENTEN Andy BEL N.S.V. Amel not classified 0:22:13 (4) 0:46:52 (10) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. LINDQUIST Pontus SWE OK Njudung 1:02:47 0:17:26 (1) 0:22:11 (3) 0:23:10 (9)
2. NIESSEN Wolfgang BEL N.S.V. Amel 1:03:21 0:21:25 (4) 0:21:23 (2) 0:20:33 (6)
3. PRUNSCHE Christoph GER TUS Lübbecke 1:03:53 0:21:18 (3) 0:24:12 (7) 0:18:23 (3)
4. OMDAL Fredrik NOR Ganddal I.L. 1:05:57 0:27:23 (9) 0:20:18 (1) 0:18:16 (1)
5. PARMENTIER Bruno BEL A.S.U.B. 1:10:13 0:25:54 (8) 0:25:20 (8) 0:18:59 (4)
6. SAND Martin SWE OK Tisaren 1:11:17 0:21:09 (2) 0:31:52 (14) 0:18:16 (1)
7. OUELLET Julien FRA L.I.F. CO 1:12:09 0:24:14 (6) 0:28:32 (11) 0:19:23 (5)
8. GLOWKA Arvid GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 1:16:03 0:24:21 (7) 0:26:28 (9) 0:25:14 (10)
9. HOFMANS Benjamin BEL A.S.U.B. 1:20:29 0:34:41 (15) 0:24:07 (6) 0:21:41 (7)
10. BREDO Thomas BEL O.L.V. Eifel 1:22:32 0:30:08 (12) 0:22:49 (5) 0:29:35 (12)
11. VAN BAELEN Michael BEL TROL 1:22:47 0:29:47 (11) 0:22:32 (4) 0:30:28 (13)
12. ERICSON Linus SWE Södertälje-Nykvarn Or. 1:27:57 0:33:58 (14) 0:31:30 (13) 0:22:29 (8)
13. BERG Laust DEN ODENSE OK 1:29:11 0:29:14 (10) 0:27:16 (10) 0:32:41 (14)
14. SCHULTE Florian GER TURA Melle 1:43:05 0:35:18 (16) 0:33:55 (17) 0:33:52 (16)
15. TRECOURT Lucien FRA ADOC 1:44:10 0:31:35 (13) 0:34:02 (18) 0:38:33 (24)
16. HAGEDORN Dean GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 1:46:23 0:40:13 (20) 0:29:39 (12) 0:36:31 (19)
17. HALMES Laurent BEL O.L.V. Eifel 1:50:14 0:23:52 (5) 0:51:45 (25) 0:34:37 (17)
18. ANSTEEG Lukas GER DJK Adler 07 1:50:26 0:45:56 (22) 0:35:28 (20) 0:29:02 (11)
19. DRESEL Patrick GER SU Annen 1:53:14 0:38:37 (19) 0:37:33 (21) 0:37:04 (21)
20. CHRISTAN Yan SUI CA ROSE 1:53:41 0:44:15 (21) 0:34:03 (19) 0:35:23 (18)
21. SOLHEID Raphaël BEL N.S.V. Amel 1:57:07 0:35:53 (18) 0:47:44 (24) 0:33:30 (15)
22. GRUNAU Niels GER DJK Adler 07 2:04:37 0:53:49 (24) 0:32:23 (15) 0:38:25 (23)
23. DUYSENS Sébastien BEL Hermathenae 2:05:31 0:46:13 (23) 0:42:13 (22) 0:37:05 (22)
24. KNOSPE Tim GER TUS Lübbecke 2:19:26 0:35:45 (17) 0:57:37 (28) 0:46:04 (27)
25. MELIS Toon BEL HAM O.K. 2:44:47 1:05:05 (25) 0:43:25 (23) 0:56:17 (28)
26. GENTEN Marco BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:21:39 1:50:17 (27) 0:54:37 (27) 0:36:45 (20)
27. LOUP Justin SUI CA ROSE 3:33:39 1:05:17 (26) 1:31:46 (29) 0:56:36 (29)
28. CROSS Harry GBR Altaïr C.O. 4:00:44 2:25:07 (28) 0:53:49 (26) 0:41:48 (26)
DRESEL Markus GER SU Annen not classified NCL 0:33:43 (16) 0:40:52 (25)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. SJÖHOLM Richard SWE Ringsjö OK 1:51:24 0:37:58 (2) 0:41:56 (1) 0:31:30 (1)
2. WIBERG Christopher DEN FIF 1:57:39 0:33:49 (1) 0:47:13 (7) 0:36:37 (4)
3. POULAIN Amaël BEL C.O. Pégase 2:00:05 0:40:59 (4) 0:43:54 (3) 0:35:12 (3)
4. BERG Johan DEN ODENSE OK 2:02:12 0:39:03 (3) 0:45:59 (4) 0:37:10 (5)
5. MICHELS Marko BEL N.S.V. Amel 2:02:49 0:41:38 (6) 0:46:25 (5) 0:34:46 (2)
6. KLEINER Michel GER TV Klein-Winternheim 2:12:48 0:47:42 (9) 0:46:42 (6) 0:38:24 (6)
7. CAILLET Vincent FRA Cref de Bourgogne 2:13:16 0:41:08 (5) 0:51:54 (11) 0:40:14 (8)
8. MAINE Axel FRA L.I.F. CO 2:16:31 0:43:46 (7) 0:49:42 (9) 0:43:03 (11)
9. GOUYER Robyn FRA C.S.L.G. Melun 2:27:05 0:49:33 (10) 0:56:21 (15) 0:41:11 (9)
10. GENTEN Xavier BEL N.S.V. Amel 2:27:50 0:55:14 (15) 0:49:23 (8) 0:43:13 (12)
11. GENAR Jeremy BEL TROL 2:28:49 0:49:50 (11) 0:57:26 (16) 0:41:33 (10)
12. CRETE Florian FRA ADOC 2:29:57 0:54:55 (14) 0:50:24 (10) 0:44:38 (14)
13. GRUNAU Tilman GER DJK Adler 07 2:38:21 0:47:41 (8) 0:54:32 (13) 0:56:08 (18)
14. JOGBY Alexander SWE Pan-Kristianstad 2:40:40 1:06:11 (20) 0:54:54 (14) 0:39:35 (7)
15. DENEYER Gilles BEL A.S.U.B. 2:46:38 1:01:45 (18) 1:01:34 (18) 0:43:19 (13)
16. HARTMANN Daniel GBR MADO 2:50:37 0:59:12 (17) 0:43:22 (2) 1:08:03 (23)
17. KESSEL Damien BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:59:52 0:56:22 (16) 1:13:04 (20) 0:50:26 (16)
18. WÖLDECKE Christoph GER TURA Melle 3:01:07 0:53:27 (13) 1:07:24 (19) 1:00:16 (20)
19. GELBART Aurelien FRA L.I.F. CO 3:06:43 1:26:40 (21) 0:54:25 (12) 0:45:38 (15)
20. LUTZ Tobias SUI Stacheldraht-Fresser 3:27:22 1:33:02 (24) 0:58:40 (17) 0:55:40 (17)
21. KÖNIG Michael GER SU Annen 3:42:33 1:05:19 (19) 1:31:47 (23) 1:05:27 (22)
22. KOHLMEYER Patrick GER TURA Melle 3:45:00 1:27:22 (22) 1:13:29 (21) 1:04:09 (21)
23. SCHWIRTEN Benedikt GER Oberodenthaler SC 3:50:20 1:36:23 (25) 1:15:14 (22) 0:58:43 (19)
24. ROTHER Mauritz GER DJK Adler 07 4:21:23 1:32:38 (23) 1:35:39 (24) 1:13:06 (24)
25. BURKE Fearghal IRL FINGAL ORIENTEERS 5:30:22 2:14:19 (26) 1:43:46 (25) 1:32:17 (25)
KLAUER Thomas GER OLF Mainz not classified 0:52:22 (12) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. ROSGREN Rickard SWE OK Njudung 2:11:33 0:40:38 (1) 0:43:02 (1) 0:47:53 (6)
2. LINGFORS David SWE IF Hallby 2:15:03 0:46:28 (2) 0:48:16 (7) 0:40:19 (1)
3. HEYEN Marco BEL N.S.V. Amel 2:21:06 0:49:08 (4) 0:47:00 (5) 0:44:58 (3)
4. MENGIN Bastien FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO 2:25:13 0:50:58 (5) 0:44:33 (3) 0:49:42 (9)
5. GLOWKA Niklas GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 2:29:44 0:48:11 (3) 0:47:12 (6) 0:54:21 (13)
6. DENEYER Quentin BEL A.S.U.B. 2:31:17 1:02:45 (18) 0:44:43 (4) 0:43:49 (2)
7. CAVALLINI Armand FRA Cref de Bourgogne 2:32:28 0:52:53 (7) 0:52:08 (9) 0:47:27 (5)
8. VOGT Romain FRA Cref de Bourgogne 2:35:20 0:58:03 (10) 0:43:18 (2) 0:53:59 (12)
9. JOGBY Sebastian SWE Pan-Kristianstad 2:37:16 0:58:38 (12) 0:50:17 (8) 0:48:21 (8)
10. VERDEYEN Jochen BEL Omega 2:37:44 0:51:17 (6) 0:54:20 (11) 0:52:07 (11)
11. TONNEAU François BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:49:02 1:07:13 (20) 0:54:37 (12) 0:47:12 (4)
12. SEIDL Sascha GER OLA TSV Deggendorf 2:53:56 1:01:48 (15) 1:04:13 (18) 0:47:55 (7)
13. KLAUER David GER OLF Mainz 3:02:58 1:02:43 (17) 1:03:53 (17) 0:56:22 (14)
14. FOPPEN Wouter NED OLV Minor 3:05:29 1:02:00 (16) 0:59:40 (14) 1:03:49 (18)
15. JOLY Florent FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 3:10:51 1:06:56 (19) 1:03:47 (16) 1:00:08 (16)
16. MINARD Florain FRA Cref de Bourgogne 3:11:52 1:00:53 (14) 1:06:13 (19) 1:04:46 (20)
17. JOLY Charles FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 3:12:18 0:58:13 (11) 1:13:12 (22) 1:00:53 (17)
18. OMDAL Petter NOR Ganddal I.L. 3:15:24 0:59:31 (13) 1:03:13 (15) 1:12:40 (21)
19. BAGUEREY Baptiste FRA 6803 3:18:26 1:07:59 (21) 0:56:43 (13) 1:13:44 (22)
20. TONNEAU Corentin BEL O.L.V. Eifel 3:22:12 1:08:39 (22) 1:09:33 (21) 1:04:00 (19)
GLAAD Andreas SWE OK 64 Torpa not classified NCL 1:42:01 (24) 1:29:07 (23)
LALEVÉE Benjamin FRA Cref de Bourgogne not classified NCL 0:52:43 (10) 0:51:01 (10)
ANDERSSON Patrik SWE Halmstad OK not classified 0:57:28 (9) NCL 0:56:39 (15)
NIJSTEN Tim BEL BORASCA not classified 0:53:11 (8) 1:09:02 (20) NCL
STOFFELS Sven BEL Balise 10 not classified 1:13:47 (23) 1:18:16 (23) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. CRUTZEN François BEL Hermathenae 2:58:14 1:04:57 (5) 1:04:13 (1) 0:49:04 (1)
2. FREDRIKSSON Martin SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:07:48 0:57:41 (1) 1:12:52 (3) 0:57:15 (3)
3. HOEKX Jeroen BEL HAM O.K. 3:15:07 0:59:30 (2) 1:19:07 (4) 0:56:30 (2)
4. KRASOWITZKIJ Rostislav GER OLF Mainz 3:32:41 1:09:25 (6) 1:19:20 (5) 1:03:56 (5)
5. GLOWKA Torben GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 3:44:36 1:13:36 (8) 1:27:33 (9) 1:03:27 (4)
6. ECKERT Alexander GER TV Klein-Winternheim 3:56:30 1:15:34 (10) 1:31:52 (10) 1:09:04 (8)
7. CZIOSKA Paul GER OLF Mainz 3:59:13 1:14:28 (9) 1:33:26 (11) 1:11:19 (9)
8. ZIEGERT Michael GER TV Klein-Winternheim 4:07:57 1:19:07 (13) 1:44:44 (12) 1:04:06 (6)
9. ZIEGERT Martin GER TV Klein-Winternheim 4:08:03 1:26:49 (16) 1:25:04 (7) 1:16:10 (11)
10. SEIDL Marco GER OLA TSV Deggendorf 4:18:21 1:11:38 (7) 1:26:35 (8) 1:40:08 (17)
11. FOPPEN Niels-Peter NED OLV Minor 4:31:24 1:17:12 (12) 1:54:10 (14) 1:20:02 (13)
12. GROS Nico GER OLF Mainz 5:31:50 1:47:08 (19) 2:11:47 (16) 1:32:55 (15)
13. VINCETTE Valentin FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 6:00:56 2:07:30 (20) 2:14:27 (17) 1:38:59 (16)
CARTIER Laurent FRA CO Colmar not classified DSQ 2:02:47 (15) 1:25:08 (14)
LARSSON Fredrik SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified 1:28:01 (17) NCL 1:18:48 (12)
STRÖMQVIST Lars SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified 1:21:55 (14) NCL 1:15:17 (10)
CLÉMENT-AGONI Stéphane FRA Cref de Bourgogne not classified 1:22:28 (15) 1:50:33 (13) DSQ
DALLA COSTA Thomas FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO not classified 1:02:43 (3) 1:12:06 (2) DSQ
LEA OLSEN Sindre NOR Ganddal I.L. not classified 1:30:53 (18) 1:19:43 (6) DSQ
GENTEN Raphaël BEL N.S.V. Amel not classified 1:03:26 (4) DNS 1:04:59 (7)
SHULTE-ZURHAUSEN Kolja GER DJK Adler 07 not classified 1:15:43 (11) DNS DSQ
MÄNSSON Stefan SWE OK Löftan not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BREILING Oliver FIN Rajamäen Rykmentti 3:33:27 1:05:50 (4) 1:17:54 (1) 1:09:43 (2)
2. DAVIES Bryn NZL Australian Junior Orient 3:36:56 1:02:16 (1) 1:18:06 (2) 1:16:34 (5)
3. SCHULTE-ZURHAUSEN Roman GER DJK Adler 07 3:44:45 1:06:02 (5) 1:22:51 (4) 1:15:52 (4)
4. OATES Todd NZL Australian Junior Orient 3:51:02 1:10:33 (6) 1:20:48 (3) 1:19:41 (6)
5. NOUHET Gregory FRA L.I.F. CO 3:52:27 1:03:17 (2) 1:40:13 (7) 1:08:57 (1)
6. MOOIJ Herman NED Argus 4:05:52 1:16:58 (8) 1:39:01 (6) 1:09:53 (3)
7. EJLERSEN Rasmus DEN OK SYD 4:31:48 1:18:26 (9) 1:44:19 (8) 1:29:03 (7)
8. NICASI Hans BEL K.O.L. 5:04:33 1:32:19 (10) 2:01:08 (11) 1:31:06 (8)
9. EHRLICH David GER TV Mettenheim 5:19:13 1:38:17 (11) 1:55:07 (10) 1:45:49 (10)
10. SCHULZ Jan GER AWO Hagenow 5:23:16 1:45:09 (12) 1:53:31 (9) 1:44:36 (9)
11. TRAUB Peter GER TV Mettenheim 8:23:29 2:25:46 (13) 2:38:33 (12) 3:19:10 (11)
LEROY Simon FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais not classified 1:03:47 (3) 1:29:45 (5) NCL
MINOT Julien FRA Cref de Bourgogne not classified 1:14:57 (7) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BENGTSSON Elis SWE OK Skogsmärdarna 4:00:43 1:16:06 (2) 1:33:36 (3) 1:11:01 (2)
2. BARBOUR Greg AUS HAM O.K. 4:08:00 1:22:59 (6) 1:27:04 (1) 1:17:57 (8)
3. SILLIEN Nicolas BEL C.O. Pégase 4:08:45 1:12:59 (1) 1:39:52 (6) 1:15:54 (5)
4. ANDRÉ Urban SWE IFK Hedemora 4:09:52 1:18:02 (3) 1:34:15 (4) 1:17:35 (7)
5. PEERS Wim BEL TROL 4:16:53 1:23:57 (8) 1:34:15 (4) 1:18:41 (10)
6. BASTIN Michel BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:31:30 1:19:06 (4) 1:51:46 (16) 1:20:38 (13)
7. MANNERVESI Mika FIN Paimion Rasti 4:31:49 1:24:21 (9) 1:49:07 (13) 1:18:21 (9)
8. DEFERM Sam BEL BORASCA 4:31:51 1:30:56 (17) 1:43:39 (9) 1:17:16 (6)
9. STAMER Joachim GER Olifant 4:34:03 1:29:21 (14) 1:40:31 (7) 1:24:11 (16)
10. DELOBEL Bart BEL Omega 4:35:24 1:23:55 (7) 1:51:56 (17) 1:19:33 (11)
11. DOBBS Neil IRL Balise 77 4:41:28 1:27:29 (11) 1:44:40 (10) 1:29:19 (21)
12. IVARSSON Andreas SWE OK Skogshjortarna 4:45:44 1:26:45 (10) 1:51:03 (15) 1:27:56 (19)
13. SMULDERS Marco NED TROL 4:47:44 1:34:13 (21) 1:50:55 (14) 1:22:36 (15)
14. SILLIEN Vincent BEL C.O. Pégase 4:49:01 1:30:50 (15) 1:53:39 (18) 1:24:32 (17)
15. HENNES Michael BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:50:28 1:20:53 (5) 2:14:30 (28) 1:15:05 (4)
16. HOGEDAL Jonas SWE Vänersborgs SK 4:57:22 1:32:15 (18) 2:04:07 (24) 1:21:00 (14)
17. GIESELER Christian GER OLG Siegerland 5:02:02 1:30:53 (16) 1:49:04 (12) 1:42:05 (25)
18. MAHR Matthias FRA AC Beauchamp 5:02:06 1:34:02 (20) 1:58:35 (21) 1:29:29 (22)
19. CREFCOEUR Philippe BEL A.S.U.B. 5:03:27 1:33:58 (19) 1:56:05 (19) 1:33:24 (24)
20. MAZY Alain BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 5:09:19 1:47:17 (27) 1:57:25 (20) 1:24:37 (18)
21. MAHIEU Pierre FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 5:14:13 1:44:24 (24) 1:59:01 (22) 1:30:48 (23)
22. WINNBERG Dan SWE IK Trenne 5:46:04 1:45:19 (25) 2:10:06 (27) 1:50:39 (27)
23. LOTERIE Jean-Françoi FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 6:16:52 1:46:32 (26) 2:38:49 (30) 1:51:31 (28)
24. DA SILVA Fernando FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 6:35:52 2:08:46 (28) 2:36:36 (29) 1:50:30 (26)
FRANKE Christian GER OLG Siegerland not classified NCL 1:32:08 (2) 1:12:16 (3)
PASQUASY Fabien BEL Hainaut O.C. not classified NCL 1:41:32 (8) 1:07:50 (1)
PETIT Hugues BEL Balise 10 not classified 1:35:13 (22) 2:06:28 (25) NCL
SÖDERQVIST Bo SWE SOK Viljan not classified 1:28:25 (12) 1:45:07 (11) NCL
MOREY Etienne FRA Cref de Bourgogne not classified DNS 2:02:18 (23) 1:20:04 (12)
LAAS Kristjan SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified 1:38:37 (23) DNS 1:29:06 (20)
SIMONIS Didier BEL O.L.V. Eifel not classified NCL DNS 2:02:27 (29)
HOGEDAL Martin SWE Vänersborgs SK not classified NCL DNS NCL
HENDRICKX Pieter BEL K.O.L. not classified 1:28:52 (13) NCL DNS
VAN DE MOORTEL Roel BEL Omega not classified DNS 2:07:55 (26) DNS
HERREMANS Tom BEL HAM O.K. not classified DNS NCL DNS
PEEL David GBR A.S.U.B. not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. MEYER Kirian FRA CO Colmar 3:28:54 1:06:47 (5) 1:18:45 (3) 1:03:22 (1)
2. JUNEK Petr GBR Norfolk OC 3:35:44 1:06:03 (2) 1:19:18 (4) 1:10:23 (4)
3. MICHAELI Marco BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:37:21 1:13:23 (15) 1:18:07 (2) 1:05:51 (2)
4. STUDER Andreas SUI OLG Murten 3:42:22 1:06:24 (3) 1:21:03 (7) 1:14:55 (8)
5. VANDERCAMMEN Alain BEL O.L.V. Eifel 3:43:35 1:08:39 (8) 1:23:10 (8) 1:11:46 (5)
6. BOUSSER Philippe FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:45:15 1:06:43 (4) 1:23:27 (9) 1:15:05 (9)
7. PINEAU Laurent FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO 3:52:39 1:12:33 (12) 1:28:10 (12) 1:11:56 (6)
8. HERZIG Andreas SUI OLG Kakowa 3:52:57 1:08:12 (7) 1:20:14 (6) 1:24:31 (18)
9. BJÖRKING Lars SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:55:40 1:08:48 (10) 1:31:17 (16) 1:15:35 (10)
10. NIKKINEN Jari FIN Team SISU 3:58:31 1:17:29 (20) 1:23:41 (10) 1:17:21 (11)
11. SCHRANS Nico BEL K.O.L. 4:00:53 1:08:39 (8) 1:32:09 (17) 1:20:05 (14)
12. OEYEN Jan BEL BORASCA 4:02:40 1:15:16 (18) 1:34:31 (22) 1:12:53 (7)
13. VAN BOVEN Donald BEL TROL 4:04:21 1:11:03 (11) 1:34:08 (21) 1:19:10 (13)
14. JANSSENS Tomy BEL Omega 4:07:15 1:08:05 (6) 1:38:32 (25) 1:20:38 (15)
15. DE FERME Gunther BEL HAM O.K. 4:08:54 1:12:49 (13) 1:32:16 (18) 1:23:49 (16)
16. ROOS Clemens NED HOC 93 4:11:06 1:13:56 (16) 1:30:18 (14) 1:26:52 (22)
17. LEMAIRE David BEL A.S.U.B. 4:20:24 1:23:12 (25) 1:28:53 (13) 1:28:19 (25)
18. DAVIS Chris GBR BAOC 4:24:39 1:19:05 (21) 1:36:04 (23) 1:29:30 (26)
19. KUIJKEN Patrick NED OLV Minor 4:28:37 1:23:50 (26) 1:40:03 (26) 1:24:44 (20)
20. HERREMANS Bart BEL HAM O.K. 4:29:37 1:13:11 (14) 1:44:32 (33) 1:31:54 (33)
21. EINARSSON Kjell SWE OK Skogshjortarna 4:34:10 1:19:36 (23) 1:48:24 (39) 1:26:10 (21)
22. THIELS Stefan BEL BORASCA 4:34:35 1:16:15 (19) 1:50:57 (40) 1:27:23 (23)
23. CHATTLAIN Olivier BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:35:57 1:19:08 (22) 1:36:47 (24) 1:40:02 (35)
24. VENON David FRA CO Perrigny 4:40:47 1:28:23 (33) 1:42:51 (28) 1:29:33 (27)
25. GOLDSWORTHY Daniel GBR Norfolk OC 4:43:58 1:27:24 (31) 1:46:30 (35) 1:30:04 (29)
26. FRANCHIMONT Bernard BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:46:12 1:33:50 (41) 1:42:42 (27) 1:29:40 (28)
27. VOORHOF Geert BEL K.O.L. 4:47:04 1:20:36 (24) 1:55:17 (43) 1:31:11 (32)
28. LEGALLAIS Jean-Luc FRA CO Colmar 4:48:46 1:30:08 (35) 1:47:30 (37) 1:31:08 (31)
29. BRAGE Niels DEN Melfar OK 4:48:53 1:25:29 (29) 1:43:49 (30) 1:39:35 (34)
30. TRAUDT Joachim GER TV 05 Bierbach 4:54:23 1:39:47 (44) 1:44:24 (31) 1:30:12 (30)
31. VERMEERSCH Thierry FRA L.I.F. CO 5:00:46 1:34:06 (42) 1:44:28 (32) 1:42:12 (37)
32. VOGELS Peter NED Olifant 5:01:29 1:28:30 (34) 1:42:55 (29) 1:50:04 (43)
33. SCHUTJES Stefaan BEL HAM O.K. 5:04:46 1:30:35 (37) 1:52:35 (41) 1:41:36 (36)
34. FRONHOFFS Jonathan DEN A.S.U.B. 5:05:07 1:49:08 (46) 1:47:53 (38) 1:28:06 (24)
35. BAAKMAN Maarten NED Argus 5:09:58 1:31:47 (38) 1:45:34 (34) 1:52:37 (45)
36. MCGUCKIAN . GBR BAOC 5:10:27 1:52:07 (49) 1:32:36 (20) 1:45:44 (42)
37. BERTRAM Andreas GER TV Püttlingen 5:13:21 1:33:38 (40) 1:55:16 (42) 1:44:27 (38)
38. JOHNSTON Brian GBR BAOC 5:42:16 1:30:27 (36) 2:27:22 (49) 1:44:27 (38)
39. HÜTHER Christian GER TV 05 Bierbach 5:44:30 1:50:56 (48) 1:58:17 (46) 1:55:17 (46)
40. FRONHOFFS Alistair DEN A.S.U.B. 5:49:30 1:33:12 (39) 2:06:08 (47) 2:10:10 (48)
41. SMET Kurt BEL TROL 6:26:52 2:05:05 (50) 2:25:32 (48) 1:56:15 (47)
BINSCH Olaf NED UZO not classified NCL 1:23:55 (11) 1:19:00 (12)
SVEDJENÄS Patrik SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified 1:47:43 (45) NCL 1:24:11 (17)
MÖKANDER Anders SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified NCL NCL 1:45:10 (41)
GROH Andreas GER TV 05 Bierbach not classified 1:26:13 (30) 1:32:25 (19) NCL
JIMENEZ Jean-Claud BEL HAM O.K. not classified 1:24:19 (28) 1:58:09 (45) NCL
SIMKENS Geert BEL K.O.L. not classified 1:02:25 (1) 1:14:56 (1) NCL
MON IGLESIAS Luis Manuel BEL O.L.V. Eifel not classified 2:26:02 (51) NCL NCL
DYKSTRA Sicco NED Argus not classified NCL NCL NCL
BILLET Benjamin FRA Cref de Bourgogne not classified DNS 1:30:19 (15) 1:24:42 (19)
CORNELY Olivier BEL N.S.V. Amel not classified DNS 1:20:04 (5) 1:09:31 (3)
MATTART Eric BEL Hermathenae not classified DNS 1:57:13 (44) 1:45:01 (40)
JANSSENS Ed O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" not classified 1:49:38 (47) DNS 1:50:36 (44)
BERNARD Christophe BEL A.S.U.B. not classified DNS DNS NCL
BRAGE Sören DEN Melfar OK not classified 1:23:50 (26) 1:46:44 (36) DNS
LIEFRINK Jeroen NED Olifant not classified 1:27:25 (32) NCL DNS
AAMOT Erik SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified 1:15:12 (17) DNS DNS
HANSEN Eric BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" not classified 1:35:14 (43) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. ISAKSSON Patrik SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:32:00 0:46:54 (1) 0:49:24 (1) 0:55:42 (5)
2. MALTIG Andreas GER SU Annen 2:41:40 0:48:01 (2) 1:00:19 (3) 0:53:20 (2)
3. STAEHLI Patrick SUI OLC Winterthur 2:45:22 0:52:34 (5) 0:58:14 (2) 0:54:34 (4)
4. HERZIG Michael SUI OLG Kakowa 2:55:41 0:51:56 (4) 1:03:17 (6) 1:00:28 (9)
5. RAUTIO Jarmo FIN MTV 3:00:20 0:56:02 (7) 1:02:15 (5) 1:02:03 (10)
6. NIJST Tino BEL Omega 3:03:39 0:54:51 (6) 1:14:38 (13) 0:54:10 (3)
7. MOUCHETTE Laurent FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:04:10 1:08:21 (19) 1:03:23 (7) 0:52:26 (1)
8. JOHANSSON Häkon SWE SOK Viljan 3:05:58 0:58:30 (9) 1:03:50 (8) 1:03:38 (13)
9. THOREZ Janik BEL Omega 3:09:25 0:51:39 (3) 1:17:20 (15) 1:00:26 (8)
10. PETERSSON Stefan SWE SOK Viljan 3:09:37 1:01:31 (12) 1:11:37 (11) 0:56:29 (6)
11. HANSEN Frank DEN ODENSE PI 3:10:53 1:00:09 (11) 1:06:44 (9) 1:04:00 (14)
12. HOCK Michael BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:13:08 0:56:28 (8) 1:13:13 (12) 1:03:27 (12)
13. NOHAVE Johan SWE OK Orion 3:18:28 1:05:26 (16) 1:10:57 (10) 1:02:05 (11)
14. HOCK Patrick BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:20:20 1:03:30 (14) 1:17:41 (18) 0:59:09 (7)
15. LOO Jürgen BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:30:25 1:05:42 (17) 1:15:59 (14) 1:08:44 (16)
16. HIRSCHMILLER Rainer GER SG Schonburg 3:35:43 1:10:17 (20) 1:17:25 (17) 1:08:01 (15)
17. CREMER Torsten GER Hansa Simmerath 3:37:16 1:06:47 (18) 1:19:48 (21) 1:10:41 (18)
18. MERRETT . GBR BAOC 3:41:30 1:25:57 (34) 1:01:56 (4) 1:13:37 (22)
19. PAPIN Philippe FRA Evasion Nord 5906 3:42:10 1:11:18 (22) 1:21:08 (22) 1:09:44 (17)
20. PETERSSON Kent SWE SOK Viljan 3:43:01 1:13:33 (26) 1:17:24 (16) 1:12:04 (20)
21. SOLHEID Michel BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:50:04 1:02:46 (13) 1:30:08 (26) 1:17:10 (24)
22. POULAIN Antoine FRA CO Colmar 3:58:06 1:18:48 (30) 1:19:47 (20) 1:19:31 (27)
23. CHAINEUX Alain BEL C.O. Liège 4:06:41 1:05:19 (15) 1:41:12 (31) 1:20:10 (28)
24. REHORST Philip GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 4:10:12 1:13:06 (25) 1:46:03 (33) 1:11:03 (19)
25. MERTENS Bert BEL K.O.L. 4:14:03 1:12:33 (23) 1:29:42 (25) 1:31:48 (31)
26. MAYERES Partrick BEL Hermathenae 4:15:19 1:22:04 (33) 1:35:32 (29) 1:17:43 (25)
27. MÜLLER Eelco NED AMOR 4:16:45 1:15:41 (28) 1:37:31 (30) 1:23:33 (29)
28. DECEUNINCK Benjamin FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 4:16:54 1:26:35 (35) 1:35:17 (28) 1:15:02 (23)
29. NICOLET Jean BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:22:18 1:15:10 (27) 1:29:07 (24) 1:38:01 (36)
30. RAI K. GBR BAOC 4:23:05 1:47:16 (39) 1:23:23 (23) 1:12:26 (21)
31. RAI . GBR BAOC 4:29:21 1:37:52 (36) 1:18:22 (19) 1:33:07 (33)
32. WIRTH Robert GER TV 1901 Beaumarais 4:42:26 1:12:56 (24) 2:10:22 (43) 1:19:08 (26)
33. PECHSTEIN Ulrich FRA SCAPA Nancy 4:49:17 1:17:06 (29) 1:58:30 (37) 1:33:41 (34)
34. PETERSSON Tomas SWE SOK Viljan 4:58:33 1:20:32 (31) 2:07:18 (41) 1:30:43 (30)
35. ANDERSON TOM GBR BAOC 5:09:28 1:47:07 (38) 1:41:24 (32) 1:40:57 (38)
36. GUSTAVSSON Mats SWE SOK Viljan 5:10:46 1:20:40 (32) 2:06:01 (39) 1:44:05 (39)
37. MENE Didier FRA COSE 6701AL 5:18:47 1:51:07 (40) 1:47:13 (34) 1:40:27 (37)
38. CIESLEWIER Thomas GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 5:21:27 1:51:44 (41) 1:57:15 (36) 1:32:28 (32)
39. SVENSSON Bengt SWE Malmö OK 5:40:43 1:39:33 (37) 2:00:59 (38) 2:00:11 (40)
40. HANZEN Philippe BEL C.O. Liège 5:43:36 1:58:32 (43) 2:08:29 (42) 1:36:35 (35)
BUCKMAN Franck FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais not classified NCL 1:49:34 (35) 2:17:34 (41)
FULTHORPE Chris GBR BAOC not classified 1:52:46 (42) 1:32:59 (27) NCL
MACRAE James GBR BAOC not classified NCL 2:06:33 (40) NCL
GRILL Michael AUT Naturfreunde Wien not classified 1:10:38 (21) DNS DNS
KAIGHIN Chris GBR BAOC not classified 0:59:13 (10) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. THEISS Robert BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:06:27 0:58:21 (4) 1:14:30 (1) 0:53:36 (1)
2. VIS Iwan BEL B.A.B.A. 3:18:27 0:58:00 (3) 1:17:46 (3) 1:02:41 (3)
3. NIJSTEN Noël BEL BORASCA 3:25:29 0:56:04 (1) 1:27:04 (13) 1:02:21 (2)
4. NILSSON Per-Äke SWE Härlövs IF 3:28:39 1:03:45 (8) 1:20:44 (6) 1:04:10 (5)
5. LUTER Christoph GER SU Annen 3:30:20 1:05:23 (12) 1:19:08 (5) 1:05:49 (7)
6. DEPTA Peter GER SU Annen Witten 3:32:50 1:03:44 (7) 1:20:49 (7) 1:08:17 (10)
7. FRANSSON Per SWE OK Njudung 3:32:50 1:00:04 (5) 1:29:12 (17) 1:03:34 (4)
8. GENTEN Alain BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:37:43 1:05:43 (13) 1:25:00 (10) 1:07:00 (8)
9. GROTE Andreas SUI OLG Murten 3:37:54 1:04:34 (9) 1:23:28 (8) 1:09:52 (11)
10. TIREZ Guy BEL K.O.L. 3:45:36 1:05:05 (11) 1:27:51 (14) 1:12:40 (13)
11. OEHY Peter SUI OLC Winterthur 3:45:48 1:11:31 (19) 1:28:32 (15) 1:05:45 (6)
12. MELLEBEEK Bart BEL HAM O.K. 3:52:25 1:04:48 (10) 1:25:02 (11) 1:22:35 (23)
13. WOLF Tobias GER SKS Iserlohn 3:53:16 1:13:50 (21) 1:24:33 (9) 1:14:53 (16)
14. GASNOT Laurent FRA US Melun 3:54:37 1:16:38 (27) 1:25:49 (12) 1:12:10 (12)
15. VAN DE BROEK Erik BEL HAM O.K. 3:58:05 1:10:02 (16) 1:33:50 (21) 1:14:13 (14)
16. BAERT Serge BEL K.O.L. 4:04:09 1:14:03 (22) 1:18:26 (4) 1:31:40 (32)
17. LARSSON Roger SUI Team Bogla 4:08:24 1:16:34 (26) 1:31:15 (18) 1:20:35 (21)
18. LOVENS J-Philippe BEL C.O. Pégase 4:10:45 1:17:02 (28) 1:34:31 (22) 1:19:12 (19)
19. HEIKOOP Mark NED Olifant 4:14:34 1:17:50 (29) 1:37:10 (25) 1:19:34 (20)
20. HULTGREN Bo SWE OK Njudung 4:15:43 1:14:27 (24) 1:46:37 (35) 1:14:39 (15)
21. GRUHN Olaf GER Hansa Simmerath 4:16:25 1:15:43 (25) 1:39:43 (29) 1:20:59 (22)
22. BURTIN Patrick FRA 6803 4:18:46 1:20:55 (36) 1:41:56 (31) 1:15:55 (17)
23. REDTZER Hakan SWE Rotebro IS 4:19:22 1:19:42 (33) 1:36:23 (23) 1:23:17 (25)
24. VANSPAUWEN Frank BEL Hermathenae 4:20:20 1:12:49 (20) 1:38:05 (27) 1:29:26 (30)
25. JANSEN Eddy BEL K.O.L. 4:21:42 1:10:41 (17) 1:45:53 (33) 1:25:08 (27)
26. AERTS Rudi BEL Omega 4:22:35 1:18:56 (32) 1:31:58 (19) 1:31:41 (33)
27. LISBY Henrik DEN HAM O.K. 4:26:12 1:20:57 (37) 1:41:12 (30) 1:24:03 (26)
28. BORGERS Jody NED UZO 4:26:13 1:18:08 (30) 1:36:50 (24) 1:31:15 (31)
29. KREUTZ Stéphane BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:32:31 1:30:07 (44) 1:39:34 (28) 1:22:50 (24)
30. DRUART François FRA Ligue Lorraine de CO 4:32:55 1:11:04 (18) 1:47:20 (38) 1:34:31 (36)
31. TRESSOL Bruno FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 4:33:21 1:21:10 (38) 1:46:11 (34) 1:26:00 (29)
32. DOHOGNE J-François BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:38:08 1:24:27 (41) 1:37:56 (26) 1:35:45 (38)
33. REDTZER Stefan SWE Rotebro IS 4:42:00 1:20:19 (35) 1:56:32 (41) 1:25:09 (28)
34. VAN DYCK Erik BEL TROL 4:43:12 1:19:42 (33) 1:48:27 (39) 1:35:03 (37)
35. GENAR Dirk BEL TROL 4:58:32 1:26:42 (42) 1:46:40 (36) 1:45:10 (41)
36. GOLDSWORTHY Paul GBR Norfolk OC 5:01:08 1:22:43 (40) 1:55:41 (40) 1:42:44 (39)
37. KOLBE Karsten GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 5:25:10 1:41:48 (48) 2:11:17 (43) 1:32:05 (34)
38. SCHIAVO Régis FRA SCAPA Nancy 5:56:52 1:57:34 (52) 2:14:27 (44) 1:44:51 (40)
39. BRISEBOIS Jean-Pol BEL Hainaut O.C. 6:24:46 2:04:20 (55) 2:24:34 (47) 1:55:52 (43)
40. LORENT Michel BEL Hainaut O.C. 6:51:00 2:15:50 (57) 2:22:08 (46) 2:13:02 (46)
41. SWERTS Danny BEL HAM O.K. 6:54:42 1:57:17 (51) 2:44:34 (50) 2:12:51 (45)
42. OUDEJANS Arthur NED UZO 7:18:05 2:35:25 (58) 2:39:27 (49) 2:03:13 (44)
BRANDT Rainer GER Hansa Simmerath not classified 1:33:17 (45) NCL 1:34:13 (35)
GODELAINE Dirk BEL HAM O.K. not classified 1:52:08 (50) NCL 1:48:15 (42)
WILS Stefan BEL K.O.L. not classified 1:06:41 (14) NCL 1:08:09 (9)
BLOHM Uwe GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 not classified 1:45:03 (49) 2:38:42 (48) NCL
CHAXEL Thierry FRA ASO Sillery not classified 1:41:46 (47) 1:46:49 (37) NCL
MOOIMAN Gerard NED K.O.L. not classified 1:02:49 (6) 1:28:44 (16) NCL
GILLET Christian BEL A.S.U.B. not classified 1:18:28 (31) DNS 1:17:52 (18)
GOOSSENS Dirk BEL Balise 10 not classified 0:57:47 (2) 1:14:38 (2) DNS
MERCIER Didier BEL Balise 10 not classified 1:59:41 (53) 2:18:34 (45) DNS
SORIANO Esteban ESP COSE not classified 1:41:12 (46) 2:02:22 (42) DNS
STÖWHAAS Jens GER SU Annen not classified 1:14:10 (23) 1:33:34 (20) DNS
WITTIBER Ralf GER SKS Iserlohn not classified 1:22:25 (39) 1:45:18 (32) DNS
BIEGEMEIER Stefan GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 not classified 2:15:28 (56) NCL DNS
JOUFFROY Michel FRA CO Colmar not classified 1:59:47 (54) NCL DNS
HEAL Edward GBR BAOC not classified 1:27:05 (43) DNS DNS
HUTHLATTE Chris GBR BAOC not classified 1:07:45 (15) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. DEIJGERS Dirk BEL HAM O.K. 3:00:54 0:52:33 (1) 1:15:06 (2) 0:53:15 (1)
2. BECKERS Martin BEL HAM O.K. 3:05:02 0:56:39 (4) 1:11:07 (1) 0:57:16 (5)
3. STOFFELS Christian BEL Balise 10 3:08:05 0:54:08 (2) 1:18:05 (3) 0:55:52 (4)
4. BORG Lennart SWE ALTAÏR 3:09:12 0:55:12 (3) 1:20:02 (4) 0:53:58 (3)
5. DEREBRANT P-O SWE Aneby SOK 3:19:48 0:56:51 (5) 1:25:07 (6) 0:57:50 (6)
6. HAEX Francis BEL K.O.L. 3:22:58 0:58:32 (9) 1:26:05 (8) 0:58:21 (7)
7. PIQUERAY Guy BEL Hermathenae 3:23:53 0:57:25 (7) 1:24:05 (5) 1:02:23 (13)
8. MOSSOUX Patrick BEL C.O. Pégase 3:25:52 0:58:15 (8) 1:25:25 (7) 1:02:12 (11)
9. KÖNIG Stefan GER SU Annen 3:28:48 0:59:39 (10) 1:26:23 (9) 1:02:46 (16)
10. KNUTSSON Lennart SWE SOK Viljan 3:31:16 0:57:06 (6) 1:31:38 (16) 1:02:32 (14)
11. TAELEMANS Philippe BEL A.S.U.B. 3:31:25 1:02:37 (16) 1:27:42 (11) 1:01:06 (9)
12. SMIRNOV Konstantin RUS A.S.U.B. 3:35:14 1:05:22 (19) 1:26:34 (10) 1:03:18 (17)
13. NOTTET Bernard BEL C.O. Liège 3:37:25 1:00:47 (13) 1:28:18 (12) 1:08:20 (26)
14. HENKES Freddy BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:37:40 0:59:43 (11) 1:33:53 (19) 1:04:04 (18)
15. LALEVÉE Jean-David FRA Cref de Bourgogne 3:39:29 1:03:37 (17) 1:31:39 (17) 1:04:13 (19)
16. MELIS Luc BEL HAM O.K. 3:42:28 1:02:04 (14) 1:31:41 (18) 1:08:43 (27)
17. VAN DE MAELE Marc BEL K.O.L. 3:42:40 1:05:43 (21) 1:34:40 (21) 1:02:17 (12)
18. ALARDS Wil NED Olifant 3:44:30 1:05:28 (20) 1:31:24 (15) 1:07:38 (24)
19. WULLSCHLEGER Rolf SUI OLG Chur 3:45:38 1:05:59 (22) 1:28:51 (13) 1:10:48 (34)
20. DEBEHOGNE Jean-Noël BEL A.S.U.B. 3:48:19 1:08:32 (27) 1:37:08 (23) 1:02:39 (15)
21. BOURGUET Godefroy FRA US Melun 3:50:30 1:21:53 (46) 1:29:58 (14) 0:58:39 (8)
22. MEYER Jean-Marc FRA CO Colmar 3:55:19 1:06:54 (25) 1:38:01 (24) 1:10:24 (31)
23. PEETERS Dominique BEL BORASCA 3:59:50 1:07:04 (26) 1:46:41 (31) 1:06:05 (21)
24. LOFGEN Axel BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:08:05 1:14:15 (33) 1:46:18 (30) 1:07:32 (23)
25. MOUREAU Luc BEL C.O. Pégase 4:08:05 1:17:19 (38) 1:39:26 (25) 1:11:20 (35)
26. BOWERING Mike GBR Marlborough OK 4:08:47 1:02:20 (15) 1:57:31 (39) 1:08:56 (28)
27. GARROT Pascal FRA VOR 2104 BO 4:12:57 1:06:06 (23) 2:02:00 (44) 1:04:51 (20)
28. HERBIGNIAUX Serge BEL Balise 10 4:13:07 1:15:49 (37) 1:41:21 (27) 1:15:57 (39)
29. THERY Gilles FRA CO Strasbourg 4:14:17 1:10:47 (28) 1:42:30 (29) 1:21:00 (42)
30. CHRISTAN Roch SUI CA ROSE 4:14:18 1:24:18 (49) 1:34:08 (20) 1:15:52 (38)
31. WATHELET Alain BEL C.O. Liège 4:14:36 1:13:42 (32) 1:39:37 (26) 1:21:17 (43)
32. DAHLBERG Sven-Erik SWE IK Trenne 4:16:07 1:20:56 (44) 1:47:44 (32) 1:07:27 (22)
33. DICKBURT Michel BEL A.S.U.B. 4:16:11 1:14:44 (34) 1:49:34 (33) 1:11:53 (36)
34. VAN BAELEN Walter BEL TROL 4:16:54 1:15:24 (35) 1:52:16 (35) 1:09:14 (30)
35. CLAES Marc BEL HAM O.K. 4:27:58 1:20:11 (43) 1:57:03 (38) 1:10:44 (33)
36. HAIM Philippe BEL A.S.U.B. 4:29:10 1:24:36 (50) 1:54:06 (37) 1:10:28 (32)
37. VERBEEK Peter NED OLV Minor 4:38:01 1:12:55 (31) 1:58:58 (41) 1:26:08 (46)
38. FRIEDL Harald GER TUS Lübbecke 4:41:21 1:20:10 (42) 1:53:44 (36) 1:27:27 (47)
39. LUDOVICY Jean-Michel BEL C.O. Liège 4:44:31 1:21:50 (45) 1:59:04 (42) 1:23:37 (44)
40. SCHULZ Peter GER AWO Hagenow 4:45:05 1:19:44 (41) 1:51:36 (34) 1:33:45 (52)
41. GRAHAM Timothy GBR Southampton OC 4:46:06 1:17:20 (39) 2:08:52 (46) 1:19:54 (41)
42. WANNER Nicolaj GER Indiv. 4:53:29 1:45:26 (58) 1:41:56 (28) 1:26:07 (45)
43. HARTMANN Lester GBR MADO 5:04:28 1:31:45 (52) 1:57:34 (40) 1:35:09 (54)
44. ERNST Felix SUI OLG Chies 5:07:48 1:32:31 (53) 2:00:57 (43) 1:34:20 (53)
45. CROSS Alan GBR Altaïr C.O. 5:07:49 1:24:05 (48) 2:15:10 (47) 1:28:34 (48)
46. VERSTAPPEN Frankie BEL Balise 10 5:18:01 1:23:46 (47) 2:21:47 (50) 1:32:28 (50)
47. KESSEL Daniel BEL O.L.V. Eifel 5:20:31 1:35:23 (54) 2:05:56 (45) 1:39:12 (57)
48. METTEN Rony BEL Omega 5:23:56 1:18:38 (40) 2:27:06 (51) 1:38:12 (56)
49. SCHLAFKE Jens GER TV 05 Bierbach 5:28:46 1:40:57 (57) 2:16:20 (48) 1:31:29 (49)
50. GRANSART Renaud FRA SCAPA Nancy 5:53:51 1:37:32 (56) 2:32:55 (52) 1:43:24 (58)
51. KOOLHOVEN Wim NED Argus 6:31:32 2:11:32 (61) 2:20:57 (49) 1:59:03 (60)
52. ROWE John IRL FINGAL ORIENTEERS 6:37:21 2:08:50 (60) 2:52:29 (53) 1:36:02 (55)
53. VARLET Claude BEL C.O. Liège 7:17:41 2:08:23 (59) 3:13:02 (54) 1:56:16 (59)
COX Anthony FRA C.O.L.E. not classified DSQ 1:35:31 (22) 1:01:27 (10)
CAILLET François FRA A.S. Quetigny not classified 2:13:47 (62) DSQ 1:32:50 (51)
HARRISON Chris GBR Marlborough OK not classified 1:26:49 (51) NCL 1:09:05 (29)
ORTEN John GBR Marlborough OK not classified 1:15:34 (36) NCL 1:19:10 (40)
SAND Sören SWE OK Tisaren not classified 1:00:23 (12) NCL 0:53:55 (2)
SCHULTE Stefan GER TURA Melle not classified 1:11:25 (29) NCL 1:15:28 (37)
VERDEYEN Guido BEL Omega not classified 1:12:16 (30) NCL 1:08:11 (25)
VEGA Jose A. ESP COSE not classified 1:35:40 (55) DSQ DNS
TERRITO Didier BEL Balise 10 not classified 1:04:52 (18) DNS DNS
VERPOORTEN Jean-Manuel BEL Balise 10 not classified 1:06:46 (24) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. DICKSON Colin GBR BAOC 2:52:44 0:54:15 (1) 1:07:24 (1) 0:51:05 (1)
2. JOYCE Vince GBR Colgate SO 3:06:30 0:56:16 (3) 1:13:56 (3) 0:56:18 (5)
3. VAN OPSTAL Adrie NED KOVZ 3:09:39 0:57:57 (4) 1:16:00 (4) 0:55:42 (3)
4. SCHWALL Karl BEL O.L.V. Eifel 3:15:01 0:59:54 (5) 1:21:12 (9) 0:53:55 (2)
5. SONNENBERG Sergeij GER Osnabrücker Turnerbund 3:19:23 0:54:27 (2) 1:19:32 (7) 1:05:24 (15)
6. OMDAL Otte NOR Ganddal I.L. 3:24:03 1:07:15 (16) 1:18:58 (6) 0:57:50 (6)
7. PRUNSCHE Klaus GER TUS Lübbecke 3:24:32 1:03:43 (10) 1:24:47 (11) 0:56:02 (4)
8. DRESEL Uwe GER SU Annen 3:25:18 1:10:15 (24) 1:12:43 (2) 1:02:20 (10)
9. KARLSSON Tomas SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:26:47 1:03:32 (8) 1:18:15 (5) 1:05:00 (14)
10. LE BIHAN Marcel FRA 6803 3:29:01 1:08:41 (20) 1:20:25 (8) 0:59:55 (7)
11. KARLSSON Björn SWE Halmstad OK 3:37:33 1:02:10 (6) 1:33:44 (23) 1:01:39 (9)
12. HOEKX Willy BEL HAM O.K. 3:41:24 1:05:41 (14) 1:32:55 (21) 1:02:48 (11)
13. WALLAERT Patrick BEL Omega 3:41:38 1:04:17 (11) 1:32:14 (20) 1:05:07 (14)
14. GRESSENS Eddy BEL K.O.L. 3:41:39 1:03:30 (7) 1:23:47 (10) 1:14:22 (33)
15. PAPILLON Daniel FRA A.S. Quetigny 3:42:40 1:11:21 (27) 1:28:09 (14) 1:03:10 (12)
16. ANDERSSON Hans SWE Halmstad OK 3:47:39 1:03:37 (9) 1:39:35 (33) 1:04:27 (13)
17. GLOWKA Hans Joachim GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 3:48:25 1:09:24 (23) 1:33:10 (22) 1:05:51 (17)
18. BAERT Lucien NED KOVZ 3:50:34 1:07:06 (15) 1:42:41 (34) 1:00:47 (8)
19. BERTELSEN Arne DEN OK-HTF Haderslev 3:51:26 1:10:32 (25) 1:28:06 (13) 1:12:48 (30)
20. THOMSON Alex GBR BAOC 3:52:14 1:07:21 (17) 1:37:39 (29) 1:07:14 (19)
21. LARSSON Evert SWE OK Skogshjortarna 3:53:12 1:08:44 (22) 1:34:43 (25) 1:09:45 (24)
22. LUTZ Hans-Jörg SUI Stacheldraht-Fresser 3:54:39 1:14:19 (31) 1:26:12 (12) 1:14:08 (32)
23. VAN DE VELDE Bernard BEL Hermathenae 3:56:41 1:05:30 (13) 1:37:39 (29) 1:13:32 (31)
24. WOLLGARTEN Hermann GER Hansa Simmerath 3:58:34 1:16:17 (33) 1:32:06 (18) 1:10:11 (25)
25. HVALSOE Hans Age DEN ODENSE PI 3:59:33 1:12:17 (28) 1:30:12 (15) 1:17:04 (38)
26. NICQUE William BEL TROL 3:59:38 1:13:07 (29) 1:38:14 (31) 1:08:17 (21)
27. SJÖDIN Ulf SWE OK Skogshjortarna 4:00:11 1:18:01 (34) 1:31:22 (16) 1:10:48 (26)
28. WOLLGARTEN Helmut GER Hansa Simmerath 4:05:05 1:21:12 (38) 1:36:51 (28) 1:07:02 (18)
29. LEROY Jacques FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais 4:06:13 1:10:51 (26) 1:35:32 (26) 1:19:50 (43)
30. CZIOSKA Frank GER OLF Mainz 4:08:28 1:16:00 (32) 1:36:23 (27) 1:16:05 (36)
31. ANDERSEN Erik DEN ODENSE OK 4:11:34 1:21:01 (37) 1:32:01 (17) 1:18:32 (40)
32. DAMS Freddy BEL K.O.L. 4:20:26 1:23:20 (43) 1:48:33 (38) 1:08:33 (22)
33. CAMPBELL Nick GBR DEE Chester 4:21:19 1:24:54 (47) 1:43:57 (36) 1:12:28 (28)
34. PIQUERAY Bernard BEL Hermathenae 4:27:23 1:23:32 (44) 1:38:51 (32) 1:25:00 (51)
35. WULLEPIT Guy BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:28:20 1:31:51 (54) 1:43:46 (35) 1:12:43 (29)
36. POSLETHWAITE Rod GBR Wrekin 4:29:47 1:23:46 (46) 1:45:51 (37) 1:20:10 (44)
37. BOCKX Roger BEL K.O.L. 4:31:29 1:25:37 (49) 1:49:36 (39) 1:16:16 (37)
38. WIBERG Henrik DEN Kobenhavn PI 4:33:04 1:20:36 (36) 1:57:31 (49) 1:14:57 (34)
39. AERTS Andre BEL HAM O.K. 4:34:49 1:18:44 (35) 1:56:27 (48) 1:19:38 (42)
40. BRUYLANT Dominique BEL Balise 10 4:37:43 1:27:17 (50) 1:52:56 (43) 1:17:30 (39)
41. ZWICKE Michael GER DJK VFL Willich 4:39:42 1:21:24 (40) 1:55:14 (46) 1:23:04 (48)
42. ADDIERS Chris BEL Omega 4:40:24 1:21:14 (39) 1:58:58 (51) 1:20:12 (45)
43. GOUYER Robert FRA C.S.L.G. Melun 4:41:26 1:31:25 (52) 1:51:11 (41) 1:18:50 (41)
44. BROEREN Mart NED Argus 4:45:11 1:36:17 (59) 1:52:56 (43) 1:15:58 (35)
45. WÖLDECKE Wolfgang GER TURA Melle 4:48:20 1:23:00 (42) 1:55:15 (47) 1:30:05 (56)
46. HEIKOOP Anne NED Olifant 4:51:17 1:09:18 (22) 1:34:36 (24) 2:07:23 (68)
47. JANSSON Sten Oluf DEN OK SYD 4:53:30 1:31:25 (52) 1:59:24 (52) 1:22:41 (47)
48. HALMES Wilfried BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:54:53 1:35:53 (56) 1:50:34 (40) 1:28:26 (54)
49. KRISTENSEN Helge BEL Omega 4:59:09 1:28:56 (51) 2:04:47 (56) 1:25:26 (52)
50. DALL Soren DEN OK-HTF Haderslev 5:04:59 1:21:53 (41) 2:01:16 (54) 1:41:50 (61)
51. CLAES Johan BEL BORASCA 5:06:12 1:33:00 (55) 2:08:22 (58) 1:24:50 (50)
52. NICASI Willy BEL K.O.L. 5:06:33 1:42:25 (60) 1:51:52 (42) 1:32:16 (58)
53. BAGUEREY Gilles FRA 6803 5:08:05 1:49:07 (63) 1:57:48 (50) 1:21:10 (46)
54. VAN BOSCH Julien BEL TROL 5:18:48 1:36:12 (58) 1:53:24 (45) 1:49:12 (66)
55. NISSEN Mikael SWE Pan-Kristianstad 5:19:31 1:48:34 (62) 2:06:25 (57) 1:24:32 (49)
56. HOFMANS Jacques BEL A.S.U.B. 5:26:11 1:25:23 (48) 2:32:51 (62) 1:27:57 (53)
57. TITTELBACH Michel BEL B.A.B.A. 5:52:04 2:03:27 (68) 2:04:30 (55) 1:44:07 (62)
58. TORZ Didier FRA A.S.U.B. 5:56:53 1:52:39 (64) 2:22:58 (60) 1:41:16 (60)
59. LUYTEN Jean BEL Omega 6:06:15 1:44:33 (61) 2:37:07 (63) 1:44:35 (63)
60. BOLSENS Paul BEL TROL 6:10:14 2:11:01 (70) 2:12:43 (59) 1:46:30 (64)
61. PETIT-JEAN Léon FRA CO Strasbourg 6:13:26 1:58:39 (66) 2:27:15 (61) 1:47:32 (65)
62. GROETAERS André BEL Omega 6:20:40 1:35:57 (57) 3:13:25 (65) 1:31:18 (57)
63. KAIL Mark GER Indiv. 7:00:54 2:00:36 (67) 2:47:35 (64) 2:12:43 (69)
64. BURKE Tom IRL FINGAL ORIENTEERS 7:50:06 2:12:26 (71) 3:30:58 (66) 2:06:42 (67)
DELHASSE Pierre BEL C.L.O. Chiny not classified 1:57:33 (65) NCL 1:29:12 (55)
ERICSSON Lennart SUI Stacheldraht-Fresser not classified 1:07:57 (18) DSQ 1:09:35 (23)
SJÖHOLM Dan SWE Ringsjö OK not classified 1:14:04 (30) NCL 1:05:46 (16)
LAURYNENKO Wasyl BEL K.O.L. not classified DNS 1:32:06 (18) 1:11:20 (27)
NIJSTEN Roland BEL BORASCA not classified DNS NCL 2:13:44 (70)
SMETS Francis BEL Balise 10 not classified DNS NCL NCL
BAKELANTS Alfons BEL K.O.L. not classified 1:23:33 (45) DNS 1:39:48 (59)
BARCLAY Pat GBR SARUM not classified 1:04:21 (12) DNS 1:07:48 (20)
GOFFINET Jean-Michel BEL Hermathenae not classified 1:08:15 (19) 2:00:19 (53) DNS
KARLSSON Tomas SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified 1:03:32 (8) 1:18:15 (5) DNS
FURE Petter GBR LONDON OK not classified 2:04:49 (69) NCL DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. FREULER Jakob SUI OLG Seeland 2:15:31 0:42:11 (1) 0:45:27 (1) 0:47:53 (4)
2. PASQUASY Jean-Claude BEL Hainaut O.C. 2:21:23 0:43:38 (2) 0:51:09 (9) 0:46:36 (1)
3. DERMINE Jean FRA CSEIS Fontainebleau 2:22:05 0:43:41 (3) 0:46:57 (2) 0:51:27 (11)
4. WINNBERG Häkan SWE IK Trenne 2:23:59 0:49:07 (12) 0:47:00 (3) 0:47:52 (3)
5. BASTIN Hubert BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:25:13 0:44:05 (4) 0:50:43 (7) 0:50:25 (7)
6. BASTIN Paul BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:27:53 0:46:15 (5) 0:49:44 (5) 0:51:54 (12)
7. WILLEMSENS Daniel BEL Hermathenae 2:29:01 0:46:41 (6) 0:53:42 (12) 0:48:38 (5)
8. WILDING Graham GBR BAOC 2:30:19 0:47:45 (10) 0:50:02 (6) 0:52:32 (13)
9. GÖTTE Heinrich GER OLF Mainz 2:31:16 0:48:53 (11) 0:55:23 (17) 0:47:00 (2)
10. BREDO Jean-Thomas BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:32:09 0:47:07 (8) 0:51:42 (10) 0:53:20 (15)
11. VANAKEN Roger BEL Omega 2:33:32 0:47:10 (9) 0:52:55 (11) 0:53:27 (16)
12. KEYKEN Julien BEL Omega 2:33:36 0:46:41 (6) 0:55:58 (18) 0:50:57 (9)
13. HOGEDAL Lars SWE Vänersborgs SK 2:34:22 0:49:57 (13) 0:53:52 (13) 0:50:33 (8)
14. HERZIG Kurt SUI OLG Kakowa 2:37:35 0:57:39 (31) 0:50:55 (8) 0:49:01 (6)
15. IVARSSON Kent SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:37:39 0:53:39 (22) 0:49:30 (4) 0:54:30 (18)
16. GUILLON Alain FRA L.I.F. CO 2:42:28 0:50:19 (14) 0:57:38 (21) 0:54:31 (19)
17. HELD Klaus BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:43:38 0:58:25 (33) 0:54:15 (14) 0:50:58 (10)
18. DRESEN Andreas GER OLF Mainz 2:44:40 0:52:03 (21) 1:00:05 (29) 0:52:32 (13)
19. SIMKENS Alfred BEL K.O.L. 2:47:07 0:58:14 (32) 0:55:08 (16) 0:53:45 (17)
20. FOPPEN Peter NED OLV Minor 2:50:31 0:51:28 (18) 0:58:26 (23) 1:00:37 (27)
21. SCHLAEFKE Dieter GER DJK Adler 07 2:51:33 0:56:02 (25) 0:54:37 (15) 1:00:54 (29)
22. FREDRIKSSON Pera SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:51:57 0:50:24 (15) 0:59:01 (25) 1:02:32 (35)
23. TIMMERMANS Ivo BEL K.O.L. 2:54:06 0:52:02 (20) 1:05:10 (43) 0:56:54 (21)
24. LINTEN Juliaan BEL K.O.L. 2:56:16 0:51:36 (19) 1:02:41 (39) 1:01:59 (33)
25. SILIN Vasil GER Indiv. 2:57:18 0:55:45 (24) 1:02:03 (36) 0:59:30 (24)
26. CEUNEN Leon BEL K.O.L. 2:57:54 1:03:20 (49) 0:59:12 (26) 0:55:22 (20)
27. DE BRUYNE Albert BEL Omega 2:58:29 0:57:09 (29) 1:01:10 (35) 1:00:10 (26)
28. IVARSSON Gert SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:59:37 0:56:28 (27) 1:00:08 (30) 1:03:01 (36)
29. SILVESTRE Jacques BEL C.O. Liège 2:59:57 1:01:55 (44) 0:58:02 (22) 1:00:00 (25)
30. DUPONT Jean-Claude BEL C.O. Liège 3:01:08 1:02:04 (45) 1:00:27 (32) 0:58:37 (22)
31. EDEN Tim GBR Norfolk OC 3:01:25 0:59:30 (35) 1:00:01 (28) 1:01:54 (32)
32. SEARLE Stephen GBR Norfolk OC 3:03:49 0:59:08 (34) 1:02:36 (38) 1:02:05 (34)
33. STEENSSENS René BEL Balise 10 3:04:17 0:51:26 (17) 0:58:57 (24) 1:13:54 (54)
34. STÄDELIN Hans-Peter SUI OLV Langenthal 3:04:50 0:59:30 (35) 1:00:23 (31) 1:04:57 (38)
35. LINDSKOG Per SWE Gotlands BRO SK 3:05:23 0:56:48 (28) 1:03:30 (40) 1:05:05 (39)
36. MÄNSSON Bo SWE OK Löftan 3:05:30 0:57:38 (30) 1:07:06 (50) 1:00:46 (28)
37. HOOFD Robert BEL A.S.U.B. 3:05:53 0:59:44 (37) 1:02:08 (37) 1:04:01 (37)
38. BUYTAERT Anton BEL Omega 3:09:16 1:03:12 (46) 0:59:50 (27) 1:06:14 (42)
39. VANDERMEULEN Bruno BEL C.O. Liège 3:09:39 1:01:53 (43) 0:56:42 (20) 1:11:04 (51)
40. SVENSSON Ulf SWE OK Njudung 3:11:12 0:50:54 (16) 1:19:10 (66) 1:01:08 (30)
41. MANO Claude FRA VOR 2104 BO 3:17:13 1:01:33 (42) 1:06:02 (45) 1:09:38 (47)
42. HEUNINCKX Luc BEL K.O.L. 3:17:32 1:00:08 (38) 1:10:19 (53) 1:07:05 (43)
43. ENARD Yves FRA ABCO Dijon 3:17:45 1:03:51 (50) 1:04:04 (42) 1:09:50 (48)
44. VAROTTO Hector FRA CO Colmar 3:18:12 1:03:15 (47) 1:06:56 (48) 1:08:01 (44)
45. MERTZ André FRA CO Colmar 3:18:52 1:03:18 (48) 1:03:50 (41) 1:11:44 (53)
46. OOMS Leopold BEL TROL 3:19:16 1:04:13 (53) 1:07:02 (49) 1:08:01 (44)
47. SNEYERS Robert BEL K.O.L. 3:19:56 1:08:53 (62) 1:00:48 (33) 1:10:15 (49)
48. TUTELAARS Roger BEL K.O.L. 3:21:21 0:54:55 (23) 1:17:08 (61) 1:09:18 (46)
49. PARDOEL Giel NED KOVZ 3:23:07 0:56:26 (26) 1:16:15 (60) 1:10:26 (50)
50. LINGFORS Hans SWE IF Hallby 3:23:53 1:08:20 (60) 1:00:56 (34) 1:14:37 (55)
51. GUIOT Thierry BEL B.A.B.A. 3:27:29 1:07:50 (59) 1:17:56 (63) 1:01:43 (31)
52. LUNDE Jan Inge NOR Ganddal I.L. 3:29:39 1:03:55 (52) 1:10:29 (54) 1:15:15 (56)
53. HEESKENS Ger NED KOVZ 3:31:57 1:06:54 (58) 1:13:34 (57) 1:11:29 (52)
54. NEWERLA Alfred NED AMOR 3:34:45 1:04:14 (54) 1:06:24 (46) 1:24:07 (65)
55. DE LANNOY Michel BEL A.S.U.B. 3:35:05 1:00:08 (38) 1:13:23 (56) 1:21:34 (63)
56. PARIZEL Philippe BEL Balise 10 3:36:04 1:01:12 (41) 1:28:45 (72) 1:06:07 (40)
57. PIERRON Claude FRA CO ST Nicolas 3:37:47 1:04:59 (55) 1:06:44 (47) 1:26:04 (68)
58. KELLENS Jean-Pierr BEL K.O.L. 3:42:50 1:08:49 (61) 1:18:00 (64) 1:16:01 (58)
59. DE KERF Eddy NED TROL 3:44:05 1:03:52 (51) 1:13:43 (58) 1:26:30 (70)
60. GARDELIUS Lennart SWE IK Tjelvar 3:51:11 1:06:04 (56) 1:19:01 (65) 1:26:06 (69)
61. SCHOEPF Thomas SUI OLG Herzogenbuchsee 3:53:03 1:22:30 (70) 1:11:02 (55) 1:19:31 (60)
62. DICKER Georges BEL A.S.U.B. 3:53:07 1:15:06 (67) 1:22:15 (69) 1:15:46 (57)
63. CARU Yves FRA CO Colmar 3:53:13 1:12:30 (64) 1:24:38 (70) 1:16:05 (59)
64. THIEBAULT J. Philippe FRA CO Colmar 3:55:01 1:18:53 (68) 1:15:25 (59) 1:20:43 (62)
65. LOCUSSE Robert FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:56:20 1:14:03 (66) 1:07:47 (51) 1:34:30 (72)
66. SCHUTJES Dominique BEL HAM O.K. 4:09:03 1:25:31 (75) 1:17:34 (62) 1:25:58 (67)
67. MOOIJ Karst NED Argus 4:18:39 1:24:06 (71) 1:33:56 (73) 1:20:37 (61)
68. MOUCHETTE Alain FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 4:20:45 1:24:44 (73) 1:20:29 (67) 1:35:32 (73)
69. AERTS Ludo BEL HAM O.K. 4:37:03 1:24:16 (72) 1:26:59 (71) 1:45:48 (75)
LAUREAT René FRA U.S.M. Melun not classified NCL 2:14:16 (75) 1:35:33 (74)
RAES Alfred BEL Balise 10 not classified NCL 0:56:22 (19) 0:59:12 (23)
SCUVEE Robert BEL C.O. Liège not classified DSQ 1:20:38 (68) 1:22:39 (64)
SCHWALL Marcel BEL O.L.V. Eifel not classified 1:25:08 (74) NCL 1:29:07 (71)
MUNSTER Jorgen DEN Sollerod OK not classified 1:06:09 (57) NCL NCL
LEGROS Jean-Marie BEL C.O. Liège not classified DNS 1:44:59 (74) 1:25:55 (66)
CEUNEN Guido BEL HAM O.K. not classified 1:01:08 (40) DNS 1:06:09 (41)
GRASMÜCK Wolfgang GER TG Reimsbach not classified DNS DNS 1:47:03 (76)
BAILLEUL Jean-Pol FRA Evasion Nord 5906 not classified 1:12:51 (65) 1:05:27 (44) DNS
NIJST Ferdy BEL K.O.L. not classified 1:19:37 (69) 1:08:27 (52) DNS
DURBEN Harald GER OLF Mainz not classified 1:11:21 (63) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. SILLIEN Freddy BEL C.O. Pégase 1:53:04 0:31:21 (1) 0:42:54 (5) 0:38:49 (1)
2. BOUSSER Etienne FRA L.I.F. CO 1:58:53 0:33:58 (2) 0:40:04 (2) 0:44:51 (3)
3. MOOSBERGER Max SUI OLG Balsthal - Gäu 2:05:48 0:40:27 (9) 0:38:28 (1) 0:46:53 (5)
4. SANDGREN Leif SWE Frosta OK 2:06:42 0:36:35 (3) 0:46:54 (10) 0:43:13 (2)
5. VENON Gerard FRA CO Perrigny 2:09:30 0:42:36 (16) 0:40:49 (4) 0:46:05 (4)
6. BERGMAN Bengt SWE Lunds OK 2:13:46 0:41:00 (10) 0:44:04 (6) 0:48:42 (6)
7. JOHANSSON Stig SWE Bredaryds SOK 2:18:52 0:39:23 (5) 0:48:35 (14) 0:50:54 (7)
8. SVIHUS Kjell NOR Ganddal I.L. 2:19:33 0:39:54 (7) 0:44:14 (7) 0:55:25 (11)
9. THIJS Jos BEL HAM O.K. 2:19:47 0:38:51 (4) 0:45:09 (8) 0:55:47 (15)
10. HUGHES Brian GBR STOURO 2:22:45 0:51:13 (39) 0:40:35 (3) 0:50:57 (8)
11. PARMENTIER Pierre BEL A.S.U.B. 2:25:58 0:42:27 (14) 0:47:20 (11) 0:56:11 (18)
12. KLÄY Ernst SUI OLG Hindelbern 2:27:35 0:44:01 (20) 0:46:18 (9) 0:57:16 (20)
13. BUKENBERGS André BEL HAM O.K. 2:28:47 0:42:03 (13) 0:50:47 (16) 0:55:57 (16)
14. ANDERSSON Benkt SWE Lunds OK 2:29:06 0:45:15 (24) 0:51:06 (17) 0:52:45 (9)
15. ARNESSON Ingemar SWE IK Dran 2:29:56 0:44:53 (21) 0:47:40 (12) 0:57:23 (21)
16. DE FERME Georges BEL HAM O.K. 2:30:21 0:41:27 (11) 0:52:50 (19) 0:56:04 (17)
17. DMYTERKO Stephane BEL Hermathenae 2:32:18 0:43:55 (19) 0:47:58 (13) 1:00:25 (26)
18. PEERS Gustaaf BEL TROL 2:34:28 0:40:22 (8) 0:52:25 (18) 1:01:41 (32)
19. JORGENSEN Mogens DEN Sollerod OK 2:37:36 0:45:58 (26) 0:56:22 (22) 0:55:16 (10)
20. BRAGE ARNE DEN Melfar OK 2:38:22 0:45:54 (25) 0:56:46 (23) 0:55:42 (14)
21. VUILLET Christian FRA ADOC 2:42:29 0:47:06 (27) 0:50:28 (15) 1:04:55 (38)
22. STENBACK Anders SWE Bromma-Vallinghy SOK 2:43:36 0:51:22 (40) 0:56:47 (24) 0:55:27 (12)
23. EICHER Heinrich BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:44:55 0:39:40 (6) 0:54:57 (21) 1:10:18 (44)
24. HAACK Heribert GER O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:46:24 0:48:55 (32) 0:57:32 (27) 0:59:57 (25)
25. ROBERT Christian FRA C.O. Luxeuil 2:46:36 0:47:32 (29) 0:59:53 (31) 0:59:11 (22)
26. QUIST JORGENSEN Carsten DEN OK-HTF Haderslev 2:48:59 0:48:26 (31) 1:03:29 (44) 0:57:04 (19)
27. VONCK Georges BEL TROL 2:50:35 0:49:56 (33) 1:00:53 (36) 0:59:46 (24)
28. HERBRAND Jörg GER Ski-Klub Duisburg 2:51:40 0:51:24 (41) 1:00:57 (37) 0:59:19 (23)
29. GEUDENS Bert BEL K.O.L. 2:52:23 0:53:42 (53) 0:57:14 (25) 1:01:27 (29)
30. JACOBSEN Frede DEN OK SYD 2:52:44 0:50:10 (34) 1:01:28 (39) 1:01:06 (28)
31. KRINGS Christian BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:53:37 0:45:08 (23) 1:01:28 (39) 1:07:01 (40)
32. MARIQUE Robert BEL Hermathenae 2:56:07 0:52:13 (47) 0:54:26 (20) 1:09:28 (43)
33. NOLLEVAUX Claude BEL Hermathenae 2:57:50 0:52:49 (49) 1:00:29 (33) 1:04:32 (37)
34. TIMMERMANS Georges BEL K.O.L. 2:58:38 0:51:29 (42) 1:05:06 (47) 1:02:03 (33)
35. ANDERSSON Björn SWE Gotlands BRO OK 2:59:03 0:53:24 (52) 0:59:37 (30) 1:06:02 (39)
36. STAHL Bengt SWE Hjämarp GH OL 2:59:32 0:51:33 (44) 1:06:24 (50) 1:01:35 (31)
37. MANNERVESI Simo FIN Paimion Rasti 2:59:42 0:50:37 (36) 1:05:12 (48) 1:03:53 (35)
38. THOMSEN Mogens DEN OK SYD 3:00:02 0:51:29 (42) 1:05:26 (49) 1:03:07 (34)
39. JONES Peter GBR Wrekin 3:00:22 0:48:18 (30) 1:00:48 (35) 1:11:16 (47)
40. KLEINER Meinolf GER TV Klein-Winternheim 3:02:02 0:53:44 (54) 0:57:25 (26) 1:10:53 (46)
41. BOGAERTS Roger BEL K.O.L. 3:02:47 0:43:32 (18) 1:01:15 (38) 1:18:00 (55)
42. HAERING Roland SUI OLG Kakowa 3:05:20 0:52:32 (48) 1:02:17 (41) 1:10:31 (45)
43. GEORGE Ken GBR KERNO 3:07:26 0:53:52 (55) 1:09:07 (54) 1:04:27 (36)
44. BAISIPONT Jean BEL C.O. Liège 3:10:14 0:50:49 (37) 1:03:29 (44) 1:15:56 (51)
45. GERBER Peter SUI OLG Kakowa 3:11:00 0:50:33 (35) 1:00:08 (32) 1:20:19 (59)
46. PILGRIM Barry GBR Norfolk OC 3:16:10 1:06:35 (69) 1:00:44 (34) 1:08:51 (42)
47. CHATELAIN Guy BEL Hermathenae 3:17:59 0:59:45 (62) 1:04:08 (46) 1:14:06 (49)
48. BLOEMEN Remi BEL TROL 3:25:36 0:53:01 (50) 1:15:13 (65) 1:17:22 (53)
49. BIRDSEYE Greg GBR LONDON OK 3:29:34 0:57:32 (60) 1:08:08 (52) 1:23:54 (64)
50. FRANSSENS Aime BEL TROL 3:29:51 0:54:11 (56) 1:15:36 (66) 1:20:04 (57)
51. KUIJKEN Hans NED OLV Minor 3:31:56 1:03:37 (66) 1:10:27 (57) 1:17:52 (54)
52. PAOLUCCI René-Claude FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:32:49 1:07:02 (71) 1:09:32 (55) 1:16:15 (52)
53. ERIKSSON Gunnar SWE Gotlands BRO OK 3:33:34 0:52:05 (46) 1:27:25 (73) 1:14:04 (48)
54. KALFHUES Bernhard GER OLG Bramgau 3:33:40 0:50:58 (38) 1:18:22 (69) 1:24:20 (66)
55. ZWIKKER Dirk NED Argus 3:34:52 0:53:11 (51) 1:18:50 (70) 1:22:51 (63)
56. RAGNARSSON Ronny SWE Skene SOIS 3:37:50 0:58:49 (61) 1:15:04 (64) 1:23:57 (65)
57. THOMSEN Knud Erik DEN Svendborg OK 3:38:15 1:04:29 (67) 1:11:37 (59) 1:22:09 (62)
58. SCHLEEGER Raimund GER Hansa Simmerath 3:39:53 1:16:53 (75) 1:15:50 (67) 1:07:10 (41)
59. BYLEMANS Jos BEL K.O.L. 3:40:26 0:57:13 (59) 1:16:17 (68) 1:26:56 (67)
60. MENSINK Frank NED Argus 3:41:09 1:14:52 (74) 1:11:45 (60) 1:14:32 (50)
61. STÖCKLI Urs SUI OLV Langenthal 3:42:11 1:06:53 (70) 1:14:27 (63) 1:20:51 (60)
62. POULAIN Michel BEL C.O. Pégase 3:44:50 1:06:09 (68) 1:09:51 (56) 1:28:50 (68)
63. MITCHELL William GBR Omega 3:47:15 0:54:21 (57) 1:10:53 (58) 1:42:01 (71)
64. BREBELS Marcel BEL HAM O.K. 3:49:54 1:00:14 (64) 1:29:22 (75) 1:20:18 (58)
65. HENRIKSEN Per F. DEN ALTAÏR 3:50:18 1:00:12 (63) 1:28:04 (74) 1:22:02 (61)
66. LAROSE Yvon FRA Evasion Nord 5906 3:52:49 1:08:49 (73) 1:14:24 (62) 1:29:36 (69)
67. JENSEN Herluf DEN Svendborg OK 4:12:28 1:33:22 (78) 1:19:22 (71) 1:19:44 (56)
68. VAN DINGENEN Roger BEL K.O.L. 4:15:49 1:07:53 (72) 1:26:31 (72) 1:41:25 (70)
69. RIEDEL Winfried GER SUS Vehrte 4:18:32 0:55:46 (58) 1:08:09 (53) 2:14:37 (73)
70. COLSON Marcel BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:36:32 1:18:32 (76) 1:30:13 (76) 1:47:47 (72)
BERGSTRAND Karl SWE Hjobygdens OK not classified DSQ 0:58:35 (28) 1:00:33 (27)
DEN TROOSTER Jozef BEL Omega not classified 0:41:54 (12) NCL 0:55:39 (13)
KEMPIN Lothar GER Oberodenthaler SC not classified 1:00:43 (65) NCL 1:01:29 (30)
KETELS Jean-Marc FRA Ligue Nord Pas de Calais not classified 1:45:13 (79) 1:52:37 (77) NCL
MIKKELSEN Karl BEL K.O.L. not classified 0:42:34 (15) 1:02:58 (43) DSQ
ODERUD Svein NOR ALTAÏR not classified 0:47:08 (28) 0:59:30 (29) NCL
TESSIER Daniel FRA US Melun not classified 0:52:00 (45) 1:08:05 (51) DSQ
DOYLE Terry GBR ESOC not classified NCL DSQ NCL
HOLLANTS Charles BEL K.O.L. not classified DNS DNS NCL
GEERS Kees NED AMOR not classified 0:42:44 (17) 1:14:06 (61) DNS
TIMMERMANS Robert BEL A.S.U.B. not classified 0:45:01 (22) 1:02:22 (42) DNS
CHAUVEHEID Paul BEL C.O. Liège not classified 1:21:21 (77) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. NIKKINEN Yrjö FIN Team SISU 1:44:53 0:31:15 (1) 0:38:17 (1) 0:35:21 (1)
2. ANDERSSON Ronny SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:06:23 0:36:39 (2) 0:47:23 (2) 0:42:21 (5)
3. SANTSCHI Max SUI OLG Hindelbern 2:11:19 0:40:52 (16) 0:47:36 (3) 0:42:51 (7)
4. NIELSEN Hans DEN OK-HTF Haderslev 2:12:47 0:40:24 (12) 0:52:05 (8) 0:40:18 (2)
5. BENGTSSON Peo SWE Pan-Kristianstad 2:13:23 0:38:46 (7) 0:53:37 (12) 0:41:00 (3)
6. BRAUN Wolfram GER Hansa Simmerath 2:13:53 0:38:22 (6) 0:50:31 (5) 0:45:00 (15)
7. NEYENS Chris BEL K.O.L. 2:14:21 0:37:44 (4) 0:55:37 (20) 0:41:00 (3)
8. STUDER Christian SUI OLG Murten 2:14:36 0:41:05 (17) 0:49:33 (4) 0:43:58 (9)
9. NÄF Viktor SUI OLV Langenthal 2:14:50 0:37:48 (5) 0:52:25 (10) 0:44:37 (14)
10. BYSTRÖM Waste SWE OK Virdarna 2:15:08 0:38:50 (8) 0:52:08 (9) 0:44:10 (11)
11. EKELÖF Erling SWE Värend GN 2:17:01 0:43:26 (22) 0:51:11 (7) 0:42:24 (6)
12. NIEßEN Siegfried GER Hansa Simmerath 2:19:55 0:40:49 (15) 0:54:46 (15) 0:44:20 (13)
13. KIRCH Benno GER Hansa Simmerath 2:20:27 0:40:11 (10) 0:53:41 (13) 0:46:35 (19)
14. RENNOTTE Georges BEL Hermathenae 2:20:30 0:40:48 (14) 0:54:12 (14) 0:45:30 (17)
15. CEUNEN Georges BEL K.O.L. 2:21:21 0:42:39 (20) 0:54:54 (17) 0:43:48 (8)
16. GUSTAFSSON Kernnerth SWE OK Virdarna 2:22:11 0:39:49 (9) 0:55:36 (19) 0:46:46 (20)
17. KEDDY Karl GER TSC Dortmund 48/95 2:23:41 0:43:35 (24) 0:52:32 (11) 0:47:34 (22)
18. LUNDSTRÖM Harry SWE OK Löftan 2:24:45 0:46:27 (29) 0:50:45 (6) 0:47:33 (21)
19. ISAKSSON Kjell - Ake SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:27:08 0:41:49 (18) 0:54:46 (15) 0:50:33 (28)
20. MÜLLER Peter GER SV Mörlenbach 2:30:34 0:42:23 (19) 1:02:53 (28) 0:45:18 (16)
21. MINGERS Hans-Peter GER Hansa Simmerath 2:31:50 0:43:29 (23) 1:04:19 (34) 0:44:02 (10)
22. SUNNERGREN Allan SWE Hjämarp GH OL 2:32:37 0:47:08 (31) 0:57:50 (22) 0:47:39 (23)
23. LYKKING Knud DEN Scandinavian Airlines OK 2:32:44 0:47:45 (34) 0:59:28 (24) 0:45:31 (18)
24. MIKKELSEN Holger DEN Odens EOK 2:32:59 0:40:16 (11) 0:56:52 (21) 0:55:51 (38)
25. BINSCH Karl-Heinz GER OLG Südheide 2:36:57 0:44:14 (27) 1:03:35 (31) 0:49:08 (25)
26. MATTIASSON Bengt SWE Södertälje-Nykvarn Or. 2:37:07 0:46:51 (30) 0:58:23 (23) 0:51:53 (29)
27. BERGSTRAND Jan-Erik SWE Värend GN 2:37:54 0:44:07 (26) 1:03:25 (29) 0:50:22 (27)
28. ANTOINE Régis FRA CO Pompiers Saune et Loi 2:41:25 0:44:03 (25) 1:04:57 (35) 0:52:25 (30)
29. TURNER Derek GBR Wrekin 2:41:49 0:42:48 (21) 1:03:36 (32) 0:55:25 (36)
30. CARLGREN Kent SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:41:59 0:50:18 (37) 0:55:30 (18) 0:56:11 (39)
31. RATHJE Claus-Peter GER TGM Budenheim 2:44:02 0:48:46 (36) 1:00:30 (25) 0:54:46 (34)
32. HELLMAN Gunnar SWE Sundsvalls OK 2:45:25 0:46:14 (28) 1:03:41 (33) 0:55:30 (37)
33. JOHANNESSON Nils SWE Helsingborgs SOK 2:49:33 0:40:32 (13) 1:02:36 (27) 1:06:25 (50)
34. ROOS Ton NED HOC 93 2:50:08 0:47:17 (33) 1:09:52 (38) 0:52:59 (31)
35. LANNFELT Lars-Olof SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:52:24 0:47:12 (32) 1:15:15 (44) 0:49:57 (26)
36. BENGTSSON Ingvar SWE Oskarstöms OK 2:55:23 0:48:34 (35) 1:12:08 (41) 0:54:41 (33)
37. LEMBLE André FRA CO Strasbourg 2:58:38 0:50:23 (38) 1:14:13 (42) 0:54:02 (32)
38. SCHUMACHER Werner GER TG Reimsbach 2:58:42 0:57:08 (44) 1:01:47 (26) 0:59:47 (44)
39. NIELSEN Palle Moller DEN Odens EOK 3:00:31 0:51:59 (40) 1:03:25 (29) 1:05:07 (49)
40. HOERNING Wilhelm GER SG Kelkheim 3:02:40 0:57:35 (45) 1:09:52 (38) 0:55:13 (35)
41. VICKERS Robert GBR STOURO 3:03:09 0:54:31 (41) 1:10:00 (40) 0:58:38 (41)
42. AST Norbert FRA CSAG Metz 3:08:30 0:56:04 (43) 1:14:34 (43) 0:57:52 (40)
43. TRAUDT Walter GER TV 05 Bierbach 3:11:02 0:59:37 (50) 1:07:22 (36) 1:04:03 (47)
44. MAWBY Roger GBR EBOR 3:12:13 0:58:42 (48) 1:08:47 (37) 1:04:44 (48)
45. WESTERLUND Rolf SWE Gotlands BRO OK 3:14:03 0:51:24 (39) 1:19:57 (46) 1:02:42 (46)
46. BEDDER Alan GBR Norfolk OC 3:16:52 1:01:33 (51) 1:15:45 (45) 0:59:34 (43)
47. VAN DER CRUYS Jean-Pierre BEL A.S.U.B. 3:20:20 0:54:52 (42) 1:26:47 (49) 0:58:41 (42)
48. SEITZ Roderich GER MTV-Kronberg 3:22:53 0:59:19 (49) 1:22:14 (47) 1:01:20 (45)
49. MAES Romain BEL TROL 3:40:22 0:57:50 (46) 1:27:19 (50) 1:15:13 (55)
50. RATHS Julius SUI OLG DÄTTWIL 3:41:14 0:58:02 (47) 1:28:33 (51) 1:14:39 (54)
51. MURRAY Douglas GBR MOR 3:41:39 1:03:52 (53) 1:30:28 (52) 1:07:19 (52)
52. GANGLOFF Renke GER Ski-Klub Duisburg 3:46:26 1:06:44 (55) 1:32:28 (53) 1:07:14 (51)
53. WHITE Michael GBR Mole Valley 3:53:09 1:05:41 (54) 1:25:42 (48) 1:21:46 (56)
54. BAYI Jean BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:20:14 1:01:37 (52) 2:08:20 (56) 1:10:17 (53)
55. BENDSEN Hans DEN HSOK 4:37:31 1:16:46 (58) 1:52:58 (55) 1:27:47 (57)
DUNAY Dieter GER SU Annen not classified 1:09:48 (56) DSQ 0:48:53 (24)
GIELDANOWSKI Siegfried SUI OLV Langenthal not classified 0:37:40 (3) NCL 0:44:10 (11)
NYHEGN Bent DEN HSOK not classified 1:14:11 (57) 1:41:09 (54) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HOLMBERG Ingemar SWE IF Hagen 1:35:22 0:31:31 (1) 0:27:21 (1) 0:36:30 (5)
2. COLLRYD Ragnar SWE Bredaryds SOK 1:40:33 0:34:40 (4) 0:29:24 (4) 0:36:29 (4)
3. TETTAMANTI Fausto SUI UTOE Bellinzona 1:42:11 0:37:16 (9) 0:29:07 (3) 0:35:48 (2)
4. EVANS John GBR TROGS Deeside 1:46:04 0:33:48 (3) 0:36:02 (17) 0:36:14 (3)
5. FLÜHMANN Werner SUI OLK Rafzerfeld 1:47:46 0:34:59 (5) 0:31:56 (6) 0:40:51 (10)
6. OFFERMAN Engelbert BEL O.L.V. Eifel 1:48:35 0:36:38 (8) 0:32:36 (9) 0:39:21 (8)
7. VAN DE MOORTEL Frans BEL Omega 1:49:21 0:35:26 (6) 0:32:09 (7) 0:41:46 (11)
8. SÖDERBERG Harry SWE FK Friskus 1:49:25 0:40:45 (15) 0:31:51 (5) 0:36:49 (6)
9. KARLSSON Göran SWE OK Bävern 1:51:06 0:33:44 (2) 0:28:56 (2) 0:48:26 (22)
10. JACOBSEN Bent DEN Kolding OK 1:58:24 0:39:50 (12) 0:35:08 (13) 0:43:26 (14)
11. VANDENBERK Henri BEL K.O.L. 1:58:57 0:36:12 (7) 0:35:45 (15) 0:47:00 (18)
12. HOLMBERG Karl-Erik SWE Fjäras AIK 1:59:25 0:40:44 (14) 0:36:45 (18) 0:41:56 (12)
13. OOMS Michels BEL Omega 2:00:05 0:48:23 (30) 0:32:16 (8) 0:39:26 (9)
14. DREXHAGE Karl GER SU Annen 2:00:15 0:38:36 (10) 0:33:54 (10) 0:47:45 (21)
15. HELIN Karl-Erik SWE Hjobygdens OK 2:01:04 0:40:21 (13) 0:35:33 (14) 0:45:10 (17)
16. AERTS Roger BEL Omega 2:03:38 0:42:42 (22) 0:41:41 (28) 0:39:15 (7)
17. WITTIBER Wolfgang GER Bielefelder S-C 2:07:58 0:41:50 (20) 0:41:31 (27) 0:44:37 (15)
18. JOSEFSSON Stig SWE Halmstad OK 2:08:22 0:42:27 (21) 0:34:35 (11) 0:51:20 (25)
19. POWELL COLIN GBR SWOC 2:09:35 0:38:57 (11) 0:38:47 (21) 0:51:51 (27)
20. CLOOSTERMANS Bonaventur BEL HAM O.K. 2:09:50 0:44:36 (26) 0:38:00 (20) 0:47:14 (20)
21. MOLS Karl GER Omega 2:13:13 0:44:15 (24) 0:36:53 (19) 0:52:05 (29)
22. DE RIJK Adrianus BEL K.O.L. 2:13:31 0:41:21 (17) 0:49:22 (41) 0:42:48 (13)
23. OLOFSSON Beng SWE Hjämarp GH OL 2:14:56 0:41:47 (19) 0:38:49 (22) 0:54:20 (34)
24. REINERTZ Ewald BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:15:46 0:44:26 (25) 0:44:20 (34) 0:47:00 (18)
25. HUGOSSON Sedney SWE Lunds OK 2:21:06 0:43:25 (23) 0:45:10 (36) 0:52:31 (31)
26. JEPPESEN Lars DEN Odens EOK 2:21:21 0:48:19 (29) 0:42:36 (29) 0:50:26 (23)
27. GUEBELI Arthur SUI Thurgorienta 2:22:14 0:47:33 (28) 0:42:46 (30) 0:51:55 (28)
28. ALTHAUS Otto SUI OLG Bern 2:24:22 0:48:47 (32) 0:44:04 (33) 0:51:31 (26)
29. GÖLLMANN Horst GER SK Düsseldorf 2:25:28 0:49:10 (34) 0:43:15 (31) 0:53:03 (32)
30. BRÜLS Clemens BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:25:35 0:48:44 (31) 0:44:24 (35) 0:52:27 (30)
31. HEYDER Horst GER L.T. Lübeck 2:25:40 0:48:57 (33) 0:45:34 (38) 0:51:09 (24)
32. LUGINBUHL Heinz SUI CO Saali 2:32:33 0:53:18 (36) 0:45:20 (37) 0:53:55 (33)
33. EDWARDS Peter GBR TROGS Deeside 2:33:54 1:09:05 (47) 0:39:56 (24) 0:44:53 (16)
34. BENGTSSON Stig SWE Motala AIF 2:36:23 0:41:34 (18) 0:40:43 (25) 1:14:06 (46)
35. WARNIMONT Albert BEL Hermathenae 2:37:42 1:02:45 (44) 0:39:36 (23) 0:55:21 (35)
36. TONNEAU Lucien BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:37:49 0:55:44 (39) 0:43:16 (32) 0:58:49 (39)
37. SIMON Hans GER SUS Vehrte 2:43:16 0:51:30 (35) 0:47:48 (40) 1:03:58 (41)
38. ALTHAUS Heinz SUI CO Saali 2:43:23 0:55:46 (40) 0:51:22 (42) 0:56:15 (36)
39. VON DER CRONE Joerg SUI OLG BUETTIKON 2:50:52 0:54:04 (38) 0:58:43 (48) 0:58:05 (38)
40. BEELAERT Norbert BEL HAM O.K. 2:54:17 0:56:28 (41) 0:51:25 (43) 1:06:24 (44)
41. HUYGENS Jean BEL K.O.L. 2:57:04 0:54:03 (37) 0:53:11 (44) 1:09:50 (45)
42. KARLSSON Stig SWE IK Dran 2:59:56 1:01:55 (43) 0:53:25 (45) 1:04:36 (42)
43. MÜLLER Karl-Heinz GER TV Nalbach 3:02:37 1:03:33 (46) 0:53:38 (46) 1:05:26 (43)
44. HODSON Michael FRA SCAPA Nancy 3:05:49 1:02:50 (45) 0:40:48 (26) 1:22:11 (48)
45. FRANSSON Arne SWE OK Njudung 3:09:02 1:12:47 (49) 0:58:54 (49) 0:57:21 (37)
46. LINZENICH Franz-Josef GER Hansa Simmerath 3:13:46 1:01:21 (42) 0:55:27 (47) 1:16:58 (47)
47. WARD Brian GBR Derwent Valley O. 3:33:45 1:20:42 (50) 1:09:42 (51) 1:03:21 (40)
48. LOOS Paul FRA CO Colmar 4:13:59 1:31:33 (51) 1:09:03 (50) 1:33:23 (49)
CARLSON Bertil SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified 1:11:25 (48) 1:09:50 (52) NCL
LILJEGREN Arnold SWE OK Gränsen not classified 0:40:55 (16) 0:35:52 (16) DSQ
LUXEN André BEL Balise 10 not classified 0:46:06 (27) 0:45:52 (39) DSQ
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. AKERMAN Karl SWE Motala AIF 1:18:55 0:22:46 (1) 0:28:46 (1) 0:27:23 (1)
2. REYNDERS Denis BEL K.O.L. 1:26:46 0:24:09 (3) 0:29:51 (2) 0:32:46 (4)
3. HUTZLI Martin SUI OLG Seeland 1:28:06 0:23:50 (2) 0:31:40 (4) 0:32:36 (3)
4. INGEMANSON Tage SWE Falkenbergs OK 1:32:35 0:31:25 (10) 0:33:10 (8) 0:28:00 (2)
5. ANDERSSON Sven-Erik SWE Falköpings AIK 1:34:01 0:27:34 (6) 0:33:08 (7) 0:33:19 (6)
6. JÖNSSON Jan SWE Falkenbergs OK 1:36:00 0:25:57 (5) 0:34:49 (9) 0:35:14 (7)
7. BROMAN Björn SWE GMOK 1:39:56 0:27:42 (7) 0:32:29 (6) 0:39:45 (8)
8. HOLMQVIST Bertil SWE IK Gandvik 1:42:11 0:30:59 (9) 0:37:58 (11) 0:33:14 (5)
9. EVRARD Michel BEL O.L.V. Eifel 1:56:34 0:31:37 (11) 0:44:38 (13) 0:40:19 (11)
10. FAGARD Joseph BEL Hermathenae 2:00:11 0:41:16 (14) 0:38:39 (12) 0:40:16 (10)
11. FORS Kurt SWE OK Klyftamo 2:03:19 0:49:25 (18) 0:32:06 (5) 0:41:48 (12)
12. VOS Frans NED Argus 2:05:16 0:25:27 (4) 0:56:32 (16) 0:43:17 (13)
13. LOOHUIS Gerard NED OLV Minor 2:09:36 0:29:27 (8) 0:53:22 (15) 0:46:47 (14)
14. HERBRAND Klemens BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:17:33 0:40:43 (13) 0:57:03 (17) 0:39:47 (9)
15. BEDWELL John GBR Cleveland OK 2:24:12 0:42:02 (15) 0:44:47 (14) 0:57:23 (16)
16. GILLET Felicien BEL K.O.L. 2:50:30 0:45:35 (17) 1:04:34 (18) 1:00:21 (17)
17. REDOUTE Pierre BEL C.O. Pégase 3:01:34 0:43:06 (16) 1:16:28 (19) 1:02:00 (18)
PIQUERAY Joseph BEL Hermathenae not classified NCL 0:37:04 (10) 0:55:37 (15)
EKBERG Helmer SWE Ätrans IF not classified 0:32:02 (12) 0:30:38 (3) DSQ
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. KEMPF Adolf SUI KTV Altdorf 1:31:06 0:26:10 (1) 0:33:07 (1) 0:31:49 (1)
2. ISAKSSON Rune SWE Helsingborgs SOK 1:40:44 0:29:06 (2) 0:37:37 (3) 0:34:01 (2)
3. NEUKOM Richard SUI WULP 1:48:07 0:31:02 (3) 0:41:54 (4) 0:35:11 (3)
4. ENGSTRÖM Stig SWE OK Skogshjortarna 1:53:57 0:40:51 (6) 0:36:24 (2) 0:36:42 (4)
5. GRANSTEDT Sven SWE OK Pan 1:58:13 0:32:13 (4) 0:48:54 (6) 0:37:06 (5)
6. LANZ Walter SUI OLG Zürinord 2:00:07 0:35:11 (5) 0:43:51 (5) 0:41:05 (6)
7. MATTHYS Jean BEL A.S.U.B. 2:29:50 0:42:58 (7) 0:56:07 (9) 0:50:45 (7)
8. WOUTERS Louis BEL K.O.L. 2:43:47 0:49:10 (9) 0:53:39 (8) 1:00:58 (8)
9. HEDERSTRÖM Yngve SWE OK Skogshjortarna 2:49:53 0:48:56 (8) 0:52:00 (7) 1:08:57 (10)
10. MOGENSEN Börge SWE OK73 3:05:29 0:51:01 (10) 1:11:25 (10) 1:03:03 (9)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. CLAESSON Claes SWE Malmö OK 2:17:38 0:42:32 (1) 0:48:33 (2) 0:46:33 (1)
2. KARLSON Gunnar SWE Motala AIF 2:52:53 1:09:32 (2) 0:48:26 (1) 0:54:55 (2)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BLINDENBACHER Andrea SUI OLG Kakowa 2:13:29 0:49:13 (1) 0:43:27 (1) 0:40:49 (1)
2. OLSSON Ann-Kristin SWE Ringsjö OK 2:59:13 0:57:50 (2) 0:54:19 (3) 1:07:04 (4)
3. CAILLET Hélène FRA A.S. Quetigny 3:14:03 1:01:37 (3) 1:06:30 (5) 1:05:56 (3)
4. HENNES Sylvia BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:37:47 1:04:05 (4) 1:17:28 (6) 1:16:14 (6)
5. NÄSLUND Anette SWE Rotebro IS 3:40:13 1:27:25 (6) 0:50:06 (2) 1:22:42 (7)
6. LINDHOLM Elisabeth SWE IK Trenne 3:51:38 1:11:54 (5) 1:40:48 (11) 0:58:56 (2)
7. HALLGREN Ulla SWE OK Skogshjortarna 4:48:37 2:06:19 (9) 1:27:34 (7) 1:14:44 (5)
8. HANSEN Conny DEN ODENSE PI 5:45:31 1:59:37 (7) 1:36:35 (9) 2:09:19 (10)
MOOSBERGER Esther SUI OLG Balsthal - Gäu not classified NCL 0:55:51 (4) 1:40:47 (9)
WESTERHOLM Eva SWE OK Skogshjortarna not classified NCL 1:35:34 (8) 1:36:42 (8)
WHITE Jane GBR Mole Valley not classified 2:02:09 (8) 1:39:07 (10) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. LÖSÖNEN Pekka LUX OK WALFY 1:41:39 0:34:28 (1) 0:35:26 (1) 0:31:45 (1)
2. CASTIGLIONE Valerio BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:25:06 0:47:23 (2) 0:50:00 (2) 0:47:43 (2)
3. KOHLMEYER Frank GER TURA Melle 2:43:32 0:59:15 (3) 0:56:34 (4) 0:47:43 (2)
4. ROSGREN Kjell SWE OK Njudung 3:50:42 1:20:28 (4) 0:53:12 (3) 1:37:02 (4)
SVIHUS Arild NOR Ganddal I.L. not classified 1:32:29 (5) NCL NCL
Top
Belgium 358
Sweden 207
Germany 165
France 149
Great Britain 76
Switzerland 61
Netherlands 59
Denmark 43
Norway 12
Finland 10
Ireland 5
Australia 3
New Zealand 2
Russia 2
Spain 2
Hungary 1
Austria 1
Luxembourg 1
Total: 1157