clublogo
index

Luxembourg City Race 2017
Luxembourg 5.11.2017
Luxembourg Orienteering Club

Last updated: 05.11.2017 13:24:43Contact/Remarks: cityrace@orienteering.lu HELGA Orienteering Software © Michael Hock

D-12 D13-16 D17-20 D21-34 D35-49 D50-64 D65+ H-12 H13-16 H17-20 H21-34 H35-49 H50-64 H65+ NL NM NS Total Splitsbrowser

NCL not classified   -- out of competition   

Children Girls (D-12)   length 1160m  climb 10m (11)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Elvire PIERLOTBELC.O. Liège14:2812'28"
2.Lilie PECHSTEINFRAScapa Nancy15:5413'42"+1:26
3.Louise MATTARTBELHermathenae17:2615'01"+2:58
4.Grete KUUBESTLSF PRONOKING TEAM18:4816'12"+4:20
5.Marie-Anna KOTECKACZELuxembourg Orienteering Club19:4016'57"+5:12
6.Anaïs MAZYBELC.O. Liège19:4817'04"+5:20
7.Felicita RASSCEVSKALATIndiv.21:1518'19"+6:47
8.Laura MARTINFRAScapa Nancy23:4020'24"+9:12
9.Nora HANSENBELIndiv.29:2725'23"+14:59
10.Lola CASPARIGEROL Team Lippe48:3641'53"+34:08
--Philippa NELLIndiv.
Top

Junior Women (D13-16)   length 1610m  climb 60m (3)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Emma BOUANANIFRAT.A. FAMECK24:2215'08"
2.Margot JACQUETFRAT.A. FAMECK24:2415'09"+0:02
3.Margaux DEVILLEFRACSAG Metz34:1621'17"+9:54
Top

Young Women (D17-20)   length 2780m  climb 100m (2)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Lise JACQUETFRAT.A. FAMECK46:3316'44"
2.Aline BOUSSERFRAT.A. FAMECK1:05:0223'23"+18:29
Top

Women (D21-34)   length 2800m  climb 140m (29)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Katarzyna SLUSARCZYKPOLOK! SPORT33:1311'51"
2.Sarah GALESGBRDrongO33:3912'01"+0:26
3.Marie DESRUMAUXFRAVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation34:4712'25"+1:34
4.Britta MEIßNERGEROLV Landshut35:0212'30"+1:49
5.Vinciane MULPASBELASUB37:1713'18"+4:04
6.Zuzana STRAKOVAGBRDrongO38:5613'54"+5:43
7.Sadie ZWIKKERNEDARGUS39:5814'16"+6:45
8.Jessica LIMPACHBELASUB41:0014'38"+7:47
9.Martyna MISKIEWICZPOLOK! SPORT41:0514'40"+7:52
10.Harriet BURDETTGBRDrongO41:2514'47"+8:12
11.Mélanie RASSENEURBELC.O. Militaire Belge42:0715'02"+8:54
12.Elisabeth SCHINTGENGERTSG Bad König42:4715'16"+9:34
13.Andrea MARAITEBELN.S.V. Amel44:5416'02"+11:41
14.Elodie BOUSSERFRAT.A. FAMECK45:0416'05"+11:51
15.Louise NYSSENBELC.O. Liège45:2316'12"+12:10
16.Aurélie DESCHEPPERBELBalise 1045:4516'20"+12:32
17.Genevieve NYSBELHainaut O.C.46:1016'29"+12:57
18.Miranda LEAFGBRDrongO47:0616'49"+13:53
19.Helen PRUZINAGBRDrongO47:4017'01"+14:27
20.Coline CEULEMANSBELC.O. Liège47:5017'04"+14:37
21.Denise HLOSTAAUTLC Erste Bank50:2918'01"+17:16
22.Renske GOOSSENSBELTROL50:3318'03"+17:20
23.Kerstin HAEPBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC51:0618'15"+17:53
24.Iris CEULEMANSBELTROL53:4419'11"+20:31
25.Maike MÜLLENDERBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC53:5419'15"+20:41
26.Tjitske BREIMERNEDHOC'9357:0620'23"+23:53
27.Helle MAJANDERFINLuxembourg Orienteering Club1:05:3023'23"+32:17
28.Barbara PIERLOTLUXLuxembourg Orienteering Club1:11:1225'25"+37:59
NCLElisabeth HENKESBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC
Top

Veteran Women (D35-49)   length 2780m  climb 100m (33)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Aline HERMANSBELC.O. Liège32:5111'48"
2.Béatrice DE LONGUEVILLEBELASUB34:3712'27"+1:46
3.Gabriella ZÀMBÓHUNLuxembourg Orienteering Club39:4514'17"+6:54
4.Valérie AUGHUETBELHainaut O.C.41:0614'47"+8:15
5.Lieke VAN OPSTALNEDKOVZ42:3315'18"+9:42
6.Céline DESRUMAUXFRAVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation43:2115'35"+10:30
7.Catherine DICKBURTBELASUB46:4416'48"+13:53
8.Eva SPIEGLIndiv.47:5517'14"+15:04
9.Svenja LIEBLERGERCTG Koblenz49:0117'37"+16:10
10.Caroline MARGREVEBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC49:0617'39"+16:15
11.Evelyn WIRTHGERTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.50:3118'10"+17:40
12.Martine TAFFEIRENBELC.O. Liège51:1418'25"+18:23
13.An DUYCKBELASUB51:2418'29"+18:33
14.Angelique DE GRANDEBELOmega52:0218'43"+19:11
15.Elisabet WIRTZGERLuxembourg Orienteering Club53:0819'06"+20:17
16.Stephanie DEVILLEFRACSAG Metz53:5119'22"+21:00
Tatiana ISSAEVARUSLuxembourg Orienteering Club53:5119'22"+21:00
18.Gisela HENNESBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC55:3720'00"+22:46
19.Sabrina DEGEEBELHermathenae56:4620'25"+23:55
20.Anna DUBOISBELHermathenae57:1420'35"+24:23
21.Liina SUMBERGESTLSF PRONOKING TEAM57:2120'37"+24:30
22.Pia CASPARIGEROL Team Lippe57:2520'39"+24:34
23.Alice PECHSTEINFRAScapa Nancy59:3921'27"+26:48
24.Jana TYMRAKOVAIndiv.1:05:1323'27"+32:22
25.Sindy SAGGIORATOBELBalise 101:05:2223'30"+32:31
26.Annabelle LIEGEOISBELBalise 101:09:1424'54"+36:23
27.Valérie MEESBELC.O. Pégase1:15:4727'15"+42:56
28.Nathalie VERSCHAERENBELBorasca1:38:5235'33"+1:06:01
29.Elsa LEYIMANGOYEGABIndiv.2:01:3343'43"+1:28:42
30.Judith LEYIMANGOYEGABC.O. Liège2:04:3044'47"+1:31:39
NCLCéline LEMERCIERFRAT.A. FAMECK
NCLMaoara RASSCEVSKALATIndiv.
NCLSylvia HENNESBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC
Top

SuperVet Women (D50-64)   length 1950m  climb 75m (21)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Barbara ADENSTEDTAUTOrienteering Klosterneuburg28:4314'43"
2.Fiona HENDRIEGBRForth Valley Orienteers29:4615'15"+1:03
3.Linda VERBRAKENBELTROL31:5316'21"+3:10
4.Hilde VERCAERENBELK.O.L.33:1817'04"+4:35
5.Claire MUYLLAERTBELASUB35:1018'02"+6:27
6.Christine VAGNERFRACSAG Metz35:3518'14"+6:52
7.Catherine DE BIOURGEBELC.O. Pégase36:3418'45"+7:51
8.Patricia MARCHALBELC.O. Liège38:2419'41"+9:41
9.Evelyn BÜSCHEMANNGERO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC39:2420'12"+10:41
10.Sarah MANSELGBRSuffolk Orienteering Club40:3620'49"+11:53
11.Regine IMHOFSUIOL Regio Wil45:3823'24"+16:55
12.Simonne SILVIBELK.O.L.49:0325'09"+20:20
13.Anne-Marie CEULEMANSBELBalise 1049:1425'14"+20:31
14.Christiane TOEBINTEBELBalise 1052:1926'49"+23:36
15.Julienne VANREUSELBELhamok52:2926'54"+23:46
16.Lily-Anne COLEBELTROL59:2630'28"+30:43
17.Geneviève PISSARTBELC.O. Liège1:03:1832'27"+34:35
--Marie-Caroline LAURENTBELASUB46:4523'58"+18:02
--Rachel MONTANARIFRAT.A. FAMECK1:19:1240'36"+50:29
NCLEvelyne THIEBAUTFRACSAG Metz
NCLSylvie MARCHESINFRACSAG Metz
Top

UltraVet Women (D65+)   length 1950m  climb 75m (10)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Monica ROELINGNEDKOVZ35:1718'05"
2.Lieve GEENSBELTROL39:1020'05"+3:53
3.Monique DEFFENSEBELC.O. Pégase39:5720'29"+4:40
4.Beatrix HAENELTGERIHW Alex Berlin44:5923'04"+9:42
5.Eliisa RYYNÄNENFINPihkaniskat46:3923'55"+11:22
6.Magali TORZ-DRUONFRAVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation47:1124'11"+11:54
7.Colette MONTANARIFRAT.A. FAMECK57:5529'42"+22:38
8.Nicole BASTIEN-FATHFRAScapa Nancy1:08:1935'02"+33:02
NCLChrista ZWIKKERNEDARGUS
NCLManon RENNOTTEBELHermathenae
Top

Children Boys (H-12)   length 1160m  climb 10m (23)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Mathis BROUWIERBELHermathenae12:3610'51"
2.Cédric HAEPBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC14:2712'27"+1:51
3.Jakob WIRTZGERLuxembourg Orienteering Club14:5212'48"+2:16
4.Jakob WIRTHGERTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.14:5712'53"+2:21
5.Thibaut DEVILLEFRACSAG Metz15:2813'19"+2:52
6.Arnaud MAZYBELC.O. Liège18:0415'34"+5:28
7.Tristan PECHSTEINFRAScapa Nancy19:0016'22"+6:24
8.Nathan JANSENBELOmega19:1516'35"+6:39
9.Thomas JANSENBELOmega19:3116'49"+6:55
10.Victor BROUWIERBELHermathenae21:5318'51"+9:17
11.Mikulas SLIVAIndiv.22:4519'36"+10:09
12.Tom LEMERCIERFRAT.A. FAMECK22:4719'38"+10:11
13.Maximilian LOOBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC25:4122'08"+13:05
14.Matthias WIRTZGERLuxembourg Orienteering Club26:1922'41"+13:43
15.David HANSENBELIndiv.29:1925'16"+16:43
16.Lenni LEHTOLAFINLuxembourg Orienteering Club30:3626'22"+18:00
17.Daniel WIRTHGERTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.31:1626'57"+18:40
18.Tobias WIRTHGERTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.34:1329'29"+21:37
19.Gauthier SILLIENBELC.O. Pégase43:0237'05"+30:26
Nathan SILLIENBELC.O. Pégase43:0237'05"+30:26
21.Sebastian LOOBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC46:2239'58"+33:46
22.Elias KLEINGERTV Losheim 1929 e.V.1:34:1681'15"+1:21:40
NCLPaul WIRTZGERLuxembourg Orienteering Club
Top

Junior Men (H13-16)   length 1610m  climb 60m (5)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Antoine MATTARTBELHermathenae15:579'54"
2.Gaël AMERIJCKX DOMABELASUB19:0311'49"+3:06
3.Noah BACKESBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC24:5715'29"+9:00
4.Matias LEHTOLAFINLuxembourg Orienteering Club59:2936'56"+43:32
5.Jonas KLEINGERTV Losheim 1929 e.V.1:10:1243'36"+54:15
Top

Young Men (H17-20)   length 2800m  climb 140m (4)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Cédric AMERIJCKX DOMABELASUB29:2010'28"
2.Thomas BOUSSERFRAT.A. FAMECK33:3912'01"+4:19
3.Markus ADENSTEDTAUTOrienteering Klosterneuburg38:1613'40"+8:56
NCLJulien MATTARTBELHermathenae
Top

Men (H21-34)   length 3710m  climb 200m (45)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Ben WINDSORGBRDrongO38:1110'17"
2.Oleksandr RYBAKOVUKRLuxembourg Orienteering Club41:1511'07"+3:04
3.Florent GRATTEPANCHEFRATous Azimuts Douai41:2111'08"+3:10
4.Ben STEVENSGBRDrongO41:4411'14"+3:33
5.Jakob SCHACHGERSV Wannweil43:1311'38"+5:02
6.Andrea BARTELLONIITALuxembourg Orienteering Club43:4911'48"+5:38
7.Carlo HAHNGEROLG Siegerland45:5212'21"+7:41
8.Pavel MALEVICHBLRKL Baklan46:2312'30"+8:12
9.Clément LECUYERFRAT.A. FAMECK46:4012'34"+8:29
10.Kwun Him Himmy LAUHKGOrienteering Association of Hong Kong48:0112'56"+9:50
11.Rory BURFORDGBRDrongO48:1413'00"+10:03
12.Bruno PARMENTIERBELASUB49:0513'13"+10:54
13.Gian-Reto SCHAADSUIOLV Zug49:0713'14"+10:56
14.Daniel SAFKAGBRDrongO49:1713'17"+11:06
15.Kriss SPULISLATLuxembourg Orienteering Club49:3113'20"+11:20
16.Guillem COQUELETFRAVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation49:5513'27"+11:44
17.Olaf WOERTELNEDKOVZ50:1313'32"+12:02
18.Steffen HARTMANNGERTGV Horn51:2913'52"+13:18
19.Anton YUROKBLRKL Baklan51:3913'55"+13:28
20.Thomas BREDOBELO.L.V. Eifel52:1214'04"+14:01
21.Roger LARSSONSWESkillingaryds FK52:3614'10"+14:25
22.Thibault LEWYERFRAT.A. FAMECK55:0014'49"+16:49
23.Ulrika BORNETUNSWESkillingaryds FK55:4815'02"+17:37
24.Torben GLOWKAGEREintracht Dortmund56:1015'08"+17:59
25.Dzmitry FIRAHAGERKÖLNER OL-TEAM56:5215'19"+18:41
26.Saulius JANONISIndiv.58:2315'44"+20:12
27.Neville BAKERGBRThames Valley OC59:1615'58"+21:05
28.Mike BRÜLSBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC59:2115'59"+21:10
29.Sven GÖBELGERGymnasion Offenbach e.V.1:00:4616'22"+22:35
30.Atte AALTOFINLuxembourg Orienteering Club1:03:2117'04"+25:10
31.Balazs DUHILUXLuxembourg Orienteering Club1:04:3917'25"+26:28
32.Franciscus CEULEMANSBELC.O. Liège1:08:0718'21"+29:56
33.Filip KROUPACZELuxembourg Orienteering Club1:09:0518'37"+30:54
34.Marie-anne FISCHERLUXLuxembourg Orienteering Club1:09:4918'49"+31:38
35.Herman JANSSENBELTROL1:11:2119'13"+33:10
36.Patrice LEJEUNEBELC.O. Liège1:14:2520'03"+36:14
37.Herman VAN MELLAERTBELASUB1:16:2620'36"+38:15
--Julien GAFFURIFRALuxembourg Orienteering Club36:219'47"-1:50
NCLCedric GUTHIERGERTSG Bad König
NCLDamien TALBOTBELLuxembourg Orienteering Club
NCLErik ADENSTEDTAUTOrienteering Klosterneuburg
NCLKin Kwan KWOKHKGOrienteering Association of Hong Kong
NCLKonstantin KUZNETSOVGERTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.
NCLPavel HARBANAUIndiv.
NCLRichard WATKINSGBRDrongO
Top

Veteran Men (H35-49)   length 2800m  climb 140m (43)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Alain MAZYBELC.O. Liège27:449'54"
2.Nicolas SILLIEN DOMABELC.O. Pégase29:1410'26"+1:30
3.Eric MATTARTBELHermathenae29:1510'26"+1:31
4.Benoît EVRARDBELHainaut O.C.32:2411'34"+4:40
5.Oliver O'BRIENGBRSouth London Orienteers32:5811'46"+5:14
6.Christophe AMERIJCKX DOMABELASUB32:5911'46"+5:15
7.Patrice LOMBETBELBalise 1033:0711'49"+5:23
8.Tarmo KUUBESTLSF PRONOKING TEAM33:1411'52"+5:30
9.Stefaan SCHUTJESBELhamok33:4212'02"+5:58
10.Pascal MARTINFRAScapa Nancy34:3112'19"+6:47
11.Kilian IMHOFSUIOL Regio Wil34:3412'20"+6:50
12.Michael HENNESBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC34:5812'29"+7:14
13.Kim JANSENBELOmega34:5912'29"+7:15
14.Juha LEHTOLAFINLuxembourg Orienteering Club35:3112'41"+7:47
15.Michael HOCK DOMABELLuxembourg Orienteering Club35:5612'50"+8:12
16.Philippe TAELEMANSBELASUB36:0412'52"+8:20
17.Bruno DEVILLEFRACSAG Metz36:2212'59"+8:38
18.Patrick HOCKBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC36:4113'06"+8:57
19.Jürgen LOOBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC37:0413'14"+9:20
20.Hervé QUINQUENELFRAAssociation Sportive de l'IGN37:2413'21"+9:40
21.Freddy SCHWALLBELN.S.V. Amel38:1113'38"+10:27
22.Marcel GÖHLERGERHansa Simmerath38:4713'51"+11:03
23.Michaël BROUWIERBELHermathenae39:1514'01"+11:31
24.Ulrich PECHSTEINFRAScapa Nancy39:4014'10"+11:56
25.Ludovic ANTRESANGLEFRAACA Aix Provence40:2914'27"+12:45
26.Marco JACOBSBELBorasca40:4314'32"+12:59
27.Pierre LEJEUNEBELHainaut O.C.41:4714'55"+14:03
28.Guido LENGESBELN.S.V. Amel41:5914'59"+14:15
29.Sebastien DAELSBELC.O. Militaire Belge42:2815'10"+14:44
30.Stephan HAENELTGERIHW Alex Berlin42:5815'20"+15:14
31.Volker KLEINGERTV Losheim 1929 e.V.44:2015'49"+16:36
32.Alain WATHELETBELC.O. Liège45:1016'07"+17:26
33.Zoltán Lajos KISIndiv.45:5616'24"+18:12
34.Yves GOMRÉEBELHainaut O.C.46:3716'38"+18:53
35.Félix RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZESPAssociation Sportive de l'IGN47:2016'54"+19:36
36.Philippe BOUSSERFRAT.A. FAMECK48:0017'08"+20:16
37.Tomas LICHYIndiv.49:1517'35"+21:31
38.Stephan HANSBELN.S.V. Amel51:4118'27"+23:57
39.Benjamin GILLAINBELC.O. Pégase55:1919'45"+27:35
40.Viktor VASILAKINGERTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.1:03:5922'51"+36:15
NCLDominique STASBELASUB
NCLJean-Pierre GERÔMEYFRAHautes-Vosges Orientation
NCLVolker CASPARIGEROL Team Lippe
Top

SuperVet Men (H50-64)   length 2780m  climb 100m (42)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Dirk GOOSSENSBELTROL29:4510'42"
2.Robert THEISSBELN.S.V. Amel31:4211'24"+1:57
3.Pascal LEGEREFRAVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation32:1311'35"+2:28
4.Dirk HARTMANNGERLuxembourg Orienteering Club35:0312'36"+5:18
5.Patric MENGALBELBalise 1035:1212'39"+5:27
6.Luc CLOOSTERMANSBELC.O. Liège35:1512'40"+5:30
7.Thomas HLOSTAAUTLC Erste Bank36:5813'17"+7:13
8.Beat IMHOFIndiv.37:0413'19"+7:19
9.Pierre MARCHALBELC.O. Liège37:1013'22"+7:25
10.Uwe KRAUSBAUERGERO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC37:2713'28"+7:42
11.Robert WIRTHGERTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.37:4813'35"+8:03
12.Patrick MOSSOUXBELC.O. Pégase38:0113'40"+8:16
13.Freddy HENKESBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC38:2013'47"+8:35
14.Gerhard GARBASGERTurnvereinigung Oberbexbach 1894 e.V.40:5814'44"+11:13
15.Jackie VANDIJCKBELK.O.L.41:2214'52"+11:37
16.Xavier MORISBELC.O. Pégase41:5615'05"+12:11
17.Jean-Marie FATHFRAScapa Nancy42:2715'16"+12:42
18.Patrick SOLTYSIAKFRAVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation42:3815'20"+12:53
19.Serge BAERTBELN.S.V. Amel44:2115'57"+14:36
20.Pierre PARMENTIERBELASUB44:3516'02"+14:50
21.Jean-Luc DUBOISBELHermathenae46:2416'41"+16:39
22.Ralf DÖLLGASTGERTurnvereinigung Oberbexbach 1894 e.V.47:0116'54"+17:16
Ralph MEIßNERGERTV Coburg-Neuses47:0116'54"+17:16
24.Rod MANSELGBRSuffolk Orienteering Club48:1417'21"+18:29
25.Philippe DOFFIGNYBELBalise 1048:3017'26"+18:45
26.Bruno CAUCHYFRAIndiv.48:3817'29"+18:53
27.André PIERLOTBELC.O. Liège52:3818'55"+22:53
28.André VANHULSTBELBalise 1054:1719'31"+24:32
29.Zany DIDIERFRAScapa Nancy54:4119'40"+24:56
30.Francis KRIERBELASUB54:5719'45"+25:12
31.Sascha KUKULKAGERSkiclub Bonn54:5819'46"+25:13
32.Paul BOLSENSBELTROL1:01:1522'01"+31:30
33.Marc CEULEMANSBELTROL1:02:4722'35"+33:02
34.Jean-Pierre PIRAPREZBELBalise 101:04:2823'11"+34:43
35.Didier TORZFRAVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation1:04:3923'15"+34:54
36.Jacques FLORINBELC.O. Liège1:06:0323'45"+36:18
37.Pierre GILLAIN DOMABELIndiv.1:08:2024'34"+38:35
38.Michel TITTELBACHBELC.O. Liège1:11:1525'37"+41:30
39.Paul CHANNINGGBRSouthampton Orienteering Club1:16:5827'41"+47:13
40.Fabien GRUSELLEFRAAssociation Sportive de l'IGN1:22:0829'32"+52:23
NCLMichel DE LANNOYBELASUB
NCLPhilippe PAPINFRAVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation
Top

UltraVet Men (H65+)   length 1950m  climb 75m (29)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Servais HICKBELC.O. Liège28:1214'27"
2.Alfred SIMKENSBELK.O.L.29:0514'54"+0:53
3.Luc HEUNINCKXBELK.O.L.29:4915'17"+1:37
4.Jacques CORDIERFRACSAG Metz29:5715'21"+1:45
5.Jean-Claude DUPONTBELC.O. Liège30:3415'40"+2:22
6.Jacques SILVESTREBELC.O. Liège30:4115'44"+2:29
7.Jean BREDOBELO.L.V. Eifel31:1916'03"+3:07
8.Jean-Pierre KELLENSBELK.O.L.34:2017'36"+6:08
9.Robert LOCUSSEFRAT.A. FAMECK34:3517'44"+6:23
10.Klaus HELDBELO.L.V. Eifel36:2418'40"+8:12
11.Mike INTGROENNEDKOVZ37:1719'07"+9:05
12.Eddie DE KERFNEDTROL38:3119'45"+10:19
13.Rene STEENSSENSBELBalise 1039:2320'11"+11:11
14.Georges RENNOTTEBELHermathenae40:4220'52"+12:30
15.Eddie DESMEDTBELTROL41:3621'19"+13:24
16.Michael HODSONGBRScapa Nancy42:0221'33"+13:50
17.Ernest PELTIERBELBalise 1043:1722'11"+15:05
18.Ian HENDRIEGBRForth Valley Orienteers44:5823'03"+16:46
19.Jean BAISIPONTBELC.O. Liège45:1523'12"+17:03
20.Bert GEUDENSBELK.O.L.45:2523'17"+17:13
21.Heinrich EICHERBELO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC45:2723'18"+17:15
22.Jacques FLAMENTBELASUB45:5123'30"+17:39
23.Oswald VAN BOCKSTALBELTROL46:5924'05"+18:47
24.Jean-Pierre VAN DER CRUYSBELASUB49:3725'26"+21:25
25.Jorma RYYNANENFINPihkaniskat53:3327'27"+25:21
--Etienne DUVALFRALuxembourg Orienteering Club42:4021'52"+14:28
NCLDirk ZWIKKERNEDARGUS
NCLJacques DUVALFRAIndiv.
NCLLyubomir STOEVBULLuxembourg Orienteering Club
Top

Newcomers Long   length 2710m  climb 140m (9)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Vincent CRETATFRAIndiv.33:1412'15"
2.Alberto MANZINI-RITTAITALuxembourg Orienteering Club50:1418'32"+17:00
3.Karolina ORBANHUNIndiv.54:4620'12"+21:32
4.Denis CABRILLONLUXIndiv.56:3920'54"+23:25
5.Georges FISCHERLUXIndiv.1:02:4723'10"+29:33
6.Michel SCHINTGENLUXIndiv.1:16:4928'20"+43:35
7.Noël + Rachel BOUANANIFRAT.A. FAMECK1:18:3929'01"+45:25
8.Josette SCHINTGENLUXIndiv.1:27:1132'10"+53:57
9.Zsofia PATATHUNIndiv.1:40:1737'00"+1:07:03
Top

Newcomers Medium   length 1610m  climb 60m (7)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Daniel LICHYCZEIndiv.26:1716'19"
2.Sybille KÜHNISSUIOL Regio Wil33:4720'59"+7:30
3.Serena LANGLUXIndiv.37:1423'07"+10:57
4.Filip ROSTISLAVCZEIndiv.51:1031'46"+24:53
5.Rébecca BERTRANDBELIndiv.54:0933'38"+27:52
6.Zalah ZSELIHUNIndiv.1:08:3142'33"+42:14
NCLJose Miguel PELEATO - MEETUPCANLuxembourg Orienteering Club
Top

Newcomers Short   length 1160m  climb 10m (6)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Jachym KOTECKÝCZEIndiv.20:3217'42"
2.David LICHYCZEIndiv.21:4218'42"+1:10
3.Katria KIVIKESTIndiv.25:5622'21"+5:24
4.Julia LANGLUXIndiv.28:1424'20"+7:42
5.Estere RASSCEVSKALATIndiv.30:1026'00"+9:38
NCLSylvie RODRIGUEZFRAIndiv.
Top

Total

Indiv.35
Luxembourg Orienteering Club27
C.O. Liège23
ASUB19
O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC18
T.A. FAMECK15
Balise 1012
Hermathenae12
TROL12
DrongO10
Scapa Nancy10
C.O. Pégase9
CSAG Metz8
Villeneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation8
K.O.L.7
TV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.7
N.S.V. Amel6
Hainaut O.C.5
KOVZ4
Omega4
ARGUS3
Association Sportive de l'IGN3
LSF PRONOKING TEAM3
O.L.V. Eifel3
OL Regio Wil3
OL Team Lippe3
Orienteering Klosterneuburg3
TV Losheim 1929 e.V.3
Borasca2
C.O. Militaire Belge2
Forth Valley Orienteers2
hamok2
IHW Alex Berlin2
KL Baklan2
LC Erste Bank2
OK! SPORT2
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong2
Pihkaniskat2
Skillingaryds FK2
Suffolk Orienteering Club2
TSG Bad König2
Turnvereinigung Oberbexbach 1894 e.V.2
ACA Aix Provence1
CTG Koblenz1
Eintracht Dortmund1
Gymnasion Offenbach e.V.1
Hansa Simmerath1
Hautes-Vosges Orientation1
HOC'931
KÖLNER OL-TEAM1
OLG Siegerland1
OLV Landshut1
OLV Zug1
Skiclub Bonn1
South London Orienteers1
Southampton Orienteering Club1
SV Wannweil1
TGV Horn1
Thames Valley OC1
Tous Azimuts Douai1
TV Coburg-Neuses1
Total: 322