|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Naomi VAN OPSTAL | NED | K.O.L. | 1:20:00 | 0:23:25 | (1) | 0:26:30 | (1) | 0:30:05 | (1) |
2. | Kato BROUCKAERT | BEL | Omega | 1:50:48 | 0:41:17 | (4) | 0:27:10 | (2) | 0:42:21 | (2) |
3. | Lena GEENEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:51:53 | 0:32:07 | (2) | 0:35:48 | (4) | 0:43:58 | (4) |
4. | Hanne MARCUSSEN | NOR | Sørreisa O-lag | 1:56:53 | 0:39:57 | (3) | 0:33:11 | (3) | 0:43:45 | (3) |
5. | Lies BROUCKAERT | BEL | Omega | 2:12:56 | 0:41:44 | (5) | 0:40:50 | (5) | 0:50:22 | (5) |
| Mit VAN BRUGGEN | BEL | TROL | not classified | 0:42:01 | (6) | 0:45:20 | (6) | DNS | |
| Noor DE MITS | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:13:22 | (7) | DNS | | DNS | |
| Ian DITCHFIELD | GBR | Mole Valley OC | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Lotte WILLEMS | BEL | Omega | 1:36:46 | 0:31:49 | (7) | 0:36:32 | (3) | 0:28:25 | (1) |
2. | Lisse CEULEMANS | BEL | TROL | 1:36:47 | 0:29:57 | (5) | 0:33:32 | (2) | 0:33:18 | (6) |
3. | Sophie BROUCKAERT | BEL | Omega | 1:36:48 | 0:32:20 | (8) | 0:32:57 | (1) | 0:31:31 | (5) |
4. | Emma MAES | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:36:54 | 0:28:58 | (3) | 0:38:32 | (6) | 0:29:24 | (3) |
5. | Julie VAN MUYSEN | BEL | Omega | 1:37:02 | 0:29:18 | (4) | 0:37:43 | (5) | 0:30:01 | (4) |
6. | Laurence DEFRAIGNE | BEL | ASUB | 1:37:04 | 0:26:21 | (2) | 0:41:21 | (7) | 0:29:22 | (2) |
7. | Annick MEISTER | SUI | OLG Dachsen | 1:44:27 | 0:24:28 | (1) | 0:36:48 | (4) | 0:43:11 | (8) |
8. | Lene ELSEN | BEL | Omega | 2:01:05 | 0:30:31 | (6) | 0:44:22 | (8) | 0:46:12 | (9) |
9. | Janne VAN GELDER | BEL | Omega | 2:10:56 | 0:37:40 | (9) | 0:52:27 | (9) | 0:40:49 | (7) |
10. | Johanne JENSEN | DEN | Orienteringsklubben Esbjerg | 3:03:10 | 0:45:15 | (11) | 1:11:18 | (11) | 1:06:37 | (10) |
| Kato KEUPPENS | BEL | Omega | not classified | NCL | | NCL | | 2:13:29 | (11) |
| Signe NILSSON | SWE | Nyköpings OK | not classified | 0:41:25 | (10) | 1:01:56 | (10) | NCL | |
-- | Inger MUNCK | | VACANT | not classified | NCL | | 2:23:55 | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Magalie GILLET | BEL | Omega | 2:29:58 | 0:51:39 | (1) | 0:48:42 | (1) | 0:49:37 | (2) |
2. | Lisa ELSEN | BEL | Omega | 2:30:01 | 0:54:52 | (2) | 0:50:42 | (2) | 0:44:27 | (1) |
3. | Sandrine DEFRAIGNE | BEL | ASUB | 2:52:49 | 1:04:00 | (3) | 0:55:53 | (4) | 0:52:56 | (3) |
4. | Joëlle MEISTER | SUI | OLG Dachsen | 3:34:57 | 1:17:00 | (5) | 1:09:36 | (6) | 1:08:21 | (4) |
5. | Marine SILLIEN | BEL | C.O. Pégase | 3:43:12 | 1:25:41 | (6) | 0:58:15 | (5) | 1:19:16 | (8) |
6. | Meike HENNSELER | GER | MTV Seesen | 4:14:51 | 1:35:19 | (9) | 1:29:03 | (9) | 1:10:29 | (5) |
7. | Hanna HERZFELD | | Berchziechen und Strüchewetzer | 4:19:14 | 1:32:15 | (8) | 1:32:22 | (11) | 1:14:37 | (6) |
8. | Linda SOSANKI | GER | MTV Seesen | 4:45:05 | 1:53:22 | (11) | 1:31:15 | (10) | 1:20:28 | (9) |
9. | Carolin KOHLMEYER | GER | SuS Vehrtte | 5:00:51 | 2:19:21 | (12) | 1:14:54 | (8) | 1:26:36 | (11) |
| Laura JACOBS | BEL | Omega | not classified | 1:45:26 | (10) | NCL | | 1:24:59 | (10) |
| Esmee VAN DE MAELE | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:16:01 | (4) | DNS | | 1:18:55 | (7) |
| Lucie ARNO | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | not classified | 1:28:41 | (7) | 1:12:27 | (7) | DNS | |
| Hannah THIELS | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | 0:52:43 | (3) | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Birte FRIEDRICHS | GER | MTV Seesen | 2:07:40 | 0:45:38 | (1) | 0:40:58 | (1) | 0:41:04 | (1) |
2. | Clemence BELLE | FRA | CREF NORD | 2:53:56 | 1:08:39 | (2) | 0:51:50 | (3) | 0:53:27 | (2) |
3. | Julie DELCLUSE | FRA | CREF NORD | 3:00:22 | 1:19:02 | (3) | 0:46:01 | (2) | 0:55:19 | (3) |
| Zoe LIMBERG | GER | MTV Seesen | not classified | NCL | | 1:20:49 | (4) | 1:21:09 | (4) |
| Lou LENOBLE | FRA | CREF NORD | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Lucille GIRARD | FRA | cots | 2:21:38 | 0:48:27 | (2) | 0:46:04 | (2) | 0:47:07 | (1) |
2. | Elke VERDEYEN | BEL | Omega | 2:22:08 | 0:47:01 | (1) | 0:46:02 | (1) | 0:49:05 | (2) |
3. | Lucile PETER-JAN | FRA | cots | 2:37:43 | 0:53:24 | (3) | 0:51:05 | (3) | 0:53:14 | (3) |
4. | Coline CEULEMANS | BEL | C.O. Liège | 2:52:14 | 0:56:31 | (4) | 1:00:49 | (4) | 0:54:54 | (4) |
5. | Eleonore ROBINSON | BEL | ASUB | 3:08:04 | 1:04:08 | (5) | 1:01:23 | (5) | 1:02:33 | (5) |
6. | Gaëlle DEFRAIGNE | BEL | ASUB | 3:42:42 | 1:10:10 | (6) | 1:14:43 | (7) | 1:17:49 | (6) |
7. | Kim TIREZ | BEL | K.O.L. | 4:57:31 | 2:16:00 | (7) | 1:10:47 | (6) | 1:30:44 | (7) |
| Charlotte THEYS | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Ronja FELL | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 3:17:19 | 1:07:15 | (1) | 1:05:57 | (1) | 1:04:07 | (1) |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Greet OEYEN | BEL | hamok | 2:39:53 | 0:50:58 | (1) | 0:49:01 | (2) | 0:59:54 | (1) |
2. | Aline HERMANS | BEL | C.O. Liège | 2:47:28 | 0:51:05 | (2) | 0:50:02 | (3) | 1:06:21 | (3) |
3. | Laurine LOTERIE | FRA | CREF NORD | 2:55:08 | 0:57:31 | (4) | 0:53:06 | (4) | 1:04:31 | (2) |
4. | Stefanie ANDERSSON | SWE | Hagaby-Goif | 3:14:18 | 0:57:18 | (3) | 0:59:25 | (8) | 1:17:35 | (5) |
5. | Liesbeth VAN DE VELDE | BEL | Omega | 3:16:15 | 1:03:33 | (5) | 0:54:00 | (5) | 1:18:42 | (6) |
6. | Lieke VAN OPSTAL | NED | K.O.L. | 3:20:58 | 1:07:09 | (6) | 0:59:05 | (7) | 1:14:44 | (4) |
7. | Britta MEIßNER | GER | TV Coburg-Neuses | 3:46:31 | 1:21:08 | (8) | 1:00:15 | (9) | 1:25:08 | (7) |
| Natalie MENN | GER | TuS Lübbecke | not classified | 1:16:07 | (7) | 1:08:38 | (12) | DNS | |
| Anna SERRALLONGA | ESP | TROL | not classified | DNS | | 0:46:40 | (1) | DNS | |
| Caroline HOFFMANN | GER | Ski-club Helsa | not classified | DNS | | 1:01:18 | (10) | DNS | |
| Leen WOUTERS | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | 1:02:50 | (11) | DNS | |
| Sandra EIDMANN | GER | Kölner OL-Team | not classified | DNS | | 0:56:31 | (6) | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Elisabeth HENKES | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:50:04 | 1:02:26 | (2) | 0:52:40 | (1) | 0:54:58 | (1) |
2. | Helena PLUYMERS | BEL | TROL | 2:52:56 | 0:58:03 | (1) | 0:57:32 | (4) | 0:57:21 | (2) |
3. | Goele HERMANS | BEL | Omega | 3:01:35 | 1:03:29 | (3) | 1:00:26 | (5) | 0:57:40 | (3) |
4. | Evi JÜNI | SUI | OLG Hondrich | 3:05:54 | 1:04:41 | (4) | 0:55:33 | (2) | 1:05:40 | (7) |
5. | Jessica LIMPACH | BEL | ASUB | 3:06:44 | 1:06:14 | (5) | 1:00:45 | (6) | 0:59:45 | (4) |
6. | Sofie MATHIASEN | DEN | Silkeborg OK | 3:16:03 | 1:10:23 | (7) | 0:56:40 | (3) | 1:09:00 | (9) |
7. | Petra KOSTALOVA | CZE | Olifant | 3:19:39 | 1:11:33 | (8) | 1:07:16 | (9) | 1:00:50 | (5) |
8. | Igna HEYNS | BEL | K.O.L. | 3:31:09 | 1:12:31 | (9) | 1:07:12 | (8) | 1:11:26 | (10) |
9. | Aurélie DESCHEPPER | BEL | Balise 10 | 3:31:20 | 1:15:32 | (11) | 1:09:09 | (10) | 1:06:39 | (8) |
10. | Sabeth KOSCH | GER | OLV STEINBERG | 3:35:29 | 1:17:59 | (13) | 1:15:59 | (12) | 1:01:31 | (6) |
11. | Eva VAN BOVEN | NED | UZO | 3:42:53 | 1:16:32 | (12) | 1:06:02 | (7) | 1:20:19 | (11) |
12. | An KESSELAERS | BEL | Omega | 3:56:10 | 1:15:00 | (10) | 1:17:45 | (13) | 1:23:25 | (13) |
13. | Kelly GYSEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 5:37:34 | 1:51:15 | (15) | 1:26:37 | (14) | 2:19:42 | (14) |
| Ellen BOURGONJON | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:48:57 | (14) | 1:12:56 | (11) | NCL | |
| Charlotte LESUEUR | FRA | VALMO | not classified | DNS | | 1:39:14 | (15) | 1:21:44 | (12) |
| Sandra EIDMANN | GER | Kölner OL-Team | not classified | 1:08:34 | (6) | DNS | | NCL | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Tinne BOSMANS | BEL | Omega | 2:37:31 | 0:54:51 | (1) | 0:56:07 | (1) | 0:46:33 | (1) |
2. | Vanessa BOLSENS | BEL | TROL | 3:11:46 | 1:00:17 | (2) | 1:12:36 | (4) | 0:58:53 | (4) |
3. | Natascha KUIJKEN | NED | MINOR | 3:21:23 | 1:14:19 | (5) | 1:08:42 | (2) | 0:58:22 | (3) |
4. | Maike MÜLLENDER | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 3:22:43 | 1:03:57 | (3) | 1:20:35 | (6) | 0:58:11 | (2) |
5. | Gaby JÜNI | SUI | OLG Hondrich | 3:41:19 | 1:04:58 | (4) | 1:09:53 | (3) | 1:26:28 | (6) |
6. | An BONNEUX | BEL | Omega | 4:55:49 | 2:16:57 | (9) | 1:22:20 | (8) | 1:16:32 | (5) |
7. | Francine SERRE | BEL | Altaïr C.O. | 5:26:07 | 1:54:26 | (8) | 1:51:04 | (11) | 1:40:37 | (8) |
| Susanna ODERMATT | SUI | OLG Hondrich | not classified | NCL | | 1:23:20 | (9) | 1:27:05 | (7) |
| Birthe Marie JEPSEN | DEN | OK HTF | not classified | NCL | | NCL | | NCL | |
| Julie TIMMERMANS | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | not classified | 1:18:44 | (6) | 1:32:33 | (10) | DNS | |
| Charlotte BANFIELD | GBR | Indiv. | not classified | NCL | | 1:13:01 | (5) | DNS | |
| Esther CLIERINCK | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | NCL | | 1:21:35 | (7) | DNS | |
| An SMET | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:28:14 | (7) | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Marie DESRUMAUX | FRA | VALMO | 2:36:37 | 0:55:50 | (1) | 0:48:56 | (1) | 0:51:51 | (2) |
2. | Sofie HEUNINCKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:37:07 | 0:57:04 | (3) | 0:50:14 | (2) | 0:49:49 | (1) |
3. | Janine INMAN | GBR | Forth Valley Orienteers | 2:41:01 | 0:56:35 | (2) | 0:50:55 | (3) | 0:53:31 | (3) |
4. | Tina LINTEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:50:16 | 0:59:41 | (4) | 0:52:30 | (4) | 0:58:05 | (4) |
5. | Valérie CLISSEN | BEL | C.O. Liège | 3:13:33 | 1:13:59 | (6) | 0:56:19 | (5) | 1:03:15 | (5) |
| Leene JESPERS | BEL | TROL | 3:13:33 | 1:06:03 | (5) | 1:01:02 | (6) | 1:06:28 | (6) |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Béatrice DE LONGUEVILLE | BEL | ASUB | 2:26:01 | 0:46:08 | (1) | 0:52:53 | (2) | 0:47:00 | (1) |
2. | Bodil Brun MARCUSSEN | NOR | Sørreisa O-lag | 2:53:08 | 1:02:00 | (3) | 0:48:16 | (1) | 1:02:52 | (3) |
3. | Evi DRESE | GER | OLV Uslar | 3:05:43 | 1:05:40 | (4) | 1:02:39 | (4) | 0:57:24 | (2) |
4. | Els SPILLEBEEN | BEL | Omega | 3:06:03 | 1:01:49 | (2) | 0:59:30 | (3) | 1:04:44 | (4) |
5. | Fabienne TASSIN | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | 3:38:51 | 1:12:59 | (5) | 1:15:51 | (7) | 1:10:01 | (5) |
6. | Laurence AUGHUET | BEL | ASUB | 3:42:15 | 1:13:56 | (6) | 1:15:36 | (6) | 1:12:43 | (6) |
7. | Anna KARLSSON | SWE | SOK 68 Sandared | 4:00:47 | 1:20:50 | (7) | 1:17:43 | (8) | 1:22:14 | (7) |
8. | Lia LENAERS | BEL | Omega | 4:31:29 | 1:32:14 | (9) | 1:25:13 | (11) | 1:34:02 | (8) |
9. | Nathalie VAN TURNHOUT | BEL | K.O.L. | 4:41:38 | 1:37:09 | (11) | 1:24:26 | (10) | 1:40:03 | (9) |
10. | Galyna KULIKOVA | GER | Silin | 5:24:24 | 1:59:35 | (12) | 1:37:23 | (12) | 1:47:26 | (10) |
| Ellen BOOMER | USA | Omega | not classified | 1:33:28 | (10) | 1:21:04 | (9) | DNS | |
| Rachel ATTARD | FRA | ASUB | not classified | 1:22:58 | (8) | 1:11:38 | (5) | DNS | |
| Ilse THIJSSEN | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Sabrina MEISTER | SUI | OLG Dachsen | 1:53:40 | 0:42:05 | (1) | 0:32:22 | (1) | 0:39:13 | (1) |
2. | Olivier SANDRA | FRA | Balise 77 Fontainebleau Avon | 1:59:47 | 0:43:40 | (2) | 0:34:31 | (2) | 0:41:36 | (3) |
3. | Marie MORLON | FRA | Club sportif et artistique de la garnison de METZ | 2:04:18 | 0:47:37 | (3) | 0:36:21 | (3) | 0:40:20 | (2) |
4. | Michela CONTI | SUI | CO UTOE Bellinzona | 2:31:26 | 0:52:16 | (4) | 0:45:39 | (8) | 0:53:31 | (4) |
5. | Maria HENKES | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:39:44 | 0:56:13 | (6) | 0:45:19 | (6) | 0:58:12 | (6) |
6. | Kathleen REYNDERS | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:40:26 | 0:55:59 | (5) | 0:48:23 | (10) | 0:56:04 | (5) |
7. | Andrea FINKENSTADT | GER | OLV Uslar | 2:45:25 | 0:59:54 | (9) | 0:45:38 | (7) | 0:59:53 | (7) |
8. | Geneviève NYS | BEL | ASUB | 2:45:33 | 0:57:11 | (7) | 0:46:17 | (9) | 1:02:05 | (11) |
9. | Valérie AUGHUET | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | 2:55:41 | 1:05:36 | (10) | 0:50:03 | (11) | 1:00:02 | (8) |
10. | Katleen VAN DE MOORTEL | BEL | Omega | 2:57:02 | 1:13:12 | (12) | 0:42:27 | (4) | 1:01:23 | (10) |
11. | Iris KOSCH | GER | OLV STEINBERG | 3:30:21 | 1:11:42 | (11) | 1:05:19 | (18) | 1:13:20 | (12) |
12. | An DUYCK | BEL | ASUB | 3:39:54 | 1:16:35 | (14) | 0:58:04 | (13) | 1:25:15 | (17) |
13. | Kristel PALMANS | BEL | Omega | 3:44:23 | 1:22:45 | (16) | 1:04:25 | (17) | 1:17:13 | (13) |
14. | An VERBERNE | BEL | hamok | 3:49:52 | 1:13:55 | (13) | 1:16:24 | (22) | 1:19:33 | (14) |
15. | Kristine FRITZ | GER | OL-Team Filder | 4:06:45 | 1:23:43 | (17) | 1:18:25 | (23) | 1:24:37 | (16) |
16. | Mia KINNAER | BEL | Omega | 4:22:03 | 1:40:20 | (21) | 1:02:43 | (16) | 1:39:00 | (19) |
17. | Sophie LOGÉ | FRA | TA FAMECK FRANCE | 4:24:06 | 1:34:57 | (19) | 1:16:03 | (20) | 1:33:06 | (18) |
18. | Viktoria HERZFELD | | Berchziechen und Strüchewetzer | 4:25:19 | 1:36:12 | (20) | 1:28:19 | (24) | 1:20:48 | (15) |
| Eva-lena JONSSON | SWE | Nyköpings OK | not classified | NCL | | 0:54:26 | (12) | 1:00:51 | (9) |
| Myriam VANHOREBEEK | BEL | Omega | not classified | NCL | | 0:58:16 | (14) | 1:47:03 | (20) |
| Annemie JANSEN | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 0:58:17 | (8) | 0:42:53 | (5) | NCL | |
| Cécile VAN BRUSSEL | BEL | ASUB | not classified | 1:54:32 | (22) | 1:44:58 | (25) | DNS | |
| Hilde DE BONDT | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:21:30 | (15) | 1:09:11 | (19) | DNS | |
| Louise SYLVA | GBR | Dartford | not classified | 1:25:59 | (18) | 1:16:10 | (21) | DNS | |
| Masja VAN DE VEN | NED | KOVZ | not classified | DNS | | 0:58:19 | (15) | DNS | |
| Katri HAATAJA | FIN | ASUB | not classified | NCL | | DNS | | DNS | |
| Mietta GROENEVELD | NED | OLG The Hague | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Inger BERG | SWE | Linköpings Orienteringsklubb | 2:09:36 | 0:49:16 | (1) | 0:36:09 | (1) | 0:44:11 | (1) |
2. | Els PUT | BEL | Omega | 2:27:45 | 0:54:19 | (3) | 0:44:00 | (3) | 0:49:26 | (2) |
3. | Janaa ERONEN | FIN | Pihkaniskat | 2:27:48 | 0:52:26 | (2) | 0:44:25 | (4) | 0:50:57 | (3) |
4. | Kerstin TJERNLUND | SWE | OK Vilse 87 | 2:32:35 | 0:56:24 | (4) | 0:43:29 | (2) | 0:52:42 | (4) |
5. | Greta MOLS | BEL | hamok | 2:48:40 | 1:05:57 | (10) | 0:48:16 | (5) | 0:54:27 | (5) |
6. | Hilde VERCAEREN | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:58:37 | 1:05:16 | (9) | 0:53:33 | (7) | 0:59:48 | (8) |
7. | Tove JAKOBSEN | DEN | Silkeborg OK | 2:58:44 | 1:03:38 | (8) | 0:51:32 | (6) | 1:03:34 | (11) |
8. | Heidy CORRODI | SUI | OLG Dachsen | 3:04:39 | 1:02:18 | (7) | 1:00:04 | (11) | 1:02:17 | (9) |
9. | Barbara LEHMANN | SUI | OLG Hondrich | 3:05:51 | 0:59:53 | (6) | 1:08:47 | (17) | 0:57:11 | (6) |
10. | Tatiana FELDGEN | RUS | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 3:06:45 | 1:08:45 | (11) | 0:55:31 | (10) | 1:02:29 | (10) |
11. | Dominique LUYTS | BEL | ASUB | 3:08:26 | 1:14:57 | (13) | 0:54:53 | (9) | 0:58:36 | (7) |
12. | Sonia NYS | BEL | Omega | 3:26:27 | 1:17:17 | (14) | 1:00:16 | (12) | 1:08:54 | (13) |
13. | Lise NIELSEN | DEN | OK HTF | 3:31:15 | 1:12:20 | (12) | 1:06:35 | (16) | 1:12:20 | (14) |
14. | Jenny BUELENS | BEL | ASUB | 3:59:05 | 1:32:08 | (17) | 1:02:32 | (13) | 1:24:25 | (15) |
15. | Barbara GLOWKA | GER | TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 | 4:09:47 | 1:24:15 | (15) | 1:17:39 | (18) | 1:27:53 | (16) |
16. | Anita BAERTS | BEL | Borasca | 4:25:32 | 1:37:28 | (19) | 1:19:51 | (19) | 1:28:13 | (17) |
17. | Theresia SCHULTE | GER | SC Melle 03 | 4:55:15 | 1:35:25 | (18) | 1:45:07 | (22) | 1:34:43 | (18) |
18. | Ingelise BADEN | DEN | OK HTF | 5:02:12 | 1:44:42 | (20) | 1:38:39 | (20) | 1:38:51 | (19) |
19. | Anne HANSES | GER | SV Eintracht Neuenkirchen | 5:36:05 | 2:00:14 | (21) | 1:40:25 | (21) | 1:55:26 | (21) |
20. | Gudrun ZWICKE | GER | DJK VfL Willich | 6:23:06 | 2:47:39 | (22) | 1:46:33 | (23) | 1:48:54 | (20) |
| Guri ALM | DEN | OK HTF | not classified | NCL | | 0:54:18 | (8) | 1:08:21 | (12) |
| Inger SIMONSEN | DEN | Silkeborg OK | not classified | 1:24:17 | (16) | 1:03:53 | (14) | NCL | |
| Françoise RENARD | BEL | C.O. Liège | not classified | 0:58:55 | (5) | 1:06:30 | (15) | DNS | |
| Pascale MARTIN | FRA | Altaïr C.O. | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Jane CAMPBELL | FRA | Guyancourt Orientation 78 | 2:37:40 | 0:52:20 | (1) | 0:44:44 | (1) | 1:00:36 | (5) |
2. | Lea SWINNEN | BEL | Omega | 2:37:55 | 0:55:10 | (3) | 0:49:23 | (4) | 0:53:22 | (1) |
3. | Ulla ENGELBY | SWE | Pan-Kristianstad | 2:39:50 | 0:53:44 | (2) | 0:49:46 | (5) | 0:56:20 | (2) |
4. | Hildegard BASTIN-HALMES | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:51:02 | 1:02:17 | (4) | 0:47:47 | (3) | 1:00:58 | (6) |
5. | Veronika BODE | GER | SC Melle 03 | 2:52:55 | 1:08:52 | (7) | 0:47:00 | (2) | 0:57:03 | (3) |
6. | Julienne VANREUSEL | BEL | hamok | 3:11:14 | 1:17:22 | (8) | 0:54:20 | (7) | 0:59:32 | (4) |
7. | Ulrike WÖLDECKE | GER | SC Melle 03 | 3:13:32 | 1:18:30 | (11) | 0:52:35 | (6) | 1:02:27 | (7) |
8. | Bernadette VANDERMEULEN | BEL | C.O. Liège | 3:14:59 | 1:02:57 | (5) | 1:03:42 | (9) | 1:08:20 | (9) |
9. | Claire ADAM | BEL | ASUB | 3:21:27 | 1:18:15 | (10) | 0:54:32 | (8) | 1:08:40 | (10) |
10. | Lily-Anne COLE | BEL | TROL | 3:22:11 | 1:07:22 | (6) | 1:06:39 | (10) | 1:08:10 | (8) |
11. | Arja INGVARSSON | SWE | OK Vilse 87 | 3:58:50 | 1:23:21 | (12) | 1:11:29 | (12) | 1:24:00 | (11) |
12. | Ariane TESSIER | FRA | Union sportive melunaise | 4:23:34 | 1:28:32 | (14) | 1:13:30 | (13) | 1:41:32 | (14) |
13. | Jane LEGROSCOLLARD | BEL | TROL | 4:36:55 | 1:42:28 | (16) | 1:17:49 | (15) | 1:36:38 | (12) |
14. | Martine MINET | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | 4:58:40 | 1:30:27 | (15) | 1:47:32 | (17) | 1:40:41 | (13) |
15. | Marie-Jeanne ARSAC | BEL | Altaïr C.O. | 7:43:53 | 2:41:48 | (17) | 2:28:12 | (18) | 2:33:53 | (16) |
| Esther MOOSBERGER | SUI | OL REGIO OLTEN | not classified | 1:24:33 | (13) | 1:14:48 | (14) | NCL | |
| Marie-Christine METTEN | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:17:57 | (9) | 1:10:14 | (11) | NCL | |
| Francoise PIRET | BEL | C.O. Militaire Belge | not classified | DNS | | 1:45:08 | (16) | 2:16:08 | (15) |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Gunnel MANSSON | SWE | OK Vilse 87 | 1:57:44 | 0:43:57 | (1) | 0:36:28 | (2) | 0:37:19 | (1) |
2. | Elizabeth BORCHORST | DEN | Mariager Fjord OK | 2:07:15 | 0:48:03 | (2) | 0:36:48 | (3) | 0:42:24 | (8) |
3. | Lisbeth DAMSGAARD | DEN | Sollerod OK | 2:11:11 | 0:52:39 | (4) | 0:38:45 | (4) | 0:39:47 | (4) |
4. | Margareta SVENSSSON | SWE | OK Vilse 87 | 2:12:47 | 0:57:44 | (10) | 0:36:15 | (1) | 0:38:48 | (3) |
5. | Odette MORET | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:16:21 | 0:54:59 | (7) | 0:41:13 | (7) | 0:40:09 | (5) |
6. | Monica ROELING | NED | TROL | 2:19:50 | 0:49:37 | (3) | 0:45:57 | (11) | 0:44:16 | (9) |
7. | Paulette BLOMMEN | BEL | Omega | 2:19:59 | 0:53:37 | (5) | 0:44:24 | (10) | 0:41:58 | (6) |
8. | Judy JOHNSON | GBR | BorderLiners | 2:23:15 | 1:04:08 | (13) | 0:40:48 | (6) | 0:38:19 | (2) |
9. | Maria HENDRICKX | BEL | Omega | 2:25:30 | 0:55:06 | (8) | 0:46:06 | (12) | 0:44:18 | (10) |
10. | Viera FIALOVA | SVK | N.S.V. Amel | 2:29:09 | 0:57:15 | (9) | 0:41:49 | (8) | 0:50:05 | (16) |
11. | Elisabeth VLIEGEN | BEL | N.S.V. Amel | 2:36:32 | 1:07:03 | (15) | 0:39:46 | (5) | 0:49:43 | (15) |
12. | Lis KNUDSEN | DEN | VACANT | 2:38:14 | 0:53:59 | (6) | 0:58:27 | (21) | 0:45:48 | (11) |
13. | Lieve GEENS | BEL | TROL | 2:40:36 | 1:04:58 | (14) | 0:53:35 | (17) | 0:42:03 | (7) |
14. | Martine ROBERT | FRA | Vesoul Haute-Saône Orientation | 2:43:43 | 1:02:26 | (12) | 0:46:06 | (12) | 0:55:11 | (17) |
15. | Ingrid SALOMONSSON | SWE | Skaneslattens OL | 2:46:15 | 1:10:59 | (17) | 0:46:37 | (14) | 0:48:39 | (14) |
16. | Annick LECOYER | FRA | VERVINS ORIENTATION | 2:52:33 | 1:08:28 | (16) | 0:55:34 | (18) | 0:48:31 | (13) |
17. | Agnès SEBA-PONCELET | BEL | C.O. Liège | 2:52:37 | 1:01:08 | (11) | 1:03:07 | (23) | 0:48:22 | (12) |
18. | Jacqueline MOREAU SCUVEE | BEL | C.O. Liège | 3:14:15 | 1:20:17 | (20) | 0:56:42 | (19) | 0:57:16 | (18) |
19. | Dicky MOOIJ | NED | ARGUS | 3:15:21 | 1:15:29 | (18) | 0:57:43 | (20) | 1:02:09 | (20) |
20. | Marie José BERGER | FRA | Azimut Orientation MALANCOURT | 3:18:22 | 1:22:57 | (21) | 0:49:32 | (15) | 1:05:53 | (22) |
21. | Marie-jo BRUNEL | FRA | YCONE SENS | 3:23:15 | 1:18:26 | (19) | 1:00:19 | (22) | 1:04:30 | (21) |
22. | Marie QUISTHOUDT | BEL | Omega | 3:40:38 | 1:28:10 | (22) | 0:53:07 | (16) | 1:19:21 | (23) |
| Barbara FOLEY-FISHER | IRL | MIDLAND NAVIGATORS | not classified | NCL | | 0:43:42 | (9) | 1:01:18 | (19) |
| Annie ROMBOUT | NED | TROL | not classified | 1:28:21 | (23) | NCL | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Monique DEFFENSE | BEL | C.O. Pégase | 2:20:49 | 0:54:34 | (2) | 0:40:23 | (3) | 0:45:52 | (4) |
2. | Rigmor SCHOU | DEN | Mariager Fjord OK | 2:24:02 | 1:06:15 | (9) | 0:38:58 | (2) | 0:38:49 | (1) |
3. | Lisbeth CARLSSON | SWE | Vaggeryds SOK | 2:24:30 | 0:52:35 | (1) | 0:43:59 | (6) | 0:47:56 | (6) |
4. | Erika LEMNITZER | GER | Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin | 2:30:11 | 1:04:58 | (7) | 0:38:39 | (1) | 0:46:34 | (5) |
5. | Madeleine DIEUDONNE | FRA | ASMBCO | 2:36:12 | 1:04:01 | (5) | 0:43:09 | (4) | 0:49:02 | (7) |
6. | Kaarina VOUDINMÄKI | SWE | Mullsjö SOK | 2:37:35 | 0:56:24 | (3) | 0:50:38 | (10) | 0:50:33 | (10) |
7. | Beatrix HAENELT | GER | SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin | 2:39:18 | 1:12:59 | (12) | 0:44:33 | (7) | 0:41:46 | (2) |
8. | Gunnel KARLSSON | SWE | SOK 68 Sandared | 2:39:49 | 1:11:15 | (11) | 0:43:38 | (5) | 0:44:56 | (3) |
9. | Gilberte MARIEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:42:01 | 1:03:06 | (4) | 0:49:10 | (9) | 0:49:45 | (8) |
10. | Torill SVENDSEN | SWE | Lunds OK | 2:48:01 | 1:05:37 | (8) | 0:47:09 | (8) | 0:55:15 | (11) |
11. | Margrit EGGLI | SUI | Fuersten OK Ettingen | 2:49:07 | 1:07:04 | (10) | 0:51:55 | (11) | 0:50:08 | (9) |
12. | Ulla SONSTEROD | SWE | SOK 68 Sandared | 3:02:05 | 1:04:49 | (6) | 1:01:57 | (12) | 0:55:19 | (12) |
13. | Anna-Lisa HANSSON | SWE | Pan-Kristianstad | 3:36:54 | 1:15:38 | (13) | 1:12:49 | (13) | 1:08:27 | (13) |
14. | Nicole BASTIEN-FATH | FRA | SCAPA NANCY | 4:21:31 | 1:38:46 | (14) | 1:17:47 | (14) | 1:24:58 | (14) |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Gudrun BROMAN | SWE | Goteborg-Majorna | 2:19:49 | 0:46:52 | (1) | 0:32:04 | (1) | 1:00:53 | (2) |
2. | Manon RENNOTTE-CHAUVEHEID | BEL | Hermathenae | 3:01:39 | 1:08:21 | (2) | 0:53:09 | (3) | 1:00:09 | (1) |
3. | Veronika GÜBELI | SUI | Thurgorienta | 3:33:19 | 1:35:17 | (4) | 0:46:51 | (2) | 1:11:11 | (3) |
| Elsbeth HASLINGER | SUI | OL Brütten | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | NCL | |
| Marie-lucie RIFFARD | FRA | Club sportif et artistique de la garnison de METZ | not classified | 1:09:27 | (3) | 1:26:53 | (4) | DNS | |
| Edit THOMSEN | DEN | OK HTF | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Magda GOFFIN | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:30:54 | 0:53:35 | (1) | 0:40:23 | (1) | 0:56:56 | (1) |
2. | Inga-Lisa HEDSTROM | SWE | Goteborg-Majorna | 3:05:57 | 1:00:07 | (2) | 1:01:47 | (4) | 1:04:03 | (2) |
3. | Elisabeth LUNDQVIST | SWE | Goteborg-Majorna | 3:45:41 | 1:34:19 | (3) | 0:50:16 | (3) | 1:21:06 | (3) |
| Birgitta MAGI | SWE | Goteborg-Majorna | not classified | NCL | | 0:46:19 | (2) | 1:30:24 | (4) |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Gaël AMERIJCKX | BEL | ASUB | 1:16:51 | 0:22:34 | (1) | 0:22:50 | (1) | 0:31:27 | (1) |
2. | Joris SMET | BEL | TROL | 1:28:08 | 0:29:43 | (2) | 0:24:48 | (2) | 0:33:37 | (2) |
3. | Stellan GRADIN | SWE | Andrarums IF | 1:53:57 | 0:31:43 | (3) | 0:35:57 | (4) | 0:46:17 | (5) |
4. | Tuur MAES | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:02:48 | 0:49:17 | (10) | 0:37:32 | (6) | 0:35:59 | (3) |
5. | Jarno GEENEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:06:32 | 0:43:18 | (9) | 0:40:15 | (8) | 0:42:59 | (4) |
6. | Arvid WITTIBER | GER | Skiclub Bonn | 2:20:37 | 0:38:11 | (6) | 0:47:05 | (9) | 0:55:21 | (6) |
7. | Hugo THORESSON | SWE | Andrarums IF | 2:32:07 | 0:37:40 | (5) | 0:49:15 | (10) | 1:05:12 | (8) |
8. | Stan MAES | | K.O.L. | 2:42:43 | 0:42:55 | (8) | 0:52:21 | (11) | 1:07:27 | (9) |
9. | Wolf DE MITS | BEL | TROL | 5:41:49 | 1:11:36 | (11) | 0:59:21 | (12) | 3:30:52 | (10) |
-- | Nisse VAN GELDER | BEL | Omega | 1:50:03 | 0:40:54 | (7) | 0:30:36 | (3) | 0:38:33 | |
-- | Jasper JACOBS | BEL | Omega | 1:53:42 | 0:36:09 | (4) | 0:36:30 | (5) | 0:41:03 | |
| Tuur KAELEN | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | 1:04:45 | (7) |
-- | Tobias VAN OPSTAL | NED | K.O.L. | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | 1:02:36 | |
| Toon VAN BRUGGEN | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:19:25 | (12) | 0:39:11 | (7) | DNS | |
| Odin GROENEVELD | NED | OLG The Hague | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Tibo GILLET | BEL | Omega | 1:12:16 | 0:18:27 | (1) | 0:28:08 | (2) | 0:25:41 | (1) |
2. | Philip CARLSSON | SWE | Nyköpings OK | 1:18:05 | 0:18:39 | (2) | 0:31:49 | (3) | 0:27:37 | (2) |
3. | Jon MARCUSSEN | NOR | Sørreisa O-lag | 1:31:26 | 0:24:07 | (4) | 0:36:09 | (6) | 0:31:10 | (3) |
4. | Erik THORESSON | SWE | Andrarums IF | 1:41:42 | 0:26:27 | (5) | 0:35:27 | (5) | 0:39:48 | (5) |
5. | Dries VAN LOMMEL | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:45:49 | 0:31:12 | (7) | 0:34:24 | (4) | 0:40:13 | (6) |
6. | Jules POULAIN | FRA | COLMAR2 | 3:04:53 | 0:45:50 | (8) | 1:07:15 | (8) | 1:11:48 | (7) |
| Cédric AMERIJCKX | BEL | ASUB | not classified | 0:20:39 | (3) | NCL | | 0:36:09 | (4) |
| Anders WYNANTS | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | 0:41:37 | (7) | 2:15:25 | (8) |
| Simon ARNO | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | not classified | 0:30:18 | (6) | 0:27:24 | (1) | DNS | |
| Finn HERZFELD | | Berchziechen und Strüchewetzer | not classified | NCL | | NCL | | DNS | |
| Theo HENNSELER | GER | MTV Seesen | not classified | NCL | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Carl CARLSSON | SWE | Nyköpings OK | 2:05:16 | 0:48:53 | (4) | 0:38:45 | (1) | 0:37:38 | (2) |
2. | Sverre BUYTAERT | BEL | TROL | 2:09:12 | 0:47:37 | (2) | 0:45:15 | (2) | 0:36:20 | (1) |
3. | Jens VAN LOMMEL | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:13:13 | 0:47:56 | (3) | 0:46:31 | (3) | 0:38:46 | (3) |
4. | Luc WATRELOT | FRA | CREF NORD | 2:13:22 | 0:46:48 | (1) | 0:47:32 | (4) | 0:39:02 | (4) |
5. | William NILSSON | SWE | Nyköpings OK | 2:43:30 | 1:02:10 | (5) | 0:55:55 | (5) | 0:45:25 | (5) |
| Jonas WÖLDECKE | GER | SC Melle 03 | not classified | NCL | | 1:27:32 | (8) | 1:06:32 | (6) |
| Liévin CREFCOEUR | BEL | Altaïr C.O. | not classified | 1:03:53 | (6) | 0:58:12 | (6) | NCL | |
| Daan KAELEN | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | 1:11:25 | (7) |
| Vincent PAG | GER | SC Melle 03 | not classified | NCL | | 1:31:30 | (9) | DNS | |
| Robbe VAN GORP | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | 1:00:17 | (7) | DNS | |
| Markus JUNGBLUT | GER | SC Melle 03 | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Louis HALTZ | FRA | CREF NORD | 2:06:50 | 0:45:12 | (1) | 0:38:45 | (2) | 0:42:53 | (2) |
2. | Wout KEUPPENS | BEL | Omega | 2:08:46 | 0:48:01 | (4) | 0:37:42 | (1) | 0:43:03 | (3) |
3. | Ole HENNSELER | GER | MTV Seesen | 2:08:48 | 0:45:40 | (2) | 0:41:40 | (3) | 0:41:28 | (1) |
4. | Klaas MELLEBEEK | BEL | hamok | 2:29:44 | 0:47:22 | (3) | 0:51:35 | (5) | 0:50:47 | (4) |
5. | Till FINKENSTADT | GER | OLV Uslar | 2:39:38 | 0:54:17 | (6) | 0:52:45 | (7) | 0:52:36 | (5) |
6. | Victor MELLEBEEK | BEL | hamok | 2:48:21 | 1:00:18 | (7) | 0:48:57 | (4) | 0:59:06 | (7) |
7. | Alexis KORAL | FRA | CREF NORD | 2:56:49 | 0:54:14 | (5) | 1:09:55 | (10) | 0:52:40 | (6) |
8. | Felix DRESE | GER | OLV Uslar | 3:21:37 | 1:11:01 | (8) | 1:05:29 | (9) | 1:05:07 | (8) |
| Alex KULIKOV | GER | Silin | not classified | NCL | | 0:52:52 | (8) | 1:31:52 | (9) |
| Simon KREKELS | BEL | TROL | not classified | DNS | | 0:52:19 | (6) | DNS | |
| Mathias JENSEN | DEN | Orienteringsklubben Esbjerg | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
| Theo RADONDY | FRA | CREF NORD | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Sebastian FLEISS | GER | BERLINER TSC | 2:36:46 | 0:53:50 | (3) | 0:55:41 | (2) | 0:47:15 | (1) |
2. | Arno KEUPPENS | BEL | Omega | 2:44:11 | 0:52:11 | (1) | 1:01:06 | (4) | 0:50:54 | (2) |
3. | Ian GELDOF | BEL | ASUB | 2:44:35 | 0:52:17 | (2) | 0:55:12 | (1) | 0:57:06 | (4) |
4. | Nicolas NAPIERALA | FRA | CREF NORD | 3:14:11 | 1:02:12 | (5) | 1:12:56 | (5) | 0:59:03 | (5) |
5. | Clément LALOUX | FRA | CREF NORD | 3:19:51 | 0:58:15 | (4) | 1:15:26 | (7) | 1:06:10 | (7) |
6. | Till KLEINE | GER | TuS Lübbecke | 3:29:24 | 1:13:41 | (6) | 1:14:06 | (6) | 1:01:37 | (6) |
| Matheo CLAVEL | FRA | CREF NORD | not classified | NCL | | 0:58:00 | (3) | 0:53:55 | (3) |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Cédric BEAUDENON | FRA | Balise 77 Fontainebleau Avon | 2:49:25 | 0:58:59 | (2) | 0:53:53 | (1) | 0:56:33 | (1) |
2. | César VIRLOGEUX | FRA | Balise 77 Fontainebleau Avon | 2:57:31 | 0:55:48 | (1) | 0:57:42 | (3) | 1:04:01 | (2) |
3. | Kévin JOVER | FRA | Balise 77 Fontainebleau Avon | 3:16:41 | 1:02:41 | (3) | 0:57:07 | (2) | 1:16:53 | (3) |
| Alvar PENNING | GER | TuS Lübbecke | not classified | 1:10:29 | (4) | 1:23:26 | (4) | NCL | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Yannick MICHIELS | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:13:01 | 0:49:47 | (1) | 0:32:43 | (1) | 0:50:31 | (1) |
2. | Pieter HENDRICKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:29:48 | 0:56:06 | (4) | 0:34:56 | (3) | 0:58:46 | (3) |
3. | Michel BASTIN | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:36:06 | 0:55:53 | (2) | 0:38:51 | (6) | 1:01:22 | (6) |
4. | Frank BUYTAERT | BEL | TROL | 2:39:15 | 0:55:59 | (3) | 0:40:52 | (9) | 1:02:24 | (7) |
5. | François VAN DER OUDERAA | BEL | ASUB | 2:44:38 | 0:56:17 | (5) | 0:47:36 | (18) | 1:00:45 | (5) |
6. | Jo LINTEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:55:12 | 1:01:21 | (7) | 0:46:47 | (17) | 1:07:04 | (9) |
7. | Toby SCOTT | | OLV STEINBERG | 2:58:11 | 1:07:17 | (9) | 0:43:31 | (14) | 1:07:23 | (10) |
8. | Clément DEMEUSE | BEL | C.O. Liège | 2:58:21 | 1:06:06 | (8) | 0:42:46 | (11) | 1:09:29 | (11) |
9. | Marvin GOERICKE | GER | BERLINER TSC | 3:05:44 | 1:16:16 | (12) | 0:42:49 | (12) | 1:06:39 | (8) |
10. | Niklas GLOWKA | | TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 | 3:31:33 | 1:12:54 | (11) | 0:54:00 | (23) | 1:24:39 | (12) |
| Christoph PRUNSCHE | GER | TuS Lübbecke | not classified | NCL | | 0:35:26 | (4) | 0:59:54 | (4) |
| Tomas HENDRICKX | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | NCL | | 0:42:59 | (13) | 0:56:19 | (2) |
| Jakob SCHACH | GER | SV Wannweil | not classified | DNS | | 0:53:36 | (22) | 1:31:56 | (13) |
| Steffen HARTMANN | GER | TGV Horn | not classified | DNS | | 0:59:38 | (25) | 1:47:49 | (14) |
| Gilles DE NEYER | BEL | ASUB | not classified | 1:09:10 | (10) | 0:48:36 | (20) | DNS | |
| Jeremy GENAR | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:00:08 | (6) | 0:44:18 | (16) | DNS | |
| Adriaan PELCKMANS | BEL | TROL | not classified | DNS | | 0:47:54 | (19) | DNS | |
| Alex KÜHNAST | RSA | Omega | not classified | DNS | | 1:15:39 | (26) | DNS | |
| Alexander LUBINA | GER | Indiv. | not classified | DNS | | 0:40:54 | (10) | DNS | |
| Desmond FRANSSEN | BEL | TROL | not classified | DNS | | 0:39:18 | (7) | DNS | |
| Evert LEEUWS | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | 0:39:51 | (8) | DNS | |
| Fabien PASQUASY | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | not classified | DNS | | 0:34:15 | (2) | DNS | |
| Siegfried BAKELANTS | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | DNS | | 0:58:28 | (24) | DNS | |
| Tarmo KUUB | BEL | ASUB | not classified | DNS | | 0:51:34 | (21) | DNS | |
| Thomas VAN DER KLEIJ | BEL | hamok | not classified | DNS | | 0:37:27 | (5) | DNS | |
| Wouter LEEUWS | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | 0:44:13 | (15) | DNS | |
| Pascal EIDMANN | GER | Kölner OL-Team | not classified | DNS | | NCL | | DNS | |
| Chi Kin MAN | HKG | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Marc KERCKHOFS | BEL | Omega | 3:10:17 | 0:56:14 | (1) | 1:13:30 | (1) | 1:00:33 | (1) |
2. | Dries HEUNINCKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 3:17:47 | 0:56:38 | (2) | 1:14:17 | (2) | 1:06:52 | (4) |
3. | Ritchie SEDEYN | BEL | K.O.L. | 3:35:39 | 1:08:04 | (5) | 1:20:49 | (3) | 1:06:46 | (3) |
4. | Arnis SNORE | LAT | Altaïr C.O. | 3:36:14 | 1:04:35 | (4) | 1:26:38 | (8) | 1:05:01 | (2) |
5. | Johannes HOCK | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 3:43:14 | 1:08:40 | (6) | 1:26:49 | (9) | 1:07:45 | (5) |
6. | Andreas BERG | SWE | Linköpings Orienteringsklubb | 3:44:14 | 1:00:41 | (3) | 1:27:35 | (10) | 1:15:58 | (11) |
7. | Wim BRIES | BEL | K.O.L. | 3:49:01 | 1:15:49 | (9) | 1:24:56 | (7) | 1:08:16 | (6) |
8. | Maris BERZINS | LAT | ASUB | 3:49:57 | 1:12:58 | (7) | 1:23:59 | (6) | 1:13:00 | (10) |
9. | Dieter COEN | BEL | E.P.O.S. | 3:57:30 | 1:25:03 | (17) | 1:22:42 | (4) | 1:09:45 | (7) |
10. | Sandro GRASSO | BEL | K.O.L. | 4:02:47 | 1:27:53 | (19) | 1:23:02 | (5) | 1:11:52 | (9) |
11. | Stephan HAENELT | GER | SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin | 4:11:02 | 1:13:16 | (8) | 1:40:18 | (13) | 1:17:28 | (12) |
12. | Alexander JOST | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 4:22:28 | 1:15:58 | (10) | 1:42:06 | (15) | 1:24:24 | (14) |
13. | Hans MERKEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 4:23:46 | 1:20:21 | (13) | 1:41:13 | (14) | 1:22:12 | (13) |
14. | Bert MARIEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 4:25:03 | 1:24:44 | (15) | 1:27:37 | (11) | 1:32:42 | (17) |
15. | Martin HENNSELER | GER | MTV Seesen | 5:11:31 | 1:46:33 | (22) | 1:53:08 | (16) | 1:31:50 | (16) |
16. | Thomas ENGELBEEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 5:33:30 | 1:43:23 | (21) | 1:55:44 | (18) | 1:54:23 | (18) |
| Thomas LOQUET | FRA | VALMO | not classified | DNS | | 1:36:06 | (12) | 1:11:20 | (8) |
| Alex KÜHNAST | RSA | Omega | not classified | 1:19:28 | (12) | DNS | | 1:30:36 | (15) |
| Pascal EIDMANN | GER | Kölner OL-Team | not classified | 1:24:45 | (16) | DNS | | NCL | |
| Carles SALVADOR COSTA | ESP | Unió Excursionista Vic | not classified | 1:24:01 | (14) | 1:53:12 | (17) | DNS | |
| Dennis SCHOTS | NED | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:27:17 | (18) | NCL | | DNS | |
| Francis O'REILLY | GBR | AROS | not classified | 1:31:11 | (20) | NCL | | DNS | |
| Toon PEETERS | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:17:38 | (11) | DNS | | DNS | |
| Rossend BRUCH | ESP | Unió Excursionista Vic | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Pierre MAHIEU | FRA | CREF NORD | 2:14:42 | 0:46:26 | (1) | 0:39:34 | (1) | 0:48:42 | (1) |
2. | Mark HEIKOOP | | Olifant | 2:41:30 | 0:54:43 | (2) | 0:53:52 | (2) | 0:52:55 | (2) |
3. | Jerome CZERNIAK | FRA | CREF NORD | 3:02:04 | 1:05:16 | (4) | 0:55:50 | (3) | 1:00:58 | (3) |
4. | Tim WYNANTS | BEL | Omega | 3:22:40 | 1:14:38 | (5) | 0:56:05 | (5) | 1:11:57 | (4) |
5. | Hans ODERMATT | SUI | OLG Hondrich | 4:43:32 | 1:48:39 | (7) | 1:22:01 | (7) | 1:32:52 | (5) |
| Johan NIJHOF | NED | MINOR | not classified | 1:28:02 | (6) | 1:17:36 | (6) | NCL | |
| Thibault FONTAINE | FRA | CREF NORD | not classified | 1:00:28 | (3) | 0:55:58 | (4) | NCL | |
| Dermot HARNETT | IRL | Indiv. | not classified | 2:23:56 | (9) | NCL | | DNS | |
| Mauro TOMASI | ITA | Indiv. | not classified | 1:59:13 | (8) | NCL | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Nicolas SILLIEN | BEL | C.O. Pégase | 2:54:06 | 0:53:00 | (1) | 1:05:38 | (1) | 0:55:28 | (1) |
2. | Jan OEYEN | BEL | Omega | 2:59:25 | 0:54:37 | (2) | 1:06:43 | (2) | 0:58:05 | (2) |
3. | Peter KRAMPILTZ | BEL | hamok | 3:10:17 | 0:57:29 | (3) | 1:11:18 | (3) | 1:01:30 | (3) |
4. | Serge DUSZA | BEL | Balise 10 | 3:32:14 | 1:03:45 | (6) | 1:25:03 | (7) | 1:03:26 | (4) |
5. | Wannes HENDRICKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 3:33:19 | 1:01:50 | (5) | 1:20:55 | (4) | 1:10:34 | (5) |
6. | Patrick HOCK | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 4:10:02 | 1:12:06 | (8) | 1:43:51 | (9) | 1:14:05 | (6) |
7. | Pierre BROUCKAERT | BEL | Omega | 4:24:36 | 1:16:16 | (9) | 1:43:36 | (8) | 1:24:44 | (7) |
8. | Ruud VAN GORP | NED | Olifant | 4:46:23 | 1:29:04 | (10) | 1:49:38 | (10) | 1:27:41 | (8) |
9. | Tim HILLEN | BEL | Omega | 5:04:36 | 1:33:02 | (11) | 1:58:10 | (11) | 1:33:24 | (9) |
| Jeroen LIEFRINK | NED | Olifant | not classified | 1:09:58 | (7) | 1:24:34 | (6) | NCL | |
| Filiep DEBAERE | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 0:57:48 | (4) | 1:23:49 | (5) | DNS | |
| Yves ARNO | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | not classified | NCL | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Jason INMAN | GBR | Forth Valley Orienteers | 2:46:49 | 0:51:57 | (1) | 0:56:03 | (1) | 0:58:49 | (1) |
2. | Christophe AMERIJCKX | BEL | ASUB | 3:14:29 | 1:08:13 | (3) | 1:02:32 | (3) | 1:03:44 | (2) |
3. | Michael HOCK | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 3:19:05 | 1:07:14 | (2) | 1:03:38 | (4) | 1:08:13 | (3) |
4. | Antoine POULAIN | FRA | COLMAR2 | 3:26:36 | 1:08:25 | (4) | 1:02:03 | (2) | 1:16:08 | (5) |
5. | Wouter VAN MUYSEN | BEL | Omega | 3:43:49 | 1:17:09 | (8) | 1:09:59 | (5) | 1:16:41 | (6) |
6. | Yves GOMEREE | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | 3:43:54 | 1:10:21 | (6) | 1:18:52 | (6) | 1:14:41 | (4) |
7. | Jean-Luc LEGALLAIS | FRA | CO COLMAR | 4:02:57 | 1:13:45 | (7) | 1:21:05 | (8) | 1:28:07 | (10) |
8. | Roman ELSEN | BEL | Omega | 4:04:55 | 1:08:46 | (5) | 1:19:54 | (7) | 1:36:15 | (12) |
9. | Dag MARCUSSEN | NOR | Sørreisa O-lag | 4:15:06 | 1:20:21 | (9) | 1:24:16 | (10) | 1:30:29 | (11) |
10. | Mark STEENSSENS | BEL | Balise 10 | 4:17:58 | 1:20:30 | (10) | 1:36:53 | (13) | 1:20:35 | (7) |
11. | Eelco MULLER | NED | TROL | 4:53:26 | 1:32:04 | (11) | 1:38:16 | (14) | 1:43:06 | (13) |
| Frédéric PASCON | BEL | C.O. Liège | not classified | NCL | | 1:24:12 | (9) | 1:26:59 | (8) |
| Hugues BAUGNIES | BEL | C.O. Militaire Belge | not classified | 1:35:11 | (12) | 1:45:13 | (15) | NCL | |
| Bert GYSELINCKX | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:52:05 | (14) | NCL | | NCL | |
| Kurt SMET | BEL | TROL | not classified | DNS | | 1:26:20 | (11) | 1:27:57 | (9) |
| Tom KAELEN | BEL | Omega | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | NCL | |
| Rik VAN BRUGGEN | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:35:51 | (13) | 1:36:33 | (12) | DNS | |
| Jean-Marc GILLET | BEL | Omega | not classified | NCL | | DNS | | DNS | |
| Olav BINSCH | NED | OLG The Hague | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Philippe CREFCOEUR | BEL | Altaïr C.O. | 2:34:42 | 0:53:09 | (3) | 0:53:59 | (1) | 0:47:34 | (1) |
2. | Martin NOLTE | GER | OLV Uslar | 2:38:37 | 0:53:18 | (4) | 0:56:21 | (3) | 0:48:58 | (3) |
3. | Serge BAERT | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:43:49 | 0:51:21 | (1) | 0:59:27 | (5) | 0:53:01 | (4) |
4. | Bart MELLEBEEK | BEL | hamok | 2:46:58 | 0:56:29 | (5) | 0:56:50 | (4) | 0:53:39 | (5) |
5. | Guy TIREZ | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:49:12 | 0:59:22 | (6) | 1:01:09 | (6) | 0:48:41 | (2) |
6. | Bart WILLEMS | BEL | Omega | 3:00:09 | 1:03:15 | (10) | 1:02:23 | (8) | 0:54:31 | (6) |
7. | Rudi AERTS | BEL | Omega | 3:05:21 | 1:00:50 | (7) | 1:06:27 | (9) | 0:58:04 | (8) |
8. | Christian KOSCH | GER | OLV STEINBERG | 3:11:40 | 1:00:56 | (8) | 1:11:06 | (13) | 0:59:38 | (9) |
9. | Espen Fyhn NILSEN | NOR | Sandnes IL - Rogaland | 3:11:57 | 1:03:12 | (9) | 1:08:22 | (10) | 1:00:23 | (10) |
10. | Jean-Francois LOTERIE | FRA | CREF NORD | 3:12:02 | 1:04:38 | (13) | 1:11:05 | (12) | 0:56:19 | (7) |
11. | Tobias WOLF | | Berchziechen und Strüchewetzer | 3:27:19 | 1:04:31 | (12) | 1:08:31 | (11) | 1:14:17 | (12) |
12. | Richard ROBINSON | BEL | ASUB | 3:30:21 | 1:06:53 | (14) | 1:18:14 | (15) | 1:05:14 | (11) |
13. | Robert LOGÉ | FRA | TA FAMECK FRANCE | 3:59:26 | 1:18:36 | (18) | 1:23:31 | (21) | 1:17:19 | (14) |
14. | Niels JENSEN | DEN | Orienteringsklubben Esbjerg | 4:03:15 | 1:24:43 | (20) | 1:21:38 | (17) | 1:16:54 | (13) |
15. | Lars JENSEN | DEN | OK HTF | 4:18:01 | 1:28:11 | (21) | 1:22:45 | (18) | 1:27:05 | (15) |
16. | Benoît DEFRAIGNE | BEL | ASUB | 4:23:47 | 1:31:52 | (22) | 1:23:22 | (20) | 1:28:33 | (16) |
17. | Jan BOUWMANN | GER | Kölner OL-Team | 5:34:14 | 1:45:09 | (23) | 2:08:22 | (25) | 1:40:43 | (17) |
18. | Thierry LOUCHE | BEL | C.O. Militaire Belge | 5:38:21 | 1:51:44 | (24) | 1:54:54 | (23) | 1:51:43 | (19) |
19. | Michel LORENT | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | 5:59:46 | 2:01:23 | (25) | 2:08:09 | (24) | 1:50:14 | (18) |
| Roger DULIEU | BEL | Omega | not classified | 1:12:48 | (15) | 1:19:17 | (16) | NCL | |
| Dirk JACOBS | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 0:52:56 | (2) | 1:01:54 | (7) | DNS | |
| Johan SWINNEN | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:18:37 | (19) | 1:24:32 | (22) | DNS | |
| Ralf WITTIBER | GER | Skiclub Bonn | not classified | 1:13:37 | (16) | 1:15:11 | (14) | DNS | |
| Michael HENNES | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | not classified | DNS | | 0:54:31 | (2) | DNS | |
| Steven JOCHEMS | NED | KOVZ | not classified | DNS | | 1:23:11 | (19) | DNS | |
| Andre DE VEIRMAN | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:03:22 | (11) | DNS | | DNS | |
| Dirk GENAR | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:15:51 | (17) | DNS | | DNS | |
| Philippe DELHEZ | BEL | ASUB | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Anders BERG | SWE | Linköpings Orienteringsklubb | 2:02:52 | 0:42:54 | (1) | 0:37:05 | (1) | 0:42:53 | (1) |
2. | Elis BENGTSSON | SWE | Malungs OK | 2:09:28 | 0:46:25 | (2) | 0:37:36 | (2) | 0:45:27 | (3) |
3. | Roland MEISTER | SUI | OLG Dachsen | 2:17:50 | 0:48:46 | (3) | 0:40:51 | (3) | 0:48:13 | (4) |
4. | Luc MELIS | BEL | hamok | 2:18:18 | 0:51:44 | (6) | 0:42:13 | (4) | 0:44:21 | (2) |
5. | Dan NILSSON | SWE | Nyköpings OK | 2:26:23 | 0:49:59 | (4) | 0:44:25 | (5) | 0:51:59 | (9) |
6. | P-O DEREBRANT | SWE | SOK Aneby | 2:27:57 | 0:51:14 | (5) | 0:46:42 | (7) | 0:50:01 | (5) |
7. | Bart VAN DE MOORTEL | BEL | Omega | 2:29:51 | 0:54:23 | (8) | 0:44:31 | (6) | 0:50:57 | (6) |
8. | Morten KJÆR | DEN | Silkeborg OK | 2:36:02 | 0:54:07 | (7) | 0:47:46 | (10) | 0:54:09 | (11) |
9. | Thomas REINITZ | GER | TSC Eintracht Dortmund | 2:37:06 | 0:56:21 | (9) | 0:47:32 | (9) | 0:53:13 | (10) |
10. | Silvio VICARI | SUI | CO UTOE Bellinzona | 2:41:12 | 1:03:15 | (14) | 0:46:43 | (8) | 0:51:14 | (7) |
11. | Philippe TAELEMANS | BEL | ASUB | 2:50:30 | 1:00:20 | (11) | 0:58:13 | (20) | 0:51:57 | (8) |
12. | Freddy HENKES | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:51:57 | 1:00:16 | (10) | 0:53:14 | (14) | 0:58:27 | (15) |
13. | Werner DRESE | GER | OLV Uslar | 2:53:44 | 1:04:46 | (16) | 0:52:42 | (13) | 0:56:16 | (12) |
14. | Jean-françois MORLON | FRA | Club sportif et artistique de la garnison de METZ | 2:57:46 | 1:04:45 | (15) | 0:55:06 | (16) | 0:57:55 | (14) |
15. | Nikolaj WANNER | GER | OLG Siegerland | 3:05:13 | 1:01:45 | (12) | 0:57:53 | (19) | 1:05:35 | (18) |
16. | Per CARLSSON | SWE | Nyköpings OK | 3:13:50 | 1:10:40 | (21) | 0:57:52 | (18) | 1:05:18 | (17) |
17. | Klaus WOLSING | DEN | Mariager Fjord OK | 3:21:30 | 1:09:05 | (18) | 1:01:20 | (22) | 1:11:05 | (20) |
18. | Jan THEYS | BEL | Omega | 3:24:16 | 1:09:31 | (19) | 0:57:42 | (17) | 1:17:03 | (22) |
19. | Paul CORRODI | SUI | OLG Dachsen | 3:33:16 | 1:12:12 | (22) | 1:04:52 | (23) | 1:16:12 | (21) |
20. | Michael BOHSMANN | GER | OL-Team Filder | 3:33:39 | 1:10:00 | (20) | 1:15:36 | (26) | 1:08:03 | (19) |
21. | Ainars LAGZDINS | LAT | Orienteering Club MONA | 4:01:32 | 1:18:34 | (25) | 1:22:18 | (27) | 1:20:40 | (23) |
22. | Marc TALLOEN | BEL | Omega | 4:59:58 | 1:56:27 | (27) | 1:27:05 | (28) | 1:36:26 | (24) |
23. | Patrick PICARD | BEL | Balise 10 | 5:39:35 | 1:56:35 | (28) | 1:40:39 | (31) | 2:02:21 | (26) |
24. | Daniel KESSEL | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | 6:01:21 | 2:37:39 | (29) | 1:29:41 | (29) | 1:54:01 | (25) |
| Franz-Josef DIRKES | GER | SV Eintracht Neuenkirchen | not classified | NCL | | 0:50:43 | (11) | 1:03:38 | (16) |
| Pascal LÉGÈRE | FRA | VALMO | not classified | NCL | | 0:58:36 | (21) | 0:56:22 | (13) |
| Benjamin VERBERCK | BEL | TROL | not classified | 1:14:39 | (24) | 1:13:01 | (25) | DNS | |
| Luc HERMANS | BEL | hamok | not classified | 1:01:49 | (13) | 0:52:16 | (12) | DNS | |
| Paul CORTHOUTS | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:14:27 | (23) | 1:12:30 | (24) | DNS | |
| Stefan SCHULTE | GER | SC Melle 03 | not classified | 1:07:57 | (17) | 1:32:45 | (30) | DNS | |
| Marc MEEUWSSEN | BEL | TROL | not classified | DNS | | 0:53:29 | (15) | DNS | |
| Serge HERBIGNIAUX | BEL | Balise 10 | not classified | 1:39:08 | (26) | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Tore TJERNLUND | SWE | OK Vilse 87 | 2:29:19 | 0:54:35 | (2) | 0:46:27 | (5) | 0:48:17 | (3) |
2. | Arne BERTELSEN | DEN | OK HTF | 2:37:10 | 0:59:22 | (9) | 0:48:33 | (8) | 0:49:15 | (4) |
3. | Nick CAMPBELL | FRA | Guyancourt Orientation 78 | 2:37:17 | 0:56:19 | (3) | 0:48:46 | (9) | 0:52:12 | (5) |
4. | Wim HOEKX | BEL | hamok | 2:37:23 | 0:57:20 | (5) | 0:43:58 | (3) | 0:56:05 | (8) |
5. | Jackie VANDIJCK | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:39:13 | 0:58:35 | (6) | 0:45:55 | (4) | 0:54:43 | (7) |
6. | Albert VAN CANEGHEM | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:48:58 | 0:59:25 | (10) | 0:47:58 | (7) | 1:01:35 | (13) |
7. | Hans-Joachim GLOWKA | GER | TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 | 2:51:39 | 0:56:32 | (4) | 0:58:34 | (15) | 0:56:33 | (9) |
8. | Etienne DE WIT | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:51:50 | 1:01:38 | (11) | 0:50:03 | (11) | 1:00:09 | (12) |
9. | Roger BOCKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:52:28 | 1:02:31 | (14) | 0:52:33 | (12) | 0:57:24 | (10) |
10. | William NICQUE | BEL | TROL | 2:54:44 | 1:01:58 | (12) | 1:00:04 | (18) | 0:52:42 | (6) |
11. | Martin HOWALD | SUI | OLG Herzogenbuchsee | 2:55:40 | 0:59:00 | (7) | 0:53:22 | (13) | 1:03:18 | (14) |
12. | Giel PARDOEL | NED | TROL | 3:03:56 | 1:02:18 | (13) | 1:02:58 | (20) | 0:58:40 | (11) |
13. | Andrew EVANS | GBR | Dartford | 3:14:10 | 0:59:10 | (8) | 1:02:56 | (19) | 1:12:04 | (19) |
14. | Michael ZWICKE | GER | DJK VfL Willich | 3:14:42 | 1:11:57 | (18) | 0:55:17 | (14) | 1:07:28 | (17) |
15. | Andre AERTS | BEL | hamok | 3:20:01 | 1:09:30 | (17) | 0:49:33 | (10) | 1:20:58 | (21) |
16. | Julien VAN BOSCH | BEL | TROL | 3:22:04 | 1:14:15 | (19) | 1:03:29 | (21) | 1:04:20 | (15) |
17. | Jean-Michel GOFFINET | BEL | Balise 10 | 3:23:04 | 1:06:17 | (15) | 1:08:34 | (23) | 1:08:13 | (18) |
18. | Jacques HOFMANS | BEL | ASUB | 3:57:54 | 1:09:03 | (16) | 1:34:56 | (32) | 1:13:55 | (20) |
19. | Patrick BLEYENS | NED | KOVZ | 3:58:05 | 1:30:10 | (26) | 1:05:20 | (22) | 1:22:35 | (22) |
20. | Greg TAMBLYN | AUS | Bayside Kangaroos | 4:08:33 | 1:18:17 | (21) | 1:15:11 | (28) | 1:35:05 | (24) |
21. | Sylwester PRZYBYLA | POL | ASUB | 4:09:08 | 1:15:24 | (20) | 1:19:46 | (29) | 1:33:58 | (23) |
22. | Wolfgang WÖLDECKE | GER | SC Melle 03 | 4:10:05 | 1:23:52 | (23) | 1:09:23 | (24) | 1:36:50 | (25) |
| Adrie VAN OPSTAL | NED | K.O.L. | not classified | NCL | | 0:39:38 | (1) | 0:43:17 | (1) |
| Jean-marie FATH | FRA | SCAPA NANCY | not classified | NCL | | 0:47:01 | (6) | 0:47:21 | (2) |
| Paul BOLSENS | BEL | TROL | not classified | NCL | | 1:27:47 | (31) | 1:53:03 | (26) |
| Søren DALL | DEN | OK HTF | not classified | NCL | | 0:58:55 | (17) | 1:04:28 | (16) |
| Adrian JÜNI | SUI | OLG Hondrich | not classified | 0:54:33 | (1) | 0:58:45 | (16) | NCL | |
| Guus VAN BOVEN | NED | UZO | not classified | 1:26:12 | (24) | 1:21:06 | (30) | NCL | |
| Helge SOEGAARD | DEN | Mariager Fjord OK | not classified | 1:30:31 | (27) | 1:12:15 | (25) | NCL | |
| Etienne DE CANNE | BEL | Omega | not classified | 1:19:28 | (22) | 1:13:02 | (26) | DNS | |
| Stéphane HERSON | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | not classified | 1:30:07 | (25) | 1:14:49 | (27) | DNS | |
| Anne HEIKOOP | NED | K.O.L. | not classified | NCL | | 0:42:44 | (2) | DNS | |
| Willy OPDEKAMP | BEL | Borasca | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Roger HENDRICKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:01:23 | 0:51:31 | (3) | 0:32:53 | (1) | 0:36:59 | (1) |
2. | Steve WHITEHEAD | GBR | Eborienteers | 2:11:03 | 0:49:26 | (1) | 0:38:08 | (3) | 0:43:29 | (2) |
3. | Rogier VANAKEN | BEL | Omega | 2:23:10 | 0:54:47 | (4) | 0:38:53 | (4) | 0:49:30 | (7) |
4. | Alfred SIMKENS | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:24:56 | 0:57:06 | (6) | 0:42:37 | (8) | 0:45:13 | (3) |
5. | Hubert BASTIN | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:27:40 | 0:56:58 | (5) | 0:37:15 | (2) | 0:53:27 | (11) |
6. | Ivo TIMMERMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:30:18 | 0:59:53 | (7) | 0:42:20 | (7) | 0:48:05 | (4) |
7. | Klaus HELD | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | 2:35:48 | 0:50:32 | (2) | 0:40:54 | (5) | 1:04:22 | (25) |
8. | Frans WENS | BEL | TROL | 2:37:29 | 1:02:19 | (9) | 0:45:46 | (11) | 0:49:24 | (6) |
9. | Jean-Claude DUPONT | BEL | C.O. Liège | 2:38:35 | 1:00:35 | (8) | 0:46:20 | (12) | 0:51:40 | (9) |
10. | Bruno VANDERMEULEN | BEL | C.O. Liège | 2:39:00 | 1:04:31 | (11) | 0:45:34 | (10) | 0:48:55 | (5) |
11. | Karst MOOIJ | NED | ARGUS | 2:41:28 | 1:06:37 | (13) | 0:41:44 | (6) | 0:53:07 | (10) |
12. | Rudy CANTRE | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:50:09 | 1:10:29 | (17) | 0:50:07 | (15) | 0:49:33 | (8) |
13. | Carl MALLING | DEN | RANDERS OK | 2:51:50 | 1:04:37 | (12) | 0:49:28 | (13) | 0:57:45 | (16) |
14. | Mats SVENSSON | SWE | Pan-Kristianstad | 2:55:36 | 1:08:16 | (15) | 0:53:51 | (23) | 0:53:29 | (12) |
15. | Eddie DE KERF | NED | TROL | 2:57:41 | 1:11:37 | (18) | 0:50:29 | (16) | 0:55:35 | (14) |
16. | Christian KRINGS | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:58:51 | 1:07:52 | (14) | 0:49:58 | (14) | 1:01:01 | (21) |
17. | Ludwig KAUT | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 3:02:56 | 1:14:59 | (19) | 0:51:25 | (18) | 0:56:32 | (15) |
18. | Eric HULLY | BEL | Altaïr C.O. | 3:07:49 | 1:15:33 | (21) | 0:54:18 | (24) | 0:57:58 | (17) |
19. | Eddie DESMEDT | BEL | TROL | 3:09:53 | 1:15:22 | (20) | 0:54:42 | (25) | 0:59:49 | (19) |
20. | Vasil SILIN | GER | Silin | 3:11:52 | 1:23:23 | (30) | 0:53:16 | (21) | 0:55:13 | (13) |
21. | Philippe PARIZEL | BEL | Balise 10 | 3:18:53 | 1:18:41 | (27) | 1:02:13 | (33) | 0:57:59 | (18) |
22. | Bill GRIFFITHS | GBR | Eborienteers | 3:21:09 | 1:25:17 | (32) | 0:51:59 | (19) | 1:03:53 | (24) |
23. | Robert SCUVEE | BEL | C.O. Liège | 3:24:02 | 1:17:04 | (23) | 1:00:16 | (31) | 1:06:42 | (26) |
24. | Ralph MEIßNER | GER | TV Coburg-Neuses | 3:27:55 | 1:18:32 | (26) | 0:58:31 | (29) | 1:10:52 | (29) |
25. | Jef VANHOUT | BEL | K.O.L. | 3:32:02 | 1:19:54 | (28) | 1:11:51 | (41) | 1:00:17 | (20) |
26. | Ernest PELTIER | BEL | Balise 10 | 3:37:44 | 1:35:19 | (36) | 0:58:59 | (30) | 1:03:26 | (23) |
27. | Mats INGVARSSON | SWE | OK Vilse 87 | 3:45:38 | 1:35:15 | (35) | 0:56:46 | (28) | 1:13:37 | (33) |
28. | Nigel FOLEY-FISHER | IRL | MIDLAND NAVIGATORS | 3:49:19 | 1:33:30 | (34) | 1:04:51 | (35) | 1:10:58 | (30) |
29. | Geoff HUDSON | AUS | Bayside Kangaroos | 3:49:58 | 1:38:29 | (38) | 1:01:19 | (32) | 1:10:10 | (28) |
30. | Mark CEULEMANS | BEL | TROL | 3:50:13 | 1:32:31 | (33) | 1:06:05 | (37) | 1:11:37 | (32) |
31. | Daniel DANGRIAUX | BEL | C.O. Militaire Belge | 3:58:48 | 1:36:52 | (37) | 1:03:22 | (34) | 1:18:34 | (36) |
32. | Georges DICKER | BEL | ASUB | 4:17:24 | 1:47:53 | (40) | 1:10:48 | (39) | 1:18:43 | (37) |
33. | François VANDERVELPEN | BEL | Omega | 4:32:19 | 2:01:45 | (41) | 1:07:30 | (38) | 1:23:04 | (38) |
34. | Georges BARBIER | BEL | ASUB | 4:48:32 | 1:47:50 | (39) | 1:43:10 | (44) | 1:17:32 | (35) |
| Ferdinand HANSES | GER | SV Eintracht Neuenkirchen | not classified | NCL | | 0:51:04 | (17) | 1:11:24 | (31) |
| Maurice SEBA | BEL | C.O. Liège | not classified | NCL | | 1:32:19 | (43) | 1:39:12 | (40) |
| Régis LECOYER | FRA | VERVINS ORIENTATION | not classified | NCL | | 1:30:43 | (42) | 1:32:11 | (39) |
| Søren KJÆR | DEN | OK HTF | not classified | NCL | | 1:06:01 | (36) | 1:15:05 | (34) |
| Jozef BELMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:17:29 | (24) | NCL | | 1:02:46 | (22) |
| Aimé LOUAT | FRA | YCONE SENS | not classified | 1:17:57 | (25) | 0:52:37 | (20) | NCL | |
| Robert LOCUSSE | FRA | Azimut Orientation MALANCOURT | not classified | 1:15:45 | (22) | 0:53:29 | (22) | NCL | |
| Fernand SCHEELEN | BEL | hamok | not classified | DNS | | 0:56:01 | (27) | 1:09:12 | (27) |
| Anton BUYTAERT | BEL | Omega | not classified | 1:02:43 | (10) | DNS | | NCL | |
| Paul JOHNSON | GBR | BorderLiners | not classified | 1:09:36 | (16) | 0:42:49 | (9) | DNS | |
| Servais HICK | BEL | C.O. Liège | not classified | 1:24:27 | (31) | 0:55:15 | (26) | DNS | |
| Walter DE NEYER | BEL | ASUB | not classified | DNS | | 1:11:30 | (40) | DNS | |
| Marcel SCHWALL | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | not classified | 1:22:24 | (29) | DNS | | DNS | |
| Ferdinand FELDGEN | GER | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
| Kent ERIKSSON | | Lerums SOK | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Leif SANDGREN | SWE | Frosta OK | 1:49:21 | 0:35:58 | (2) | 0:36:58 | (5) | 0:36:25 | (1) |
2. | Freddy SILLIEN | BEL | C.O. Pégase | 1:51:40 | 0:35:18 | (1) | 0:28:39 | (1) | 0:47:43 | (9) |
3. | Bill SCHÖLIN | SWE | Tockarps IK | 2:04:35 | 0:43:40 | (4) | 0:36:44 | (4) | 0:44:11 | (2) |
4. | Georges DEFERME | BEL | hamok | 2:12:53 | 0:46:25 | (8) | 0:40:01 | (6) | 0:46:27 | (6) |
5. | Georges TIMMERMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:13:04 | 0:46:17 | (7) | 0:41:58 | (11) | 0:44:49 | (4) |
6. | Leif SKOVGAARD | DEN | FAABORG OK | 2:13:26 | 0:47:58 | (10) | 0:40:45 | (8) | 0:44:43 | (3) |
7. | Benkt ANDERSSON | SWE | Lunds OK | 2:18:14 | 0:49:22 | (12) | 0:43:06 | (14) | 0:45:46 | (5) |
8. | Vic VANDERSTRAETEN | BEL | hamok | 2:18:22 | 0:50:08 | (14) | 0:41:27 | (10) | 0:46:47 | (7) |
9. | Göran BENGTSSON | SWE | Tockarps IK | 2:18:25 | 0:46:30 | (9) | 0:43:37 | (17) | 0:48:18 | (11) |
10. | Ron MCGRAIL | DEN | Sollerod OK | 2:19:57 | 0:49:03 | (11) | 0:43:32 | (16) | 0:47:22 | (8) |
11. | Mike IN T GROEN | NED | TROL | 2:21:50 | 0:44:08 | (5) | 0:40:05 | (7) | 0:57:37 | (18) |
12. | Bernd WOLLENBERG | GER | BERLINER TSC | 2:27:12 | 0:45:15 | (6) | 0:43:02 | (13) | 0:58:55 | (19) |
13. | Heinrich EICHER | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:31:50 | 1:00:34 | (22) | 0:43:07 | (15) | 0:48:09 | (10) |
14. | Roland EGGLI | SUI | Fuersten OK Ettingen | 2:34:33 | 0:50:43 | (15) | 0:48:24 | (23) | 0:55:26 | (14) |
15. | Bengt SALOMONSSON | SWE | Skaneslattens OL | 2:38:43 | 0:55:30 | (18) | 0:47:46 | (22) | 0:55:27 | (15) |
16. | Wilf HOLLOWAY | GER | VACANT | 2:39:35 | 0:53:14 | (17) | 0:42:06 | (12) | 1:04:15 | (23) |
17. | Daniel TESSIER | FRA | Union sportive melunaise | 2:39:43 | 0:57:23 | (19) | 0:45:10 | (18) | 0:57:10 | (17) |
18. | Claes GORAN-GREEN | SWE | Lunds OK | 2:39:46 | 0:50:03 | (13) | 0:49:17 | (25) | 1:00:26 | (21) |
19. | christian ROBERT | FRA | Vesoul Haute-Saône Orientation | 2:45:24 | 0:58:38 | (20) | 0:46:46 | (21) | 1:00:00 | (20) |
20. | Jos HOUBEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:47:10 | 1:01:29 | (24) | 0:48:32 | (24) | 0:57:09 | (16) |
21. | Bert GEUDENS | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:51:47 | 1:03:20 | (25) | 0:45:59 | (19) | 1:02:28 | (22) |
22. | Claudy DUJARDIN | BEL | Balise 10 | 3:03:07 | 1:05:05 | (26) | 0:49:52 | (26) | 1:08:10 | (24) |
23. | Jozef DEN TROOSTER | BEL | Omega | 3:06:09 | 1:10:01 | (30) | 0:46:15 | (20) | 1:09:53 | (26) |
24. | Hans KUIJKEN | NED | MINOR | 3:10:55 | 1:08:30 | (29) | 0:52:15 | (27) | 1:10:10 | (27) |
25. | Paul LARSEN | DEN | Orienteringsklubben Esbjerg | 3:20:57 | 1:05:36 | (27) | 1:01:51 | (30) | 1:13:30 | (28) |
26. | Frank FINKENSTADT | GER | OLV Uslar | 3:28:23 | 1:14:30 | (31) | 0:58:31 | (29) | 1:15:22 | (30) |
27. | Vincenz KNEISL | SUI | OL Brütten | 3:36:04 | 1:15:48 | (32) | 0:53:27 | (28) | 1:26:49 | (31) |
28. | Jacques FLAMENT | BEL | ASUB | 3:40:02 | 1:21:08 | (33) | 1:09:53 | (34) | 1:09:01 | (25) |
29. | Hans FREDERIKSEN | DEN | OK HTF | 5:05:49 | 1:34:05 | (35) | 1:46:37 | (36) | 1:45:07 | (34) |
| Georges VONCK | BEL | TROL | not classified | NCL | | 0:41:01 | (9) | 0:48:34 | (12) |
| Roland DIEUDONNE | FRA | ASMBCO | not classified | NCL | | 1:30:48 | (35) | 1:42:12 | (33) |
| Vagn HANSEN | DEN | OK HTF | not classified | 1:08:26 | (28) | NCL | | 1:34:44 | (32) |
| André VLIEGEN | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | not classified | 1:21:11 | (34) | 1:05:53 | (32) | NCL | |
| Mike HAMPTON | GBR | Rugby Droobers O.C. | not classified | 0:43:20 | (3) | 0:35:07 | (2) | NCL | |
| Oswald VAN BOCKSTAL | BEL | TROL | not classified | NCL | | 1:05:54 | (33) | NCL | |
| Max MOOSBERGER | SUI | OL REGIO OLTEN | not classified | DNS | | 0:36:10 | (3) | 0:52:43 | (13) |
| Jos BYLEMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified | 1:00:35 | (23) | DNS | | 1:13:37 | (29) |
| Serge DERY | BEL | Balise 10 | not classified | 0:59:34 | (21) | 1:02:28 | (31) | DNS | |
| Kurt HUBER | GER | SPOBO | not classified | 0:51:25 | (16) | DNS | | DNS | |
| Mogens THOMSEN | DEN | OK HTF | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
| Ruud SCHONEWILLE | NED | Borasca | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Chris NEYENS | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:05:20 | 0:54:03 | (6) | 0:35:47 | (2) | 0:35:30 | (1) |
2. | Arne PEDERSEN | DEN | Mariager Fjord OK | 2:08:19 | 0:46:34 | (2) | 0:37:38 | (4) | 0:44:07 | (7) |
3. | Georges RENNOTTE | BEL | Hermathenae | 2:10:39 | 0:45:39 | (1) | 0:43:28 | (6) | 0:41:32 | (3) |
4. | Bertil OLOFSSON | SWE | Andrarums IF | 2:11:29 | 0:55:17 | (7) | 0:36:47 | (3) | 0:39:25 | (2) |
5. | Anders CARLSSON | SWE | Skaneslattens OL | 2:17:01 | 0:56:07 | (8) | 0:34:56 | (1) | 0:45:58 | (9) |
6. | Raimo SALMINEN | SWE | Pan-Kristianstad | 2:19:50 | 0:51:16 | (3) | 0:45:31 | (7) | 0:43:03 | (6) |
7. | Palle Møller NIELSEN | DEN | Odense OK | 2:24:39 | 0:52:06 | (4) | 0:50:32 | (10) | 0:42:01 | (4) |
8. | Phil MELLEBEEK | BEL | hamok | 2:36:08 | 1:08:51 | (11) | 0:41:30 | (5) | 0:45:47 | (8) |
9. | Toivo VOUDINMÄKI | SWE | Mullsjö SOK | 2:46:41 | 1:02:59 | (9) | 0:49:45 | (9) | 0:53:57 | (12) |
10. | Willy KÜPPER | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC | 2:48:07 | 1:07:30 | (10) | 0:48:41 | (8) | 0:51:56 | (11) |
11. | Gerrit KRAUSE | GER | SV Bayer Wuppertal | 3:02:28 | 1:10:15 | (12) | 1:04:00 | (15) | 0:48:13 | (10) |
12. | Alfons BOSCH | BEL | TROL | 3:08:25 | 1:13:47 | (14) | 0:56:45 | (12) | 0:57:53 | (13) |
13. | Claude VAN COLLIE | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | 4:25:56 | 2:08:05 | (15) | 1:10:52 | (16) | 1:06:59 | (16) |
| Hans NIELSEN | DEN | OK HTF | not classified | 0:53:19 | (5) | NCL | | 0:42:30 | (5) |
| Jean BAYI | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | not classified | DNS | | 1:02:35 | (14) | 1:05:55 | (15) |
| Jean-Pierre VAN DER CRUYS | BEL | ASUB | not classified | DNS | | 0:55:28 | (11) | 1:02:55 | (14) |
| Jean-claude RIFFARD | FRA | Club sportif et artistique de la garnison de METZ | not classified | 1:11:34 | (13) | 1:00:35 | (13) | DNS | |
| Bernard PONCE | BEL | Hainaut O.C. | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Peo BENGTSSON | SWE | Pan-Kristianstad | 1:40:24 | 0:37:23 | (1) | 0:24:20 | (1) | 0:38:41 | (1) |
2. | Frans VAN DE MOORTEL | BEL | Omega | 1:51:50 | 0:38:02 | (2) | 0:29:56 | (2) | 0:43:52 | (2) |
3. | Henri VANDENBERK | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:02:11 | 0:43:36 | (3) | 0:31:44 | (4) | 0:46:51 | (3) |
4. | Viggo HANSEN | FRA | 4705 NORD, Nerac, France | 2:13:04 | 0:52:22 | (5) | 0:30:18 | (3) | 0:50:24 | (4) |
5. | Arthur GÜBELI | SUI | Thurgorienta | 2:20:45 | 0:49:20 | (4) | 0:35:54 | (5) | 0:55:31 | (6) |
6. | Jan VAN HEES | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:27:35 | 0:52:24 | (6) | 0:39:55 | (7) | 0:55:16 | (5) |
7. | Burne NILSSON | SWE | OK Torfinn | 2:44:12 | 0:58:07 | (8) | 0:41:51 | (9) | 1:04:14 | (9) |
8. | Bonaventur CLOOSTERMANS | BEL | hamok | 2:44:33 | 0:56:18 | (7) | 0:36:57 | (6) | 1:11:18 | (10) |
9. | Horst GOLLMANN | GER | SKI KLUB DÜSSELDORF | 2:48:25 | 1:04:19 | (9) | 0:40:37 | (8) | 1:03:29 | (8) |
10. | Engelbert OFFERMAN | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | 2:50:17 | 1:06:28 | (10) | 0:43:37 | (11) | 1:00:12 | (7) |
| Eberhard LEMNITZER | GER | Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin | not classified | NCL | | 0:42:13 | (10) | 1:15:59 | (11) |
| Jean-Marie DEMEUSE | BEL | C.O. Liège | not classified | DNS | | DNS | | DNS | |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Denis REYNDERS | BEL | K.O.L. | 2:11:57 | 0:48:53 | (1) | 0:34:14 | (1) | 0:48:50 | (1) |
2. | Karl MOLS | GER | Omega | 2:27:33 | 1:00:00 | (2) | 0:36:24 | (2) | 0:51:09 | (2) |
Top
|
|
Pos. | Name | Nat | Club | Time | Day 1 | | Day 2 | | Day 3 | |
1. | Rune ISAKSSON | SWE | Helsingborghs SOK | 2:45:38 | 1:09:17 | (2) | 0:33:57 | (1) | 1:02:24 | (1) |
2. | Adolf KEMPF | SUI | KTV Altdorf | 3:08:17 | 1:05:31 | (1) | 0:50:15 | (2) | 1:12:31 | (2) |
Top
|